Ulster County City of Kingston Towns, villages and schools
MONDAY
• Community Services Board, 5 p.m., 239 Golden Hill Lane, Kingston. • Board of Health, 6:30 p.m., 239 Golden Hill Lane, Kingston.
TUESDAY
• Workforce Development Board, 3:30 p.m., Room 507-509, Business Resource Center, Development Court, town of Ulster.
WEDNESDAY
• Industrial Development Agency Board of Directors, 8 a.m., Karen L. Binder Library, sixth floor, Ulster County Office Building, 244 Fair St., Kingston. • Industrial Development Agency Finance Committee, 8:10 a.m., Karen L. Binder Library, sixth floor, Ulster County Office Building. • Ulster County Capital Resource Corp. Finance Committee, 8:20 a.m., Karen L. Binder Library, sixth floor, Ulster County Office Building. • Industrial Development Agency Governance Committee, 8:30 a.m., Karen L. Binder Library, sixth floor, Ulster County Office Building. • Ways and Means Committee, 5 p.m., Karen L. Binder Library, sixth floor, Ulster County Office Building. • Community Services Board People with Developmental Disabilities Subcommittee, 5:15 p.m., 239 Golden Hill Lane, Kingston. • Legislature public hearing on application for Community Development Block Grant (CDBG) funds, 6 p.m., Legislature Chamber, sixth floor, Ulster County Office Building. • Democratic caucus, 7 p.m., Karen L. Binder Library, sixth floor, Ulster County Office Building. • Republican caucus, 7 p.m., Surrogate’s Court, third floor, Ulster County Office Building.
TUESDAY
• Complete Streets Advisory Council, 4 p.m., Conference Room 1, City Hall, 420 Broadway, Kingston. • Conservation Advisory Council, 6:30 p.m., Conference Room 1, City Hall.
WEDNESDAY
• Board of Electrical Examiners, 3 p.m., Central Fire Station, 19 E. O’Reilly St., Kingston. • Board of Water Commissioners, 5 p.m., Water Department, 111 Jansen Ave., Kingston. • Human Rights Commission, 6 p.m., Conference Room 2, City Hall. • Common Council Finance and Audit Committee, 6:30 p.m., Conference Room 1, City Hall.
THURSDAY
• Board of Fire Commissioners, 3:30 p.m., mayor’s conference room, City Hall. • Arts Commission, 4:30 p.m., Conference Room 1, City Hall. • Zoning Board of Appeals, 6 p.m., Common Council chamber, City Hall. • Kingston Library Board Operations Committee, 6 p.m., Kingston Library, 55 Franklin St., Kingston. • Historic Landmarks Preservation Commission, 6:30 p.m., Conference Room 1, City Hall.
MONDAY
• Ellenville-Wawarsing Joint Historic Preservation Commission, 5:30 p.m., Government Center, 2 Elting Court, Ellenville. • Ellenville Village Board, 6 p.m., Government Center, 2 Elting Court, Ellenville. • Glasco Fire District Board of Fire Commissioners, 7 p.m., Glasco Firehouse, 138 Liberty St., Glasco. • Hurley Planning Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 10 Wamsley Place, Hurley. • Hurley Fire District No. 1 Board of Fire Commissioners, 7:30 p.m., Hurley Firehouse, 1 Firehouse Drive, Hurley. • Marlborough Town Board, 7 p.m., Marlboro School District Administrative Offices (Upstairs), 21 Milton Turnpike, Milton. • New Paltz Town Planning Board, 7 p.m., Community Center, 3 Veterans Drive, New Paltz. • Olive Town Board, 7 p.m., Town Meeting Hall, Bostock Road, Shokan. • Rochester Town Planning Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 50 Scenic Road, Accord. • Saugerties Economic Development Committee, 5 p.m., Town Hall, 4 High St., Saugerties. • Saugerties Town Zoning Board of Appeals, 7 p.m., Senior Center, 207 Market St., Saugerties. • Sawkill Fire District Board of Fire Commissioners, 7 p.m., Sawkill Firehouse, 896 Sawkill Road, Sawkill. • Shandaken Recreation Board, 6:30 p.m., Town Hall, 7209 Route 28, Allaben. • Wawarsing Town Board workshop, 3:30 p.m., Supervisor’s Office, Town Hall, 108 Canal St., Ellenville. • Woodstock Comeau Stewardship Advisory Committee, 4:30 p.m., Town Office, 45 Comeau Drive, Woodstock.
