T. C. Martin Ele­men­tary School

Maryland Independent - - Third Quarter Honor Roll -

Kin­der­garten

Per­sonal re­spon­si­bil­ity Eliz­a­beth Bost­wick, Ja­cob Boswell, Hai­ley Bot­torf, Emma Bowler, Raleigh Bowl­ing, Amani Brown, Madyson Calderone, Myleigh Calderone, Cole Ca­puano, Dy­lan Cham­bers, Lon­dyn Claros, Har­ley Con­nolly, Devonte’ Deal, Oliver Flake, Aure­lia Franklin, Ni­cholas Gess­ford, Aubree Groves, Ge­orge Hill, Egypt Jenifer, Madisyn Krauss, Ash­lyn La­gana, Mayson Mag­ill, Bren­dan Mar­shall, Kirra Mears, Ade­jah Pa­trick, El­lie Poole, Sadie Posey, Jaiden Reeves, Daniel Rosas-Romero, Julius Ruddy, Kade Stephens, Zoei Wood­ley

Ter­rific Tiger Ms. Ol­son’s Class: Rae­gan Roberts Mrs. Kan­ter­man’s Class: Oliver Flake Mrs. Childers’ Class: Amani Brown Mrs. Lacey’s Class: Raleigh Bowl­ing Out­stand­ing art stu­dents – Eliz­a­beth Bost­wick, Jaiden Reeves, Gray­den Peter­son, Julius Ruddy Out­stand­ing mu­sic stu­dents – Aubree Groves, Emma Bowler, Bray­den Fi­namore, Kade Stephens Out­stand­ing P.E. stu­dents – Ash­lyn La­gana, Eliz­a­beth Bost­wick, Ge­orge Hill, Dy­lan Vides Out­stand­ing com­puter stu­dents – Myleigh Calderone, El­lie Poole, Ge­orge Hill, Hay­den Brock Out­stand­ing me­dia stu­dents – Ade­jah Pa­trick, Raleigh Bowl­ing, James Darago, Daniel Rosas-Romero

Grade 1

Per­sonal re­spon­si­bil­ity Ad­dyson Bou­ton, Alyssa Bou­ton, Bren­nan Bur­nett, John Car­roll, Lan­don Cook­sey, Ju­lian Costa, Kaylee Frick, Madi­son Goelling, Kara Hall, Alexa Har­tig, Rylee Jenk­ins, Machia John­son, Luke John­son, Kenny Kiessling, Ian Mackie-Smith, Ker­ri­gan McAlpine, Ali­son Miller, Bren­dan Nagel, Ri­ley Niner, Eliz­a­beth Olugemo, Michael Paschal, Made­line Petersen, Cam­den Rabon, Amelia Rit­ter, Amani Shields, Gabrielle Smith, Kar­son Ste­wart, Car­son Wargo, Shan­non Wen­zlick

Ter­rific Tiger Mrs. Her­scher’s Class: Is­abel Har­tig Ms. Valen­zuela’s Class: Al­liyah Ther­res Mr. Emory’s Class: Madi­son Goelling Ms. Guesto’s Class: Jay­den Brown Out­stand­ing art stu­dents – Alexia Har­tig, Bren­nan Bur­nett Out­stand­ing mu­sic stu­dents – Aaliyah Bell, Da­mari Dixon Out­stand­ing P.E. stu­dents – Natalia Shookner, Car­son Wargo Out­stand­ing com­puter stu­dents – Ri­ley Niner, Rob­bie Kessler Out­stand­ing me­dia stu­dents – Leah Flake, Bren­dan Nagel

