Ben­jamin Stod­dert Mid­dle School

Maryland Independent - - Third Quar­ter Honor Roll -

Grade 6

Prin­ci­pal’s hon­ors Al­lissa M. Barnes, D’Kairi T. Boone, Aija R. Bran­son, Ni­cholas A. Delpesche, Nolan A. Dewey, Ny­laysia J. Grant, Anale­cia M. Hawkins, Kait­lyn A. Jen­nings, Mekenzy G. Men­doza, Zeyneb S. Mour­taj, Shaznee L. Pittman, Me­lanie O. Ro­driguez, Syd­ney J. Shat­zoff, Ken­dra M. Sheets, Aniya R. Smith, Jas­min N. Sor­rell, Cheyenne M. Toma, Aniya S. Tucker, Laura M. Vance

High hon­ors Ay­o­mide T. Abudu, Ri­ley J. Ajero, Sydni L. Alexan­der, Alexia J. Barr, As­sata Bat­tle, Alexis E. Bell, Aniya J. Bell, Mark A. Brad­ford Jr , Brieana J. Bright, He­jab Butt, Se­lah E. Cala­can, Davon M. Carter, Louis Chen, Tris­ten P. Clark, Christo­pher M. Combs, Micah S. Dade, Aniek S. Davis, Ju­lianna U. Day, Michael A. Ed­wards, Cris­tian Fuentes, Jen­fer Jafet B. Funez, Dalana L. Gun­ther, Jaden I. Hen­dricks, Eli J. Her­nan­dez, Cory S. Hon­aker, Kay­lah N. Hurt, Kiyah N. Hurt, Des­tiny J. In­gram, Kai­lyn S. Jack­son, Sha­nia L. Jaigobin, Isa­iah C. Jover, Sanaa’ D. Kelly, Austin D. Linn, Kahlil D. McCain, Ma­lik R. Mid­dle­ton-Faun­troy, De’An­dre M. Mob­ley, Madi­son V. Moody, Ti­mothy C. Niemi, Jarred J. Paul-Quashie, Sy­nia D. Proc­tor, Tay­loni W. Ricks, Ab­diel San­tos Molina, Jas­mine P. Scia­r­illo, Dion R. Senn Jr , Mahi A. Shah, Davon A. Smith, Zaria E. Smith, Pape G. Sow Jr , Vic­to­ria S. St.John, Des­tiny N. Stith, Ye­ab­sira Temes­gen, Lanaia T. Thomp­son, Kaylin N. Ur­rego-Gallo, Bryant C. Vanslyke, Matthew A. Vasquez, Chris­tian B. Vi­dal, Zae­lyn A. Wat­son

Hon­ors Aman­ual L. Alexan­der, Ay­den T. An­der­son, Blake A. Bai­ley II, Tyra D. Barnes, Brent W. Boswell Jr , El­iz­a­beth A. Bowl­ing, Kris­ten D. But­ler, An­gel A. Cam­pana, Briy­ona D. Carey, Di­a­monte’ L. Carey, Joshua T. Cross­ley, Macken­zie D. Day, An­thony I. Dorsey, Sa­marra J. Dou­glas, Jada M. El­lis-Dixon, Justin C. Everette, Breck­lynn J. Finogle, Eli­jah J. Gas­ton, De­an­dre L. Hel­ton Jr , Bri­anna P. Hoff­man, Michael A. Ho­ran, Di­a­mond A. Hub­bard, Regi­nald F. John­son III, Ja­nia D. Jones, Tyrik B. Kelly, Braylen L. Law­son, Ja­ni­aha A. Lee-Wil­liams, An­gelique C. Mal­lari, Des­mond Z. Ma­son, Ti­tiana S. McCall, Timia D. McKoy, Da­markus D. Mob­ley, Ash­ley S. Mor­ris, Shanae E. Nivens, Bryan Or­tiz, Justin O. Palmer, Mon­trell L. Reeves, Lyniesha K. Re­naud, Wil­liam I. Robin­son Jr , Kennedi M. Triplett, Alan­nah S. Van­ter­pool, Da­jah A. Ve­neszee, Ken­neth E. Ward, Shakeira T. War­ren, Ah­mari J. White, Dil­lon L. Wil­liams, Cameron N. Wil­son

Grade 7

Prin­ci­pal’s hon­ors Ken­dall D. Bal­ti­more, Jeremi Car­losFigueroa, Alyssa N. Ger­hart, Evan­ge­line J. Gilmer, Chris­tian A. Gomez, Sanai’ A. Haythe, Bria K. Hill, Martin Jean Jr , Kayla S. Jones, Amara N. Kazim, Sarah R. Sbor­done, Au­tumn R. Smith, Tayler M. Somerville, Mary­lyn C. Uzoukwu, Han­nah E. Vance, Mor­gan D. Vicha, Kim­berly Viveros-Baez

High hon­ors Sa­man­tha P. Al­li­son, Kelli K. Bon­ner, Alexis N. Boswell, Akela S. BrownWhite, Jai A. Bur­nett, Ajan I. Cole­man, Kent F. De Los San­tos, Bri­ana K. Deas, Nakyra R. Dot­son, Lisa L. Fleet, Alexis M. Fraser, Michael E. Gandy, Ciarra N. Grady, Tamia A. Har­rell, Aniya M. Hawkins, Jaylen A. Ken­er­son, An­toineus D. Mat­tocks, Bria A. McCal­lam, Jack­son P. McDow­ell, Jor­dan S. McGuf­fey, Natalie B. Mur­phy, Al­laina M. My­ers, Madi­son J. Nor­ton, Marissa R. Parks, An­gelo X. Pel­ham, Di­a­mond N. Porter, Daja M. Prather, Taliyah A. Ricks, Erynne L. Rodgers, Keith C. Saun­ders Jr , Sarah K. Shat­zoff, Tyler Z. Smith, Mary M. Smoot, Isa­iah J. Thomp­son, Anyah L. Turner, Abi­gail Uman­zor, Joshua R. Wil­liams

