Meetings
Ulster County MONDAY
• Trails Advisory Committee, 6 p.m., legislative chamber, sixth floor, Ulster County Office Building, 244 Fair St., Kingston. • Climate Smart Committee, 7 p.m., Karen L. Binder Library, sixth floor, Ulster County Office Building.
WEDNESDAY
• Resource Recovery Agency Board of Directors, 5 p.m., agency offices, 999 Flatbush Road (Route 32), town of Ulster.
• Fire Advisory Board, 7:30 p.m., legislative chamber, sixth floor, Ulster County Office Building.
City of Kingston MONDAY
• Civil Service Commission, 9 a.m., Civil Service Office, City Hall, 420 Broadway, Kingston.
WEDNESDAY
• Tree Commission, 3 p.m., Conference Room 1, City Hall.
• Climate Smart Kingston Commission, 4:30 p.m., Common Council Chamber, City Hall.
• Common Council Public Safety/General Government Committee, 6:30 p.m., Conference Room 1, City Hall.
• Heritage Area Commission, 7 p.m., Conference Room 2, City Hall.
THURSDAY
• Mayor’s public hearing regarding Local Law No. 3 of 2016: Adopting Rules and Regulations Regarding Shooting Ranges, and Local Law No. 4 of 2016: Amending Chapter 22, Article II, Section 22-7 (Pike Plan Commission), 6 p.m., Common Council Chamber, City Hall.
• Comprehensive Plan Zoning Committee, 6 p.m., Conference Room 2, City Hall.
Towns, villages and schools MONDAY
• Ellenville Village Board, 7 p.m., Government Center, 2 Elting Court, Ellenville.
• Hurley Town Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 10 Wamsley Place, Hurley.
• Marlborough Town Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 21 Milton Turnpike, Milton.
• New Paltz Public Access Committee, 7 p.m., Village Hall, 25 Plattekill Ave., New Paltz.
• New Paltz Town Planning Board, 7 p.m., Community Center, Veterans Drive, New Paltz.
• Rosendale Water/Sewer Commission, 6 p.m., Rondout Municipal Center, 1915 Lucas Ave., Cottekill.
• Rosendale Board of Fire Commissioners, 7 p.m., Rosendale Firehouse, 346 Main St., Rosendale.
• Saugerties Water/Sewer Advisory Committee, 7 p.m., Senior Center, 207 Market St., Saugerties.
• Ulster Library Board, 6 p.m., Ulster Public Library, 860 Ulster Ave., town of Ulster.
• Woodstock Commission for Civic Design, 6 p.m., Town Office, 45 Comeau Drive, Woodstock.
TUESDAY
• High Falls Water District Board, 10 p.m., M-15, Rondout Municipal Center, 1915 Lucas Ave., Cottekill.
• New Paltz Joint Master Plan Committee, 11 a.m., Village Hall, 25 Plattekill Ave., New Paltz.
• New Paltz Affordable Housing Committee, 6 p.m., Village Hall, 25 Plattekill Ave., New Paltz.
• New Paltz Village Zoning Board of Appeals, 7 p.m., Village Hall, 25 Plattekill Ave., New Paltz.
• New Paltz Environmental Policy Commission, 7:30 p.m., Village Hall, 25 Plattekill Ave., New Paltz.
• Plattekill Planning Board, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, Route 44-55, Modena.
• Rosendale Police Commission, 2 p.m., Rondout Municipal Center, 1915 Lucas Ave., Cottekill.
• Saugerties Village Zoning Board of Appeals, 7 p.m., Village Hall, 43 Partition St., Saugerties.
WEDNESDAY
• Esopus Library Board, 6:30 p.m., Esopus Library, 128 Canal St., Port Ewen.
• Esopus Town Board, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, 284 Broadway, Port Ewen.
• Marbletown Zoning Board of Appeals, 7 p.m., M-1, Rondout Municipal Center, 1925 Lucas Ave., Cottekill.
• New Paltz Village Board, 7 p.m., Village Hall, 25 Plattekill Ave., New Paltz.
• Rochester Town Board, 4:30 p.m., Town Hall, 50 Scenic Road, Accord.
• Saugerties Village Historic Review Board, 7 p.m., Village Hall, 43 Partition St., Saugerties.
• Shandaken Planning Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 7209 Route 28, Allaben.
• Woodstock Comprehensive Plan Committee, 7 p.m., Town Office, 45 Comeau Drive, Woodstock.
THURSDAY
• Ellenville Zoning Board of Appeals, 7 p.m., Government Center, 2 Elting Court, Ellenville.
• Lloyd Planning Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 12 Church St., Highland.
• Marbletown Environmental Conservation Commission, 7 p.m., M-1, Rondout Municipal Center, 1925 Lucas Ave., Cottekill.
• Marbletown Planning Board, 7 p.m., M-1, Rondout Municipal Center, 1925 Lucas Ave., Cottekill
• New Paltz Climate Action Coalition, 2:30 p.m., Village Hall, 25 Plattekill Ave., New Paltz.
• New Paltz Town Board, 7:30 p.m., Community Center, Veterans Drive, New Paltz.
• Olive Conservation Advisory Council, 3 p.m., Olive Library, 4033 Route 28A, West Shokan.
• Olive Day Committee, 7 p.m., Town Office, Watson Hollow Road, West Shokan.
• Plattekill Zoning Board of Appeals, 8 p.m., Town Hall, Route 44-55, Modena.
• Saugerties Comprehensive Planning Board, 7 p.m., Senior Center, 207 Market St., Saugerties.
• Woodstock Zoning Board of Appeals, 7 p.m., Town Office, 45 Comeau Drive, Woodstock.
Dutchess County TUESDAY
• Citizens Advisory Committee on Domestic Violence, 4:30 p.m., sixth floor, County Office Building, 22 Market St., Poughkeepsie.
WEDNESDAY
• Environmental Management Council, 7:30 p.m., Farm and Home Center, U.S. Route 44, Town of Washington.
THURSDAY
• Local Early Intervention Coordinating Council,
4 p.m., Dutchess County Emergency Response Center, 392 Creek Road, Poughkeepsie.
Columbia, Dutchess towns, villages, schools
MONDAY
• Hyde Park Town Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall, U.S. Route 9, Hyde Park.
• Rhinebeck Town Board, 6:45 p.m., Town Hall, 80 E. Market St., Rhinebeck.
• Tivoli Zoning Board of Appeals, 7 p.m., Watts de Peyster Firemen’s Hall, 86 Broadway, Tivoli.
TUESDAY
• Rhinebeck Board of Education, 7:30 p.m., Rhinebeck High School, Rhinebeck.
WEDNESDAY
• Clermont Zoning Board of Appeals, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, 1795 U.S. Route 9, Clermont.
• Hyde Park Zoning Board of Appeals, 7 p.m., Town Hall, U.S. Route 9, Hyde Park.
• Red Hook Town Board, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, 7340 S. Broadway, Red Hook.
• West Clinton Fire District, 7:30 p.m., Station No. 1, Hollow Road, Clinton.
THURSDAY
• Clinton Zoning Board of Appeals, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, county Route 18, Clinton.
• Germantown Planning Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall, Palatine Park Road, Germantown.
• Red Hook Village Zoning Board of Appeals, 7:30 p.m., Village Building, 24 S. Broadway, Red Hook.
• Roosevelt Board of Fire Commissioners, 7:30 p.m., Roosevelt Engine Co. No. 2, 265 Cream St., Poughkeepsie.
Greene County towns, villages, schools
WEDNESDAY
• Catskill Village Board, 7 p.m., Irving Senior Citizen Center, Thompson Street, Catskill.