TUESDAY
• Cottekill Fire District Board of Fire Commissioners, 6:30 p.m., Cottekill Firehouse, 240 Cottekill Road, Cottekill. • Ellenville Board of Education, 7:30 p.m., Ellenville Central School, 28 Maple Ave., Ellenville. • New Paltz Town Zoning Board of Appeals, 7 p.m., Community Center, 3 Veterans Drive, New Paltz. • New Paltz Village Zoning Board of Appeals, 7 p.m., Village Hall, 25 Plattekill Ave., New Paltz. • Olive Town Board, 7 p.m., Town Meeting Hall, Bostock Road, Shokan. • Onteora Board of Education, 5 p.m., Woodstock School, Route 375, Woodstock. • Plattekill Planning Board, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, Route 44-55, Modena. • Port Ewen Water/Sewer Board, 7:30 p.m., Esopus Town Hall, 284 Broadway, Port Ewen. • Rondout Valley Board of Education, 7 p.m., District Office, Kyserike Road, Kyserike. • Saugerties Town Board, 5 p.m., Town Hall, 4 High St., Saugerties. • Saugerties Board of Education, 7 p.m., Saugerties High School Media Center, Washington Avenue Extension, Saugerties. • Stone Ridge Fire District Board of Fire Commissioners, 7 p.m., Stone Ridge Firehouse, 525 Cottekill Road, Stone Ridge. • Wawarsing Zoning Board of Appeals, 7 p.m., Courtroom, Town Hall, 108 Canal St., Ellenville. • Woodstock Town Board, 7 p.m., Town Office, 45 Comeau Drive, Woodstock.
WEDNESDAY
• Ellenville Fire District Board of Fire Commissioners, 6 p.m., Ellenville Firehouse, 7025 Route 52 West, Greenfield Park. • Esopus Fire District Board of Fire
Commissioners, 7 p.m., Esopus Firehouse, 1142 Broadway/Route 9W, Esopus.
• Esopus Planning Board, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, 284 Broadway, Port Ewen.
• Gardiner Town Board, 8 p.m., Town Hall, Route 4455, Gardiner.
• Marbletown Planning and Zoning Committee, 8:30 a.m., M-15, Rondout Municipal Center, 1925 Lucas Ave., Cottekill.
• New Paltz Route 299 Gateway Committee, 5 p.m., Community Center, 3 Veterans Drive, New Paltz.
• New Paltz Clean Water Open Space Committee, 7 p.m., Community Center, 3 Veterans Drive, New Paltz.
• New Paltz Environmental Conservation Board, 7:30 p.m., Community Center, 3 Veterans Drive, New Paltz.
• New Paltz Village Board, 7 p.m., Village Hall, 25 Plattekill Ave., New Paltz.
• Olive Police Commission, 3:30 p.m., Town Meeting Hall, Bostock Road, Shokan.
• Rosendale Town Board, 7 p.m., Rondout Municipal Center, 1915 Lucas Ave., Cottekill.
• Saugerties Village Planning Board, 5 p.m., Village Hall, 43 Partition St., Saugerties.
• Shandaken Planning Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 7209 Route 28, Allaben.
• Tillson Fire District Board of Fire Commissioners, 7:30 p.m., Tillson Firehouse, 5 Tillson Road, Tillson.
• UlsterFireDistrictNo.5 Board of Fire Commissioners, 7 p.m., district headquarters, 830 Ulster Ave., town of Ulster. • Wallkill River Watershed Alliance, 6:30 p.m., New Paltz Village Hall, 25 Plattekill Ave., New Paltz.
THURSDAY
• Hurley Zoning Board of Appeals, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 10 Wamsley Place, Hurley.
• Lloyd Zoning Board of Appeals, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 12 Church St., Highland.
• Marlborough Zoning Board of Appeals, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 21 Milton Turnpike, Milton.
• New Paltz Climate Action Coalition, 5 p.m., Village Hall, 25 Plattekill Ave., New Paltz.
• Plattekill Zoning Board of Appeals, 8 p.m., Town Hall, Route 44-55, Modena.
• Rochester Environmental Conservation Committee, 6 p.m., Town Hall, 50 Scenic Road, Accord.
