Grad­u­ates

Northwest Arkansas Democrat-Gazette - - NORTHWEST/TELEVISION -

ARKANSAS TECH UNIVERSITYOZARK CAM­PUS

Arkansas Tech Univer­sity-Ozark Cam­pus awarded de­grees to lo­cal stu­dents. As­so­ciate of ap­plied sci­ence Alma: McKen­zie Marie Bass, Me­gan Brown, Carla Ann Cooper, Jes­sica M. Copeland, Robert M. Crowe, Bil­lie Jo Davis, Charles N. Green, Sa­muel Randall Hayes, Am­ber JL Holmes, Trena Michelle Hurston, Jerry Don Kil­gore, Cody D. Ray­bourn, Ash­ley Lee Anne Shipp, Travis James Sin­clair, Cyn­thia Ann Van Ma­tre, Lau­rie A. Walls, Sab­rina White.

Al­tus: Bre­anna Gail Hatch­ett, Michael David Smith, Misty Dawn Sparks.

Bella Vista: Jes­sica Marie Beaudry.

Booneville: James E. Burtrom, An­naliz Ale­gado Del Car­men, Laken McCall Dor­nan, Kim­berly Ann Fen­nell, Dalea El­iz­a­beth Franklin, Kate­lyn Lane Fri­day, Lacy Ni­cole Fry, Devon Joseph Hardin, Kel­lie C. Hard­ing, Lisa Gay Howard, Dara Denise Hunt, Stacey Frank McCol­lough, Donna Lynn Read, Cody Bryce Simp­son, Brae­den Dale Up­ton, Michele L. Wells.

Branch: Mae­gan Kristina Case­beer.

Ce­cil: Joshua Achter­berg. Charleston: Jamie Ni­cole Bangs, Gar­rett Thomas Conway, Ash­ley Suzanne Corbin, Ken­dra Lourine Dorsey, Cas­san­dra Franklin, Abby Clairinda Hug­gins, Am­ber L. Parham, Er­ica Dawn Valen­tine, Maci M. Wis­dom.

Clarksville: Jonathan M. Arre­dondo, Ilda Bar­ri­en­tos, Jamie Leigh Gilmer, Kaila L. Gris­som, Me­lanie Lynn Hicks, Car­men Mishael Hol­comb, Steven Gre­gory Holmes­ley, Is­sac Lane Kauf­feld, Thalia Lares, Dustin James Mora, Amy Ranae Mur­ders, Justin Ray On­tiveros, Ciara S. Pelts, Ryan Pres­son, Robert Matthew Sawyer, Joanna Schu­macher, Chelsea Ni­chol Smith, Ha­ley Lynn Smithee, Tanya Wages, Brit­ney Bre­anne Wilk­er­son.

Coal Hill: Sara­beth L. Schmoker.

Dyer: Sherri Boswell.

Fort Smith: Gema Acevedo, Rey­nard Ben­son, Stacey Ni­cole Bollin, Bar­bara Je­nine Brown, Jen­nifer Leigh Bush, Sarah Marie Fan­tauzzi, Terra Beth Fitch, Gun­ner Hay­den Floyd, Tracy Louise Gar­rett, Jessa Amma Geren, Edgar San­ti­ago Gon­za­lez, Mark An­thony Gor­don, Whit­tney Gra­ham, Michael Mack­ma­son Hall, Ja­son Christo­pher Hoskins, Jeremy Jack­son, Nathan Daniel Lowther, Jaimie Leigh Neal, Michelle E. Pear­son, Misty Michelle Rogers, Cather­ine Danielle Ship­man, Jenny M. Sk­aggs, Nancy G. Vez­ina, Ta­ma­rah Jane­ice Wil­son, Maria Soledad Yu­mang-Gar­cia.

Green­wood: Laryn Ni­cole Brum­mett, Bow Michael Franklin, Whit­ney Weaver.

Hack­ett: Jor­dan Leigh Hall. Hart­ford: Pre­ston Young. Hart­man: Hope Ash­ley Dahlem, Ethan Daniel Kasper, Ryan M. Pat­ton.

Hindsville: Jaden Reed Kin­ney.

