ON THE AIR
BASEBALL
World Baseball Classic, pool play:
5 a.m.: China at Japan, FS1
11:30 p.m.: Cuba vs. Panama (in Taiwan), FS1
5 a.m. (Friday): South Korea at Japan, FS1
MLB and/or WBC exhibitions:
3 p.m.: U.S. vs. L.A. Angels, MLBN
7 p.m.: Venezuela vs. N.Y. Mets, MLBN
10 p.m.: Boston vs. N.Y. Yankees, MLBN BASKETBALL
NBA:
7:30 p.m.: Golden State at Memphis, TNT
10 p.m.: New York at Sacramento, TNT
College men:
11:30 a.m.: Atlantic 10, quarterfinal, Davidson vs. VCU, USA Net.
Noon: ACC, quarterfinal, Wake Forest vs. Miami, ESPN
Noon: Big East, quarterfinal, St. John’s vs. Marquette, FS1
Noon: Big Ten, second round, Rutgers vs. Michigan, BTN
12:30 p.m.: American, first round, East Carolina vs. South Florida (in Fort Worth, Texas), ESPNU 1 p.m.: SEC, second round, Mississippi State vs. Florida, SECN
2 p.m.: Atlantic 10, quarterfinal, George Mason vs. Saint Louis, USA Net.
2:30 p.m.: ACC, quarterfinal, Pittsburgh vs. Duke, ESPN
2:30 p.m.: Big East, quarterfinal, Providence vs. Connecticut, FS1
2:30 p.m.: Big Ten, second round, Ohio StateWisconsin winner vs. Iowa, BTN
3 p.m.: American, first round, SMU vs. Central
Florida, ESPNU
3 p.m.: SEC, second round, Mississippi-South Carolina winner vs. Tennessee, SECN
3 p.m.: Mountain West, quarterfinal, Fresno State-Colorado State winner vs. San Diego State, CBSSN
5 p.m.: Atlantic 10, quarterfinal, Saint Joseph’s vs. Dayton, USA Net.
5:30 p.m.: Mountain West, quarterfinal, San Jose State vs. Nevada, CBSSN
6:30 p.m.: Big Ten, second round, Penn State vs. Illinois, BTN
7 p.m.: ACC, quarterfinal, Boston College-North Carolina winner vs. Virginia, ESPN, 850AM, 1140AM, 94.1FM
7 p.m.: American, first round, Tulsa vs. Wichita State, ESPNU
7 p.m.: Big East, quarterfinal, DePaul-Seton Hall winner vs. Xavier, FS1
7 p.m.: SEC, second round, Arkansas vs. Auburn, SECN
7:30 p.m.: Atlantic 10, quarterfinal, La SalleDuquesne winner vs. Fordham, USA Net.
8 p.m.: MEAC, quarterfinal, Coppin State vs. Norfolk State, 91.1FM
9 p.m.: Mountain West, quarterfinal, UNLV vs. Boise State, CBSSN
9 p.m.: Big Ten, second round, MinnesotaNebraska winner vs. Maryland, BTN
9:30 p.m.: ACC, quarterfinal, Virginia Tech-N.C. State winner vs. Clemson, ESPN, 94.1FM, (also on 790AM if Va. Tech is playing)
9:30 p.m.: Big East, quarterfinal, GeorgetownVillanova winner vs. Creighton, FS1
9:30 p.m.: SEC, second round, LSU-Georgia winner vs. Vanderbilt, SECN
11:30 p.m.: Pac-12, quarterfinal, Oregon StateArizona State winner vs. Southern California, ESPN
11:30 p.m.: Mountain West, quarterfinal, Wyoming-New Mexico winner vs. Utah State, CBSSN
College women:
5 p.m.: Southland, final, (in Lake Charles, Louisiana), ESPNU
9 p.m.: American, final, East Carolina-Memphis winner vs. Wichita State-Houston winner, ESPNU
GOLF
4 a.m.: DP World Tour, Kenya Open, first round (in Nairobi), Golf Ch.
Noon: PGA Tour, Players Championship, first round (in Ponte Vedra Beach, Florida), Golf Ch. 4 a.m. (Friday): DP World Tour, Kenya Open, second round (in Nairobi), Golf Ch.
HOCKEY
NHL:
7 p.m.: New Jersey at Washington, NBCSW HORSE RACING
3 p.m.: America’s Day at the Races, FS2 SOCCER
2:50 p.m.: UEFA Europa League, Real Betis at Manchester United, UniMas
9:56 p.m.: CONCACAF Champions League, round of 16 (leg 1), Los Angeles FC at Alajuelense, FS2
TENNIS
2 p.m.: BNP Paribas Open (at Indian Wells, California), Tennis Ch.
10 p.m.: BNP Paribas Open, Tennis Ch.