• Rosendale Planning Board, 7 p.m., Rondout Municipal Center, 1915 Lucas Ave., Cottekill.
• Saugerties Lighthouse TV23Committee, 7p.m., Town Hall, 4 High St., Saugerties.
• Woodstock Zoning Board of Appeals, 7 p.m., Town Office, 45 Comeau Drive, Woodstock.
• Woodstock Board of Fire Commissioners, 7:30 p.m., Woodstock Fire Co. No. 1, 242 Tinker St., Woodstock.
Dutchess County MONDAY
• Democratic legislative caucus, 6:30 p.m., sixth floor, County Office Building, 22 Market St., Poughkeepsie.
• Republican legislature caucus, 6:30 p.m., sixth floor, County Office Building, 22 Market St., Poughkeepsie.
• Legislature, 7 p.m., sixth floor, County Office Building, 22 Market St., Poughkeepsie.
Greene County MONDAY
• County Services and Public Works committees, 6 p.m., County Office Building, 411 Main St., Catskill.
WEDNESDAY
• Mental Health/OASAS subcommittee, 3:30 p.m., County Office Building, 411 Main St., Catskill.
Columbia, Dutchess towns, villages, schools MONDAY
• Clinton Zoning Review Commmittee, 7 p.m., Town Hall, county Route 18, Clinton.
• Red Hook Village Board, 7:30 p.m., Village Building, 7467 S. Broadway, Red Hook.
• Rhinebeck Town Board, 6:45 p.m., Town Hall, 80 E. Market St., Rhinebeck.
• Tivoli Planning Board, 7 p.m., Watts de Peyster Village Hall, 1 Tivoli Commons, Tivoli.
TUESDAY
• Clinton Town Board, 6:30 p.m., Town Hall, county Route 18, Clinton.
• Rhinebeck Board of Education, 7:30 p.m., Rhinebeck High School/Middle School, Rhinebeck.
• Rhinebeck Village Board, 7 p.m., Village Municipal Hall, 76 E. Market St., Rhinebeck.
WEDNESDAY
• Clermont Planning Board, 7:30 p.m., Town Hall, 1795 U.S. Route 9, Clermont.
• Germantown Board of Education, 6:30 p.m., Germantown Central School, state Route 9G, Germantown.
• Hyde Park Fire District, 7:30 p.m., firehouse, 4306 U.S. Route 9, Hyde Park.
• Pine Plains Zoning Board, 5 p.m., Town Hall, state Route 199, Pine Plains.
• Pine Plains Planning Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall, state Route 199, Pine Plains.
• Red Hook Board of Education, 7 p.m., Mill Road Elementary School, Red Hook.
• Red Hook Town Conservation Advisory Council, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 7340 S. Broadway, Red Hook.
• Red Hook Town Zoning Board of Appeals, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 7340 S. Broadway, Red Hook.
• Tivoli Village Board, 7 p.m., Watts de Peyster Village Hall, 1 Tivoli Commons, Tivoli.
• West Clinton Fire District, 7:30 p.m., Station No. 1, Hollow Road, Clinton.
THURSDAY
• Hyde Park Board of Educa- tion, 7 p.m., district office, 11 Boice Road, Hyde Park.
• Livingston Town Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall, county Route 19, Livingston.
• Red Hook Town Zoning Review Committee, 7p.m., Town Hall, 7340 S. Broadway, Red Hook.
• Red Hook Village Planning Board, 7:30 p.m., Village Building, 7467 S. Broadway, Red Hook.
• Roosevelt Board of Fire Commissioners, 8 p.m., Roosevelt Engine Co. No. 2, 265 Cream St., Poughkeepsie.
Greene County towns, villages, schools MONDAY
• Hunter Village Board, 8 p.m., Village Hall, 7955 Main St., Hunter.
TUESDAY
• Catskill Town Planning Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 439 Main St., Catskill. • Tannersville Village Board, 7 p.m., Village Hall, Tannersville.
WEDNESDAY
• Catskill Town Zoning Board of Appeals, 6 p.m., Town Hall, 439 Main St., Catskill. • Palenville Fire District, 7 p.m., Palenville Fire Station, 717 state Route 32A, Palenville.
THURSDAY
• Catskill Town Planning Board, 7 p.m., Town Hall, 439 Main St., Catskill.