Knoxville: Sa­man­tha Real. La­mar: Misty Au­tumn Cas­taneda, Darin Dlu­gosh, Ja­lessa Jo Ella Mackie, Mor­gen Blake Tucker, Han­nah Wiles, Stephen Wiles, Zack­ery Steven Willis.

Lavaca: Bethaney Danielle Black­well, Devin Rae Hild, Ben­jamin Lon­g­ley, Am­ber Michael, Lori Ann Spinato.

Mag­a­zine: Rankin Ann Syd­ney Ben­nett, Kelsi D. Par­nell, Chris­tine Yang.

Moun­tain­burg: Emily Ann Miller, Kyle Har­vey Pense.

Mul­berry: Ste­fen Domer, Krista J. Fen­ster­ma­cher, Her­bert Dean Hug­gins, Pamela J. Lingo, Michael Paul Long, Kasan­dra Leann Mill­sap.

Ozark: Sara Re­nee Ak­ers, An­drew Chad Becker, Brit­tany Ni­cole Ben­nett, Christy L. Ben­nett, Raven Marie Bo­han­non, Randi Lee-Ann Cady, Ash­leigh Crooks, Billy Adam Dot­son, David Zachariah English, Daniel Ed­ward Faulkner, Court­ney Re­nee Gos­sow, Lo­gan Dean Haberer, Brenda G. Hutchins, Danielle Elsie In­gram, Dewey El­mon Lee Jr., Dal­ton J. Miller, Jes­sica Danielle Mor­ri­son, Bradley Eu­gene Nelms, Fel­isha R. Oswald, Taylor Layne Owen, Tif­fany Kay Poole, Brook­lashae Ross Ro­den, Tayler Ni­cole Rus­ton, Lisa G. Sands, Chad Allen Sch­luter­man, Cody M. Sto­vall, Tina Louise Strat­ton, Hanna Ni­cole Sum­n­ers, April Joy Swaim, Heather N. Turner, Stephanie Laura Veazey, Jeremy Walker, Rushia An­gela Yates.

Ozone: Vanessa Lynn Gatlin, Michelle Sieck­man.

Paris: Jessie Kayla Ni­c­hole Kin­ney, Hai­ley Re­nee Mings, Au­dre Lin Parham, Stephanie Lynn Sch­luter­man, Opel Snell, Tracey Leanne Ward.

Rat­cliff: Katie Ju­lia Johns, Brit­tney N. Shaw.

Rudy: Caleb Hill, Kyla Raeanne Hy­att.

Scran­ton: Richard Dale Har­ris, Elaine Yang.

Spring­dale: Ash­ley Dawn Sam­son, Shelby Smith.

Su­bi­aco: Amanda Jane Kre­mers.

Van Buren: Hunter Dean Alexan­der, Jonathon Ray Chase Berry, Kris­ten Dawn Bit­tle, Myr­iah Ni­c­hole Bow­man, Jonathan Joseph Brown, Carol L. Fusher, Shanae Chris­ten Gryner, Tracey LaDawn Hol­man, Brian K. Jack­son, Robert Don­ald Make­peace, Gary Ray Mead­ows, Bren­ton James Odle, Jen­nifer Linn Scott, Bobbi J. Smith, Sharenna Dawn Whit­lock.

Vilo­nia: Shain L. Brown. Wal­dron: Dar­ren F. Woodral. As­so­ciate of gen­eral stud­ies Alma: Ta­mara LeAnn Baker, Sum­mer Dawn Ben­son, Jared Keith Hall, Mindy Dawn Jor­dan, Kayla Ni­c­hole Lang­ham, Krys­tal Michelle Lang­ham, Ale­cia Ann Pow­ell-Crowe.

Booneville: Laci El­iz­a­beth Smith.

Clarksville: Jo A. Clark, Anita Howard, Pey­tan Danielle Nepivoda.

Fort Smith: Candice D. Hen­ning, Ti­quana Quenita Philpott, Rachel Reann Robles. Green­wood: Bryan Tung. Hart­man: Nita Holt Haby. New Blaine: Heather Rice. Ozark: Syd­nie Ap­ple­gate-Schaf­fer, Misty Dawn Kester­son, Tanya Martin, Ben­jamin Schaf­fer, Cody Wayne Shep­pard.

