ON THE AIR
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
SUNDAY, MARCH 12 AHL HOCKEY
Grand Rapids at Chicago: NHLN, 4 p.m.
AUTO RACING
NHRA, Qualifying: Gainesville Raceway, Gainesville, Fla. (Taped), FS1, 9 a.m.
NHRA, Qualifying: Gainesville Raceway, Gainesville, Fla., FOX, 12 p.m.
NASCAR Cup Series,
The United Rentals Work United 500: Phoenix Raceway, Avondale, Ariz., FOX, 3:30 p.m.
Monster Energy AMA Supercross Championship, Round 9: Indianapolis (Taped), CNBC, 1a.m. (Monday)
BASEBALL
World Baseball Classic Pool Play, Japan vs. Australia, Pool B: Tokyo, FS1, 6 a.m.
World Baseball Classic Pool Play, Netherlands vs. Italy, Pool A: Taichung, Taiwan, FS2, 7 a.m. World Baseball Classic Pool Play, Nicaragua vs. Israel, Pool D: Miami,
FS2, 12 p.m.
World Baseball Classic Pool Play, Great Britain vs. Canada, Pool C: Phoenix, FS1, 3 p.m.
World Baseball Classic Pool Play, Venezuela vs. Puerto Rico, Pool D: Miami, FS1, 7 p.m.
World Baseball Classic Pool Play, Mexico vs.
U.S., Pool C: Phoenix,
FS1, 10 p.m.
World Baseball Classic Pool Play, Australia vs. Czech Republic, Pool B: Tokyo, FS2, 11 p.m.
World Baseball Classic Pool Play, South Korea vs. China, Pool B: Tokyo, FS2, 6 a.m. (Monday)
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
Ivy League Tournament, TBD, Championship: Princeton, N.J., ESPN2, 12 p.m.
Atlantic 10 Tournament, TBD, Championship: Brooklyn, N.Y., CBS, 1 p.m.
Southeastern Tournament, TBD, Championship: Nashville, Tenn., ESPN, 1 p.m.
American Athletic Tournament, TBD, Championship: Fort Worth, Texas, ESPN, 3:15 p.m.
Big Ten Tournament, TBD, Championship: Chicago, CBS, 3:30 p.m. NCAA Men’s Basketball Championship Selection Show: CBS, 6 p.m.
NIT Selection Special: ESPNU, 10 p.m.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
Patriot League Tournament, Holy Cross at Boston U., Championship: CBSSN, 12p.m. Northeast Tournament, Sacred Heart at Fairleigh Dickinson, Championship: ESPNU, 12 p.m.
Colonial Tournament, TBD, Championship: Towson, Md., CBSSN, 2 p.m.
Big 12 Tournament, TBD, Championship: Kansas City, Mo., ESPN2, 2p.m. Missouri Valley Tournament, TBD, Championship: Quad Cities, Iowa, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
NCAA Women’s Selection Special: ESPN, 8 p.m.
NCAA Women’s Selection Special — Extended Coverage: ESPNU, 9 p.m.
COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (MEN’S)
Nebraska at Illinois: BTN, 4 p.m.
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Notre Dame at NC State: ACCN, 12 p.m.
Mississippi at Tennessee: SECN, 12 p.m.
Louisville at Duke: ACCN, 2 p.m.
Kentucky at Missouri: SECN, 2 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Virginia: ACCN, 4 p.m.
LSU at South Carolina: SECN, 4 p.m.
Oregon at Washington: PAC-12N, 3 p.m.
Arizona at Arizona St.: PAC-12N, 5 p.m.
COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD
NCAA Indoor Track and Field Tournament, Championships: Albuquerque, N.M. (Taped), ESPNU, 6 p.m.
CYCLING
UCI, The Paris Nice, Final Stage: 72 miles, Nice, France, CNBC, 6 a.m.
GOLF
Women’s Amateur AsiaPacific Championship, Final Round: Singapore Island Country Club, Singapore (Taped), GOLF, 3 a.m.
PGA Tour, The Players Championship, Final Round: TPC Sawgrass, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla., NBC, 1 p.m.
DP World Tour, The Magical Kenya Open, Final Round: Muthaiga Golf Club, Nairobi, Kenya (Taped), GOLF, 2p.m.
HORSE RACING
NYRA, America’s Day at the Races: FS2, 3 p.m.
MLB BASEBALL
Spring Training, Arizona vs. LA Angels: Tempe, Ariz. (Taped), MLBN, 6 a.m.
Spring Training, Tampa Bay vs. NY Mets: Port St. Lucie, Fla., MLBN, 1 p.m. Spring Training, Milwaukee vs. Chicago Cubs: Mesa, Ari., MLBN, 4 p.m.