Hon­ors Cristina L. Amaro, Bren­don A. Barks­dale, Daryl A. Bea, Davon M. Bea, Rasheed D. Bea­mon, Laura M. Bond, Ja’Lamiir V. Brady, An­gela M. Chase, Chris­tian D. Collins, Cas­sidy E. Conte, Amir J. Dade, Ju­lia N. Davis, Claryss R. Dela Cruz, Nalani S. Fere­beeGoldring, Ari­ahna M. Hem­s­ley, Jaedin I. Her­nan­dez-Rogers, Cam­ryn A. Jeziorowski, Dyi­a­mond N. Jones, Rylee E. Josephs, Ni­ambi K. King, Miles R. Lewis Jr , La­nia M. Man­ning, Bri­anna G. McMil­lon, T’Nya A. Meade, Lil­lian I. Mitchell, Bri­onna N. Mur­ray, Don­tez S. Naves, Alexan­dre G. Nganda Youong, Jo­nia D. Poles, Adam M. Price, Ed­mund K. Rhynes Jr , Key­onni E. Ri­ley, Zyara E. Ri­ley, Kaliyah N. Rogers, Kianna D. Rus­sell, Jiselle F. Scott, Gene E. Scott III, Mar­cus D. Smith, Tishiya S. Smith, Shawn F. Sykes, Ayauna D. Tay­lor, Asani K. War­ren, Ni­cholas S. Web­ster, Eli­jah W. Woodard

Grade 8

Prin­ci­pal’s hon­ors Or­lando A. Aguilar, Cameron M. Brown, Madi­son E. Cross­ley, Ashani C. Davis, Alyssa L. Estell, Alaysia A. Ford, Kam­ryn P. God­frey, Nina C. Hicks, Kristal N. Hines-Press­ley, Adri­ana Y. Imes, Rachel A. Jover, Taviah A. Leven­son, Trin­ity S. Mays, Jalen M. McNair, Kr­isha Marie C. Mel­chor, Vi P. Nguyen, Lau­sanne Lee A. Oliver, Jariah D. Rus­sell, Kyra A. Smith, Rana K. Smith, Joelle A. Star­ling, Faith E. Tay­man, Mek­lit H. Te­cle­haimanot, Bobbi E. Tim­ber­lake, Va­lerie J. Tsit­siwu, Va­line C. Uzoukwu, Am­ber N. Wa­chowski, Na­dia N. Wells-Phillips

High hon­ors Naseem N. Abu­juma, Chris­tine E. Ak­pan, Asia M. Barnes, Court­ney I. Bartlette, Ari­ana D. Bell, Chan­dler E. Bell, Shan­non L. Biggs, Deon K. Bond, Alexis C. Brown, De­vion M. Bryant, Chris­tian C. Cala­can, Liyah J. Curry, Karen Damian, Wil­liam J. David­son, Bri­anna A. Day, Col­win T. Devlin, Chan­celle G. Di­ago, Da’Naja N. Dozier, Ai­dan R. Gil­man, Chris­tian Jorie C. Glo­ria, Samiya R. Green, Richard R. Hersey, Niya L. Hill, Robert T. Hollins, Jadah H. Hunt­ley, Leila M. Ibrahim, Nakaya D. Jack­son, Jaida C. Jer­na­gin, Jenna M. Jones, Khairy C. Jones, Mar­ques D. Jones, Do­rian M. Kil­roy, Zyk­er­ria T. Knott, Kier­styn A. Lewis, Shan­nell D. Matthews, An­dreas C. Mat­tocks, An­gel L. McCall, Taj A. McKnight, Rikayla A. Mitchell, Keiana Y. Poin­dex­ter, Kyle A. Richard­son, Aniya M. Roy, Madisyn J. Ru­d­is­ill, Lyvette C. Suarez, Rae­len C. Todd, Micha­iah A. Un­der­due, Isaac L. Vance, Aaliyah S. Walls, Ladainian J. Wil­liams, Michael M. Wil­liams Jr , Jala T. Win­ters, Matthew I. Wood­ward

Hon­ors Demetri’s Beale, Lo­gan A. Blaise, Sade C. Broughton, Cae­len D. Car­son, Aneesa T. Clar­ida, Cole X. Col­ston, Daushae N. Cor­ley-Nel­son, Macken­zie L. Dar­den, De­jah N. Dorsey, Kevon L. Dou­glas, Travis A. Dye, Tony J. Estes, Dy’Men A. Fisher, Michael L. Foxx Jr , Kianna N. Gwynn, Au­tumn D. Har­ley, Sy­mone R. Har­ri­son, Dana Y. Harty, Zymire X. Hunter, Jose A. Jarvio, Leah J. John­son, Ron­nie T. King Jr , Alyssa N. Knight, Desteny C. Mal­lory, Leevel L. McEl­haney, Eli­jah N. Mitchell, Lorenzo O. Pel­ham, Tahir I. Qayyum, Kyli G. Queen, Mau­rice C. Robin­son II, Jonathan L. Rosier, Troy J. Scran­age, Leah M. Shaw, Kyla M. Sut­ton, Tay­lor Y. Swan­son, Don­za­iah F. Thomas, Bri­ahna D. Thomp­son, Cor­nelius R. Thomp­son, Cor­nell R. Thomp­son, Pa­tience L. Tins­ley, Ben­jamin P. Waite, Car­nell A. Warner II, David R. Wines Jr , Sa­van­nah A. Wood, Shane A. Wood, Isa­iah L. Woods, Zoe A. Wor­thing­ton

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.