Van Buren: Sa­man­tha Lynn Brown, Michael Wayne Fisher Jr.

Tech­ni­cal cer­tifi­cates Alma: Jacey Jo Cooper, Robert M. Crowe, Charles N. Green, Sa­muel Randall Hayes, Am­ber JL Holmes, James Dakota King, Ale­cia Pow­ell-Crowe, Joachim H. Rigor, Travis James Sin­clair, Cyn­thia Ann Van Ma­tre, Sab­rina White, Elias Walker Wilkin­son.

Al­tus: Bre­anna Gail McCormick, DeeAnna Kary-Rose Helmert.

Booneville: An­naliz Ale­gado Del Car­men, Lacy Ni­cole Fry, Devon Joseph Hardin, Stacey Frank McCol­lough, Donna Lynn Read, Misty Danielle Simp­son, Michele L. Wells.

Ce­cil: Joshua Achter­berg, Al­lyce Azairia Day.

Charleston: Mon­chanh H. Chan­sysoulat, Ken­dra Lourine Dorsey, Cas­san­dra Franklin, Lau­ren Chris­tine Gat­tis, Brandy La­nee Wood.

Clarksville: Jonathan M. Arre­dondo, Bran­don Cot­ton, Robert Thomas Cox, Isaac Gamez, Senica De­wayne Hen­der­son, Is­sac Lane Kauf­feld, Thalia Lares, Dustin Allen McKin­ney, Amy R. Mur­ders, Ash­ley Ni­cole Ni­chols, Robert Matthew Sawyer, Joanna Schu­macher, Chelsea Ni­chol Smith, Ha­ley Lynn Smithee, Brit­ney Bre­anne Ho­ge­land.

Coal Hill: Au­tumn Ar­lene McGloth­lin, Jonathan An­drew Pelts, Wil­liam H. Richards.

Dyer: Sherri Boswell.

Fort Smith: Rey­nard Ben­son, Bar­bara Je­nine Brown, Jen­nifer Leigh Bush, Jen­nifer Karen Cowan, Rod­ney Tan­ner Daniels, Rod­ney Dean Dye, Sarah Marie Fan­tauzzi, Terra Beth Fitch, Gun­ner Hay­den Floyd, Edgar San­ti­ago Gon­za­lez, Mark An­thony Gor­don, Whit­tney Gra­ham, Nathan Daniel Lowther, Stephen Mull, Michelle E. Pear­son, Mikol Rhea Penifea Samoun­try, Ja­cob Martin Veach.

Green­wood: Laryn Ni­cole Brum­mett, Ma­cie Bri­anna Cox, Bow Michael Franklin, Cody Allen Mel­ton, Regina Mil­lard, Whit­ney Weaver.

Hart­ford: Pre­ston Young. Hart­man: Hope Ash­ley Dahlem, Mil­lie Vanessa Frias, Mckenna Mainard, Adam Richards, Deb­bie C. Richard­son, Roland Todd Rye, Gar­rett Stock­ton Ray Scar­berry.

La­mar: Darin Dlu­gosh, Mor­gen Blake Tucker, Corey L. Wake­field, Han­nah Wiles, Stephen Wiles, Zack­ery Steven Willis.

Lavaca: Devin Rae Hild, Am­ber Michael, Ken­dra Ni­cole Oakes.

Mag­a­zine: Rankin Ann Syd­ney Ben­nett, Kelsi Danielle Par­nell, Abbey Gayle Weaver, Chris­tine Yang.

Moun­tain­burg: Kyle Har­vey Pense.

Mul­berry: Grady Ger­ald Cone, Ste­fen Domer, Krista J. Fen­ster­ma­cher, Michael Paul Long, Melissa Marie Maes­tas, Kasan­dra Leann Mill­sap.