Grade 2

Per­sonal re­spon­si­bil­ity Ai­den Acham­pong, An­gela Be­ment, Grif­fin Birm­ing­ham, Matthew Birm­ing­ham, Bri­anna Brown, Colton Bruce, Tris­tan Bur­nett, Co­le­ton Bur­roughs, Sky­lar Can­ter­bury, Max­imus Cham­ber­lain, Anari Claros, Parker Cof­fey, Kar­ley Darago, Lil­lian Davis, Lind­sey Davis, Vin­cent Deavers, Kalayah Dot­son, Kalise Fred­er­ick, Austin Gar­ner, Ash­ley Gar­rido, Michael Gass, Nathaniel Gess­ford, Tabitha Greer, Au­gust Hairston, Chase Hark­ness, Madi­son Har­ring­ton, Carolina Holmes, Blake Hutch­er­son, Kylie Katz, MacKen­zie Kennedy, Cameron Killil­lay, Jen­nah Lawndy, Skye Leavy, Devin Mar­shall, Jor­dan Mont­gomery, John New­ton, Dono­van Njembu, Mar­vel Nkwo, Emma Noel, Mar­garet O’Neal, David Olugemo, Josiah Pape, Travis Parker, Afre­eye Pa­trick, Jose­lyn Pena, Sean Polk, Prince Pratt, Mad­dyson Pren­tiss, Abi­gail Prince, Joshua Quick, Zoe Ridge­way, Emily Rowe, Gianna Sel­litto, Brooke Sim­mons, Ser­rlai Smith, Sean Stal­naker, Aubrey Tem­ple, Gavin Vest, Ni­cholas Wal­ter, Adin Wal­ters, Michael Wash­ing­ton, Maleesah Wil­liams, Matthew Wil­son

Ter­rific Tiger Mrs. Hill­man’s Class: Max­imus Cham­ber­lain Mrs. Jame­son’s Class: Travis Parker Mrs. Bur­rough’s Class: Kyle Ruth Ms. Nau­mann’s Class: Bri­anna Brown Out­stand­ing art stu­dents – Abi­gail Prince, Tris­tan Bur­nett Out­stand­ing mu­sic stu­dents – Afre­eye Pa­trick, Mar­vel Nkwo Out­stand­ing P.E. stu­dents – Kar­ley Darago, Sean Stal­naker Out­stand­ing com­puter stu­dents – Jen­nah Lawndy, Gavin Vest Out­stand­ing me­dia stu­dents – Jor­dan Mont­gomery, Sean Polk

Grade 3

Prin­ci­pal’s hon­ors Joshua An­der­son, Rilee Beavers, Rex Cof­fey, Dwight Con­rad, Alyssa Crim, Rory Daetwyler, Jillian Daniel, Kathryn Daniel, Amara Davis, Chase Du­gan, Abi­gail Ga­lope, Sean Herd, Emily Her­scher, Ken­dall Hood, Hai­ley Hutchens, Amelia John­son, Madi­lynne Krauss, Jada Massey, Melissa McPher­son, Austin Paschal, Olivia Sams, Gavin Sher­man, Eli Stevens, Kayleigh Ste­wart, Do­minic Strick­land, Ryan Tucker, Cameron Valen­zuela, Aniyah Van­ter­pool, Sky­lar Vaughn, Jake Wil­son

Hon­ors Jack­son Bowl­ing, Amelia-Grace Brizzi, Daniel Cham­bers, Alexis Crowdis, Tori De­busk, Amani Eaddy, Car­ley Goelling, Mi­randa Goldey, Leah Hamil­ton, Dorothy Hill, Wil­liam Hill, Malaya Hollins, Adri­anna Hun­ni­cutt, Nathaniel Janzegers, Lae­sio Lit­tle­john, Hunter Love­less, Ja­son Mitchell, Seren­ity Nice, Alyssa Par­rett, Phoenix Perry, Shayla Peter­son, Zhaila Phillips, Bai­ley Plass, Sam Rit­ter, Lau­ren San­ders, Charles Sens, Sor­reah Smith, Jaiden Truss, Joleen Wang, Alexia West

