Las Vegas Review-Journal (Sunday)
Final list of candidates for judgeships released
More than 100 candidates filed to run for 66 judicial seats up for election in 2020. Here are the seats and the candidates’ names as they will appear on the ballot as provided by the Nevada Secretary of State and the Clark County Elections Department:
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, SEAT B
Pickering, Kristina Christensen, Thomas Frank Rodriguez, Esther C.
JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT, SEAT D
Fumo, Ozzie
Herndon, Douglas
Nelson, Erven T.
NEVADA COURT OF APPEALS Bulla, Bonnie
Bush, Susan
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 1
Smith, Steve
Villani, Jacob
Yeager, Bita “Marie”
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 2
Kierny, Carli Lynn
Marcello, Dustin R.
Scotti, Richard
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 3
Ganz, Adam
Miceli, Michael J.
Trujillo, Monica
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 4
Aurbach, Phil
Krall, Nadia
Schifalacqua, Barbara
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 5
Abbott, Eric
Barisich, Veronica
Coffing, Terry
Parker, Blair C.
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 6
Bluth, Jacqueline
Leventhal, Todd M.
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 7
Bell, Linda Marie
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 8
Atkin, Trevor
Peterson, Jessica K.
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 9
Silva, Cristina D.
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 10
Jones, Tierra D.
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 11
Gonzalez, Elizabeth “Betsy”
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 12
Leavitt, Michelle
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 13
Denton, Mark
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 14
Escobar, Adriana
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 15
Breeden, Adam Hardy, Jr., Joe Machnich, Tegan Christine
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 16
Williams, Tim
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 17
Albertson, Anna Villani, Michael
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 18
Holthus, Mary Kay Hunt, John A.
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 19
Eller, Crystal Kephart, William “Bill” Miller, Fikisha Liki
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 20
Hooker, Dawn Allysa Johnson, Eric
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 21
Almase, Caesar
Clark Newberry, Tara Gale, Bruce L Reynolds, Jacob
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 22
Johnson, Susan Holland Nadig, Ben
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 23
Armstrong, Karl W. Friedberg, Craig Lilly-Spells, Jasmin Sweetin, Jim
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 24
Ballou, Erika D.
Bohn, Mickey Gilliam, Dan
Rinetti, Dena Vadala, Joe
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 25
Delaney, Kathleen E.
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 26
Sturman, Gloria J.
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 27
Allf, Nancy L.
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 28
Cavanaugh, James E. “Jim” Israel, Ron
Mcleod, Alexandra Beth
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 29
Jones, David M. Lopez-Negrete, David
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 30
Wiese, Jerry A.
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 31
Call, Gary W. Kishner, Joanna S. DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, DEPARTMENT 32
Bare, Rob
Craig, Christy
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT A
Nathan, Gayle
Voy, William Wingate, Cheryl Ann
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT B
Marquis, Linda
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT C
Burton, Rebecca L.
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT D
Teuton, Bob
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT E
Hoskin, Charles J. “Chuck” Kurtz, Thomas G.
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT F
Gentile, Denise
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT G
Childs, Sr., Benjamin Boone Forsberg, Rhonda K.
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT H
Ritchie, Art
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT I
Bailey, Soonhee “Sunny” Chevalier Lopez, Yvette Tobler, Michelle O.
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT J
Butler, Dedree “Dee” Hughes, Rena G. MacDonald, J. Scott
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT K
Giuliani, Cynthia N.
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT L
Gibson, Jr., David
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT M
Hughes, Lynn
Kurth, Robert
Mastin, Amy M. McKellar, Mandy
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT N
Harter, Mathew
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT O
Sullivan, Frank P.
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT P
Dayani, Sara
Page, Fred
Perry, Mary
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT Q
Duckworth, Bryce C.
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT R
Henderson, Bill
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT S
McConnell, Regina “Gina” Ochoa, Vincent
Szyc, Lisa M.
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT T
Cutter, Nadin Nazareno-Edquilang, Gemma “Gem” Stoffel, Jason
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT U
Caston, Marilyn
Gonzalez, Bill
Throne, Dawn
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT V
Bourke, Craig G.
Fleeman, Jack
Pickard, Margaret E.
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT W
Rocheleau, Stacy Michelle Rincon White, Adriana
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT X
Almase, Heidi
Davis, Jim
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT Y
Andrade, Maricar “Rica” Charter, Stephanie
Molnar, Kari
DISTRICT COURT JUDGE, FAMILY DIV DEPARTMENT Z
Forman, Randall
Mercer, Michele “Shell”
Perez, Romeo
Speed, Kevin
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, HENDERSON TWNSH DEPARTMENT 2
Coombs, Alison L.
George, Stephen L.
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, HENDERSON TWNSH DEPARTMENT 3
Gibson, Sr., David S.
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE,
LAS VEGAS TWNSH DEPARTMENT 11
Goodman, Eric A.
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE,
LAS VEGAS TWNSH DEPARTMENT 12
Clowers-Sanborn, Shanon Sullivan, Diana L.
JUSTICE OF THE PEACE, NORTH LAS VEGAS TWNSH DEPARTMENT 3
Harris, Belinda T. “BTH” Lee, Chris