Ozark: Sara Re­nee Ak­ers, Bar­bara A. Arnold, Brit­tany Ni­cole Ben­nett, Christy L. Ben­nett, An­nalee Bullard, Randi Lee-Ann Cady, Tif­fany R. Cox, Tonya Lynette Deal, David Zachariah English, Daniel Ed­ward Faulkner, Brit­tany Lea Hamilton, Scott Allen Hawkins, Anissa Maria Horne, Deb­o­rah Ann In­gram, Danielle Elsie In­gram, Nathaniel Jones, Rythym Rose Jones, Bri­anna Re­nee Lamb, Dal­ton J. Miller, Ra­mona Re­nee Ol­son, Fel­isha R. Oswald, Taylor Layne Owen, Tif­fany Kay Poole, Deb­ora LuJean Qualls, Brook­lashae Ross Ro­den, Tayler Ni­cole Rus­ton, Lisa Gay Sands, Kevilea Re­nee Sko­larski, Cody M. Sto­vall, April Joy Swaim, Heather N. Turner, Anna Olivia Up­ton, Kaitlin Marie Vance, Jeremy Walker.

Paris: Dakota Askins, Phillip Wayne Horne, Jessie Kayla Ni­c­hole Kin­ney, Au­dre Lin Parham, Blake A. Rus­sell, Opel Snell, Whit­ley Dawn Ste­wart.

Rat­cliff: Katie Ju­lia Johns, Brit­tney N. Shaw.

Rudy: Caleb Hill, Kyla Raeanne Hy­att.

Scran­ton: Keith Dean Geels, Richard Dale Har­ris.

Spring­dale: Ash­ley Dawn Sam­son.

Su­bi­aco: Kaylee Layne Bar­nett, Justin Baum­gart­ner, Cierra Jade Hatcher, Jar­rod Wey­mouth.

Van Buren: Jonathon Ray Chase Berry, Kris­ten Dawn Bit­tle, Carol L. Fusher, Caleb Gre­gory, Gary Ray Mead­ows, Bren­ton James Odle, Jen­nifer Linn Scott, Bobbi J. Smith.

Wal­dron: Laramie Del­bert Thomp­son.

Winslow: Lana L. Huff­man, Char­lotte Pense.

Cer­tifi­cates of pro­fi­ciency Alma: Re­becca Dawn Bar­ber, Jen­nifer Leigh Bar­nett, Tianna An­nMarie Bar­ton, Alexan­dra Faith Carty, Saige Iz­land Chipp, Jacey Jo Cooper, Dana Cather­ine Davis, Hana Gate­wood, Charles N. Green, Fawn Ni­cole Hamby, James Dakota King, Madi­son Lane, Sarah Ma­honey, Joachim H. Rigor, Ash­ley Lee Anne Shipp, Travis James Sin­clair, Brit­tany Dawn Stan­dridge, Jen­nifer Linn Stout, Cyn­thia Ann Van Ma­tre, Elias Walker Wilkin­son, Ron­ica E. Young.

Al­tus: David Matthew Doss, Tanya L. Fowler, Bre­anna Gail McCormick, DeeAnna Kary-Rose Helmert, Emma Leilah Knight, Ben­jamin Isaac Nix, Sum­mer LeeAnn Williams.

Booneville: Sum­mer Dawn Adair, Whit­ney Lynn Adair, Regina El­iz­a­beth All­mon, Alyssa Re­nee Ash­ley, Laken McCall Dor­nan, Brid­get Cheyenne Duke, Justin A. Hardin, Trina Ni­cole Hast­ings, Stacey Frank McCol­lough, Hunter J. Mullins, Ericka Danyelle Pow­ell, Donna Lynn Read, Misty Danielle Simp­son, An­gelic LaVern Smith, Laci El­iz­a­beth Smith, Brae­den Dale Up­ton.

Branch: Mikel An­drew McCurdy.

Charleston: Wil­liam Alexan­der Buck­ner, Mon­chanh H. Chan­sysoulat, Ha­ley Jae Crow­ley, Vanessa D. In­gram, Lau­ren Rae Bradley, Zachary Thomas Marry, Harrison Gre­gory Ne­whart, Kait­lyn Ni­cole Ral­ston, Robert Nel­son White.

Chester: Tracy Ryan Good­win.