Per­sonal re­spon­si­bil­ity Joshua An­der­son, Rilee Beavers, Ash­leigh Ben­field, Jack­son Bowl­ing, Amelia-Grace Brizzi, Zeion Brown, Rex Cof­fey, Dwight Con­rad, Alyssa Crim, Rory Daetwyler, Jillian Daniel, Kathryn Daniel, Amara Davis, Tori De­busk, Chase Du­gan, Amani Eaddy, Xavier Flagg, Abi­gail Ga­lope, Car­ley Goelling, Mi­randa Goldey, Wil­liam Gran­berry, Leah Hamil­ton, Sean Herd, Emily Her­scher, Dorothy Hill, Wil­liam Hill, Malaya Hollins, Ken­dall Hood, Hai­ley Hutchens, Amelia John­son, Madi­lynne Krauss, Lainey La­gana, Katelin Lin­nane, Lae­sio Lit­tle­john, Jada Massey, Sa­van­nah McCon­key, Melissa McPher­son, Kaylee Moor­man, Alyssa Par­rett, Austin Paschal, Zhaila Phillips, Lan­don Propst, Bryce Rawl­ings, Sam Rit­ter, Olivia Sams, Charles Sens, Gavin Sher­man, Sor­reah Smith, Eli Stevens, Kayleigh Ste­wart, Do­minic Strick­land, Ryan Tucker, Cameron Valen­zuela, Sky­lar Vaughn, Alexia West, Gavin Will, Jake Wil­son, Chris Wind­sor

Bring­ing up grade Mark Con­tee, Alyssa Crim, Alexis Crowdis, Mai­son Davis, Chase Du­gan, Amani Eaddy, Abi­gail Ga­lope, Car­ley Goelling, Sean Herd, Dorothy Hill, Katelin Lin­nane, Lae­sio Lit­tle­john, Jada Massey, Sa­van­nah McCon­key, Melissa McPher­son, Kaylee Moor­man, Seren­ity Nice, Austin Paschal, Zhaila Phillips, Bai­ley Plass, Gavin Sher­man, Jayla Thomas, Alexia West, Gavin Will, Jake Wil­son

Ter­rific Tiger Mrs. Lauter­born’s Class: Kayleigh Ste­wart Mrs.Ca­puano’s Class: Mark Con­tee Mrs. Jenk­ins’ Class: Alexis Crowdis Mrs. Gar­ner’s Class: Wil­liam Gran­berry Out­stand­ing art stu­dents – Aniyah Van­ter­pool, Chase Du­gan Out­stand­ing mu­sic stu­dents – Amara Davis, Eli Stevens Out­stand­ing P.E. stu­dents – Tay­lor Hill, Christo­pher Wind­sor Out­stand­ing sci­ence stu­dents – Kayleigh Ste­wart, Ben Wal­ter Out­stand­ing com­puter stu­dents – Emily Her­scher, Austin Paschal Out­stand­ing me­dia stu­dents – Tori De­busk, Leg­end Corn­wall, Kay­den Van­ter­pool

Grade 4

Prin­ci­pal’s hon­ors Syed Ahmed, De­lanna Al­bert­son, Christo­pher Bald­win, Kenneth Bald­win, Mem­phis Be­ment, Evan Boblits, Mor­gen Boone, An­thony Brad­shaw, Kin­cade Bur­roughs, Noah Cham­ber­lain, Madi­son Cook­sey, Danielle Craw­ford, Kyle Crim, Ry­ley Davis, Chloe Del Rosario, Cadence Dye, Chinyra Eaddy, Do­minic Fen­wick, Au­tumn Forsythe, Chris­tian Gehrman, Tris­tan Gray, Willi Grebe, Hope Hall, Zachary Han­bury, De­bra Hyde, De­saun Jef­fery, Freddy Kieser, Trip Land, Ava La­timer, Pey­ton Lauter­born, Jewel Lawal, Ju­lia Lawndy, Khloe Lynch, Stu­art Mackie-Smith, Marissa Mar­cella, Hailee McDon­ald, Re­becca McLamb, Kar­ley Ni­choll, Sky­lar Par­rett, Syd­ney Richardson, Jayla Ring, Kaylee Robles, Alyssa Robles, Ryan Sears, Gar­rett Sim­mons, Ron­ald Stringer, Syd­ney Swann, Re­gan Thar­ald­son, We­ston Turner, Asher Wal­ters, Brit­ney Warner, Gabby Wash­ing­ton, Made­lyn Wil­son, Lil­lie Wright, Me­gan Youmans, Mackenna Zopelis

