SCOREBOARD ON THE AIR
AUTO RACING
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series qualifying, Richmond Raceway, Richmond, Va. (FS1) 3 p.m.
NHRA qualifying, Heartland Motorsports Park, Topeka, Kan. (FS1) 4:30 p.m.
NASCAR Cup Series qualifying, Richmond Raceway, Richmond, Va. (USA) 5 p.m.
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Worldwide Express 250 for Carrier Appreciation, Playoffs, Round of 10, Richmond Raceway, Richmond, Va. (FS1) 8 p.m.
BASEBALL
American Legion World Series: Mid-Atlantic vs. Northwest, Shelby, N.C. (ESPN3) 1 p.m.
American Legion World Series: Great Lakes vs. Central Plains, Shelby, N.C. (ESPN3) 4 p.m.
American Legion World Series: Northeast vs. Southeast, Shelby, N.C. (ESPN3) 7:30 p.m.
BOXING
WBO Top Rank: Teofimo Lopez vs. Pedro Campa, Las Vegas (ESPN) 10 p.m.
FOOTBALL
CFL: British Columbia at Calgary (ESPN2) 7 p.m.
CFL: Saskatchewan at Edmonton (ESPN+) 10 p.m.
GOLF
DP World Tour/LPGA/LET ISPS Handa World Invitational, Third Round, Galgorm Castle Golf Club, Ballymena, Northern Ireland (GOLF) 9:30 a.m.
PGA Tour FedEx St. Jude Championship, Third Round, TPC Southwind in Memphis, Tenn. (GOLF) 1 p.m. and (NBC) 3 p.m.
USGA: U.S. Women’s Amateur (GOLF) 3 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Boeing Classic, Second Round, The Club at Snoqualmie Ridge, Snoqualmie, Wash (GOLF) 6 p.m..
Korn Ferry Tour Pinnacle Bank Championship, Third Round, The Club at Indian Creek, Omaha, Neb. (Taped) (GOLF) 9 p.m.
HORSE RACING
NYRA: Saratoga (FS1) 12:30 p.m. and 6 p.m.
LITTLE LEAGUE SOFTBALL
Little League Softball World Series: Teams TBD, Game 17, Greenville, N.C. (ESPN2) 1 p.m.
Little League Softball World Series: Teams TBD, Game 18, Greenville, N.C. (ESPN2) 4 p.m.
MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Carleton University (Ottawa, Ontario) vs. Kentucky, Nassau, Bahamas (SEC) 7 p.m.
MEN’S HOCKEY
IIHF World Junior Championship Group Stage: U.S. vs. Austria, Group B, Edmonton, Canada (NHL) 2 p.m.
IIHF World Junior Championship Group Stage: Czechia vs. Canada, Group A, Edmonton, Canada (NHL) 6 p.m.
IIHF World Junior Championship Group Stage: Switzerland vs. Germany, Group B, Edmonton, Canada (NHL) 10 p.m.
MEN’S LACROSSE
Premier Lacrosse League: Chaos vs. Archers (ESPN+) noon
Premier Lacrosse League: Cannons vs. Chrome (ESPN+) 2:30 p.m.
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
PFL Playoffs: Welterweights & Heavyweights (ESPN) 2 p.m.
UFC Fight Night Prelims: Undercard Bouts, San Diego (ESPN) 4 p.m.
UFC Fight Night Main Card: Marlon Vera vs. Dominick Cruz, San Diego (ESPN) 7 p.m.
MLB BASEBALL
Atlanta at Miami (or Cleveland at Toronto at 3 p.m.) (MLB) 1 p.m.
Cleveland at Toronto (ESPN+) 3 p.m.
Baltimore at Tampa Bay (or Cleveland at Toronto at 3 p.m.) 4 p.m.
N.Y. Yankees at Boston (FOX, WFAN 660-AM, WTIC 1080-AM) 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at N.Y. Mets (WPIX TV, WCBS 880-AM) 7 p.m.
Minnesota at L.A. Angles (or Pittsburgh at San Francisco) (MLB) 10 p.m.
NFL PRESEASON
Kansas City at Chicago (NFL) 1 p.m. Indianapolis at Buffalo (NFL) 4 p.m. Seattle at Pittsburgh (NFL) 7 p.m. Dallas at Denver (NFL) 9 p.m.
SOCCER
Premier League: Everton at Aston Villa (Peacock) 7:30 a.m.
Premier League: Bournemouth at Manchester City (USA) 10 a.m.
Premier League: Leicester at Arsenal (Peacock) 10 a.m.
Premier League: Newcastle at Brighton (Peacock) 10 a.m.
Premier League: Leeds at Southampton (Peacock) 10 a.m.
Premier League: Fulham at Wolverhampton (Peacock) 10 a.m.
Premier League: Manchester United at Brentford (NBC) 12:30 p.m.
MLS: Orlando City at N.Y. Red Bulls (MSG, ESPN+) 6 p.m.
USL Championship: Indy at Hartford (ESPN+) 7 p.m.
USL Championship: Memphis at Pittsburgh (ESPN+) 7 p.m.
MLS: New York City FC at Miami (YES, ESPN+) 7:30 p.m.
MLS: Atlanta at Cincinnati (ESPN+) 7:30 p.m.
MLS: D.C. United at New England (ESPN+) 7:30 p.m.
MLS: Chicago at Philadelphia (ESPN+) 7:30 p.m.
MLS: Portland at Toronto FC (ESPN+) 7:30 p.m.
USL Championship: Miami at Atlanta (ESPN+) 7:30 p.m.
USL Championship: Oakland at Detroit City FC (ESPN+) 7:30 p.m.
USL Championship: Tampa Bay at Louisville (ESPN+) 7:30 p.m.
NWSL: Kansas City at North Carolina (Paramount+) 8 p.m.
USL Championship: San Diego at Birmingham (ESPN+) 8 p.m.
MLS: Sporting K.C. at Austin FC (ESPN+) 9 p.m.
MLS: Columbus at Colorado (ESPN+) 9 p.m.
MLS: San Jose at FC Dallas (ESPN+) 9 p.m.
MLS: CF Montréal at Houston (ESPN+) 9 p.m.
USL Championship: Las Vegas at San Antonio (ESPN+) 9 p.m.
MLS: Vancouver at LA Galaxy (ESPN+) 10 p.m.
USL Championship: Sacramento at Monterey Bay FC (ESPN+) 10 p.m.
NWSL: Orlando at San Diego (Paramount+) 10:30 p.m.
MLS: Charlotte FC at Los Angeles FC (ESPN+) 10:30 p.m.
SOFTBALL
Athletes Unlimited: Team Purple vs. Team Orange, Rosemont, Ill. (ESPNU) 6 p.m.
Athletes Unlimited: Team Blue vs. Team Gold, Rosemont, Ill. (ESPNU) 8:30 p.m.
TENNIS
Montreal-ATP and Toronto-WTA, semifinals (TENNIS) 1 p.m. and 6 p.m.
WOMEN’S LACROSSE
Athletes Unlimited: Team Purple vs. Team Orange, Sparks Glencoe, Md. (ESPNU) 1 p.m.
Athletes Unlimited: Team Blue vs. Team Gold, Sparks Glencoe, Md. (ESPNU) 3:30 p.m.
Listings subject to change by station and network