Clarksville: Vic­to­ria Al­ston, Jonathan M. Arre­dondo, Kay­ley Rose Ar­rowood, Zackary R. Barker, Au­tumn Sher­relle Byrd, Jes­sica Paola Casil­las, Cory De­wayne Chat­ter­ton, Brit­tany Ni­c­hole Couser, Robert Thomas Cox, Jacque­line Dominguez, Ken­dra Reann Mae East, Ryan DeWitt Eldridge, Kristi Chi­anne Fet­ters, NaKeshia Leanne Free­man, Isaac Gamez, Jacquelyn Paige Gearhart, Jamie Leigh Gilmer, Lesli Iveth Gomez, Morgan Gunter, Holly Noele Haynes, Senica De­wayne Hen­der­son, Mon­ica E. Her­rera, Brit­ney Bre­anne Ho­ge­land, Cindy Juanes, Is­sac Lane Kauf­feld, Michaela Brooke Lantz, Henry Christo­pher Lira, Mon­ica April Lovell, Edith Mag­daleno-Ramirez, Brizeida Mar­lene Mar­tinez Pi­cazo, Dustin Allen McKin­ney, Amy R. Mur­ders, Dianne Mahdi Nam­mari, Ash­ley Ni­cole Ni­chols, Shwe Kpru Paw, Kait­lyn Michelle Pruitt, Au­tumn Marie Rogers, Vanessa Sali­nas, Sara Madi­son San­ders, Kenli Eileen Schuh, Joanna Leigh Schu­macher, Stephanie Ann Shep­pard, Ha­ley Lynn Smithee, Emily Michelle Thomas, Kristi Diane Throneb­ury, Al­lis­sia Ye­se­nia Vil­lar­real, Jes­sica Marie Morgan Wad­dill, Ad­di­son Anne West, Heather Ann Will­cutt, April Ni­cole Williams, Jenifer Ann Wood.

Coal Hill: Au­tumn Ar­lene McGloth­lin, Mon­ica B. Mor­row, Jonathan An­drew Pelts, Jef­frey Michael Smith, Mi­randa El­iza Thomas.

Delaware: Corey Don Fink, Madi­son Danielle Hodges, Mada­lyne Blair Moles.

Dover: Am­ber M. Al­len­fort, Quen­ton Blay­lock, Makayla Buchanan, Brit­tany Cruse, Alexan­dra Re­nee Do­ran, Kaleb Fon­dren, Joseph An­thony Het­zel, Car­lee Hays Hin­kle, Heather Marie Hughes, Daniel Drew Martin, Daryl Austin McDaniel, Ethan Mid­well, Emileigh Moore, Aaron New­comb, Danielle El­iz­a­beth Red­dell, Laykin Gayle Rent­fro, Ron­ald Matthew Robin­son, Casey Small, Shan­non Marie Sum­mit, Shelby Aleece Tal­ley, Drew Tapp, Chris Thome­sen, Madi­son Marie Van Horn, Colter Vaughn, Rea­gan Paige Walker, Ryan James Wee­hunt.

Dyer: Sherri Lynn Boswell. Fayetteville: Paul Nathaniel White­head.

Fort Smith: Bar­bara Je­nine Brown, Jen­nifer K. Cowan, Ethan Tyler Crews, Jes­sica Lynn Everetts, Sarah Marie Fan­tauzzi, Terra Beth Fitch, Tracy Louise Gar­rett, Edgar San­ti­ago Gon­za­lez, Mark An­thony Gor­don, Joshua Michael Jet­ton, Stephen Mull, Karen Ar­i­ana Olsen, Ti­quana Quenita Philpott, Tara Ni­cole Reese, Jose Luis Robledo, Jamie D. Rogers, Ja­cob Martin Veach, Do­minique Michelle Water­bury.

Green­wood: Laryn Ni­cole Brum­mett, Cody Allen Mel­ton, Zachariah James Von­bar­gen, Harrison J. War­ren-Sal­divar. Hack­ett: Brenda Kaye Wi­ley. Hart­ford: An­thony Nathan Hamp­ton.