Hon­ors Saniya Bai­ley, Alexan­der Ben­field, Ju­lia Brady, Drew Brown, Makayla Chavers, Pey­ton Har­ley, Do­minic Henry, Ma­son Hin­ton, Ja­cob Lar­gen, Kyrah Mar­shall, Stephen Neal, Ara Pitts, Peter Ro­driguez, Har­ley San­ders, Rian Stal­naker, Dy­lan Sweeney, Ni­cholas Thomas, Walker Trumpower, An­drew Win­gate

Per­sonal re­spon­si­bil­ity Syed Ahmed, De­lanna Al­bert­son, Christo­pher Bald­win, Mem­phis Be­ment, Evan Boblits, Mor­gen Boone, Ju­lia Brady, Kin­cade Bur­roughs, Noah Cham­ber­lain, Madi­son Cook­sey, Danielle Craw­ford, Kyle Crim, Ry­ley Davis, Chloe DelRosario, Cadence Dye, Chinyra Eaddy, Do­minic Fen­wick, Au­tumn Forsythe, Chris­tian Gehrman, Tris­tan Gray, Willi Grebe, Hope Hall, Zachary Han­bury, Ma­son Hin­ton, De­bra Hyde, De­saun Jef­fery, Cameron Joyner, Ja­cob Lar­gen, Ava La­timer, Pey­ton Lauter­born, Jewel Lawal, Ju­lia Lawndy, Khloe Lynch, Marissa Mar­cella, Hailee McDon­ald, Re­becca McLamb, Stephen Neal, Kar­ley Ni­choll, Sky­lar Par­rett, Ara Pitts, Syd­ney Richardson, Jayla Ring, Kaylee Robles, Alyssa Robles, Har­ley San­ders, Ryan Sears, Gar­rett Sim­mons, Ron­ald Stringer, Syd­ney Swann, Re­gan Thar­ald­son, Ni­cholas Thomas, Walker Trumpower, We­ston Turner, Asher Wal­ters, Brit­ney Warner, Gabby Wash­ing­ton, Made­lyn Wil­son, An­drew Win­gate, Lil­lie Wright, Me­gan Youmans, Mackenna Zopelis

Bring­ing up grade Syed Ahmed, Christo­pher Bald­win, Kenneth Bald­win, Alexan­der Ben­field, Mor­gen Boone, An­thony Brad­shaw, Ju­lia Brady, Ry­ley Davis, Chinyra Eaddy, Do­minic Fen­wick, Zachary Han­bury, Ma­son Hin­ton, De­bra Hyde, De­saun Jef­fery, Ava La­timer, Khloe Lynch, Marissa Mar­cella, Re­becca McLamb, Stephen Neal, Sky­lar Par­rett, John Reese, Me­gan Youmans

Ter­rific Tiger Ms. Boar­man’s Class: Made­lyn Wil­son Mrs. Decker’s Class: Naomi Whichard Mrs. Phillips’ Class: Me­gan Youmans Mrs. Beard’s Class: Alyssa Robles Out­stand­ing art stu­dents – Chinyra Eaddy, Stu­art Mackie-Smith Out­stand­ing mu­sic stu­dents – Aneisiah Van­ter­pool, Jor­dan Lewis Out­stand­ing P.E. stu­dents – Chinyra Eaddy, Ryan Sears Out­stand­ing sci­ence stu­dents – De­saun Jef­fery, Jayla Ring Out­stand­ing com­puter stu­dents – Kyrah Mar­shall, Kyle Crim Out­stand­ing me­dia stu­dents – Re­becca McLamb, Alex Ben­field

Grade 5

Prin­ci­pal’s hon­ors Jack­son Bowler, Lo­gan Brown, Alyssa Darago, Paige Du­gan, Jenna Goldey, Joseph Hall, Lacey Hamil­ton, Rae­lynn Hood, Corinne Ma­haf­fey, Mya Ma­haf­fey, Anya Mc­Cul­lough, Amy Miller, Karra Paul­son, Emma Proc­tor, Laina Ran­dolph, Sab­rina Ran­som, Kate­lyn Ray, Vic­to­ria Shack­elford, Tori Thomas, Di­a­mond Ven­son, Sa­man­tha Vigneault, Mandy Wang, De­laney Weiss, Hansen Wright

Hon­ors Isaia Bell, Cierra Bergmann, Grif­fin Cor­ley, Tris­tan Davis, Sum­mer Duker, Mark Faasen, Ash­lyn Fer­gu­son, Dearyn Franklin, Bri­anna Gran­berry, Ben Hedrick, Tay­lynn Henry, De­mari Jef­fery, Mi­randa Jones, EJ Kutrzyba, Me­gan Luther, Michael Mar­shall, Mary Kate McPher­son, Sa-Vonne Mur­phy, Marissa My­ers, Nathan Parker, Vic­tor Pena, Ciara Queen, Jonathan Rand-Craw­ford, Sean Redd, Gabriella Sa­muel, Jac­que­line San­doval, Rob­bie Shel­ton, Tucker Smith

Per­sonal re­spon­si­bil­ity Isaia Bell, Cierra Bergmann, Grif­fin Cor­ley, Alyssa Darago, Tris­tan Davis, Paige Du­gan, Dearyn Franklin, Kaylee Gar­rido, Jenna Goldey, Joseph Hall, Lacey Hamil­ton, Ben Hedrick, Rae­lynn Hood, Brook­lyn Hun­ni­cutt, De­mari Jef­fery, Mi­randa Jones, Me­gan Luther, Cor­rine Ma­haf­fey, Mya Ma­haf­fey, Anya Mc­Cul­lough, Amy Miller, Sa-Vonne Mur­phy, Marissa My­ers, Nathan Parker, Bran­don Paschal, Karra Paul­son, Vic­tor Pena, Kai­lynn Pen­nell, Emma Proc­tor, Ciara Queen, Jonathan RandCraw­ford, Laina Ran­dolph, Sab­rina Ran­som, Kate­lyn Ray, Sa­van­nah Revoir, Gabriella Sa­muel, Jac­que­line San­doval, Vic­to­ria Shack­elford, Rob­bie Shel­ton, Tucker Smith, Tori Thomas, Sa­man­tha Vigneault, Mandy Wang, Kaila Wash­ing­ton, De­laney Weiss, Hansen Wright

Bring­ing up grade Isaia Bell, Lo­gan Brown, Kay­den Chavers, Alyssa Darago, Kaylee Gar­rido, Ben Hedrick, Tay­lynn Henry, Hans Hun­ziker, Jean-Pierre Janzegers, Jayla Jones, Nathan Parker, Vic­to­ria Shack­elford, Bra­dyn Stark, Hansen Wright

Ter­rific Tiger Mrs. Thacker’s Class: Isaia Bell Mrs. Earn­shaw’s Class: Jac­que­line San­doval Ms. Khan’s Class: Tay­lynn Henry Mr. Stiffler’s Class: Tori Thomas Out­stand­ing art stu­dents – Amy Miller, Co­hen Porter Out­stand­ing mu­sic stu­dents – Emma Proc­tor, Joseph Hall Out­stand­ing P.E. stu­dents – SaVonne Murh­phy, Vic­tor Pena Out­stand­ing sci­ence stu­dents – Sammy Vigneault, Kenny Wal­lace Out­stand­ing com­puter stu­dents – De­laney Weiss, Hansen Wright Out­stand­ing me­dia stu­dents – Tay­lynn Henry, Cierra Bergmann, Co­hen Porter, Joey Hall Out­stand­ing band/strings stu­dents – Tori Thomas, Isaia Bell, Danielle Ray, Ken­dric Ba­gley

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.