Hart­man: Sheyenne Michelle Chro­nis­ter, Mil­lie Vanessa Frias, Is­mael An­thony Frias, Reanna Gayl Harder­son, Mckenna Ann Mainard, Johnny Ray McCormick, Deb­bie Chris­tene Richard­son, Roland Todd Rye, Justin Matthew Ted­ford, Kel­lie Jean Willis.

Hindsville: Jaden Reed Kin­ney.

Knoxville: Kayla Jo Alexan­der, Rus­sell Neil Davis, Syd­ney Ni­cole Hughes, Garry Wayne Roberson, Rigob­erto Sal­dana, Brit­tany N. Wil­burn.

La­mar: Manda Elaine Gos­nell, Shelby Dawn Ken­dall, Can­dace Sheree Ritchie, Morgan Ann Marie Tum­ble­son, Han­nah Sheree Wiles, Zack­ery Steven Willis, Stephanie Ann Woods.

Lavaca: Toby S. Beavers, Devin Rae Hild, Ken­dra Ni­cole Oakes, Tasha Nadine Ri­p­ley.

Mag­a­zine: Bre­Anne Leigh Allen, Rankin Ann Syd­ney Ben­nett, Hunter Lee Cot­ton, Charley Micha Em­ber­son, Abi­gail Jo Ham­monds, Natosha Janelle Ham­monds, Kelsi Danielle Par­nell, James Taylor Peugh, Tommy Joe Robin­son.

Moun­tain­burg: Ni­cholas Keith Clark, Kyle Lee Robin­son, Mi­randa Leigh Scow­den.

Mul­berry: Kali Skye Bernard, Grady Ger­ald Cone, James Ray Craft, Robert Alan Har­rod, Her­bert Dean Hug­gins, Shawnee Ari­anna Jones, Melissa Marie Maes­tas, Joshua Ryan McCol­lum, Cyn­thia Ann Tune.

New Blaine: An­gela Lynn Brown, Chelsea Ni­cole Evans, Chloe Machelle Jay, Nuriena Vang.

Oark: Sa­man­tha Noel May­nard.

Ozark: Shayne Aron Adams, Krista Jo Al­ston, Bar­bara A. Arnold, Rod­ney A. Bartlett, Christy Leeann Ben­nett, David Brick­ley, An­nalee Bullard, Blake Ly­man Bynum, Caleb Austin Camp­bell, Tonya Lynette Deal, David Zachariah English, Daniel Ed­ward Faulkner, Ash­ley Dawn Fla­nary, Ki­ley Ni­clole Gil­let, Brit­tany Lea Hamilton, Kris­ten El­iz­a­beth Han­son, Celia El­iz­a­beth Heff­in­g­ton, Stephanie Marie Hen­ing­ton, Colby Lynn Holz­man, James Richard Huf­ford, Sa­muel Ed­ward Hutchi­son, Danielle Elsie In­gram, Deb­o­rah Ann In­gram, Joshua Dy­lan Jones, Nathaniel Jones, Rythym Rose Jones, Emily Chris­tene Kester­son, Cheri Lynn Lam­bert, Orla Larsen, Caitlen Pearl McChris­tian, Dal­ton J. Miller, Nathan Christo­pher Ol­son, Fel­isha R. Oswald, Taylor Layne Owen, Tif­fany Kay Poole, Deb­ora LuJean Qualls, Brook­lyn Sum­mer Ree, James Clay­ton Reid, Beau Bri­ton Riggs, Jessie Aaron Ro­bi­son, Brook­lashae Ross Ro­den, Tayler Ni­cole Rus­ton, Xavier Jared Salazar, Chad Allen Sch­luter­man, Cody Michael Sto­vall, Hanna Ni­cole Sum­n­ers, April Joy Swaim, Dou­glas Shawn Valen­tine, Jeremy J. Walker, Zachary Kaleb Watkins. Ozone: Vanessa Lynn Gatlin. Paris: Dakota West Askins, Jen­nifer Ann Brit­tian, Ha­ley Cheyenne Brooks, Lau­ren Maylee Brown, Hanna E. Eck­el­hoff, Re­becca Lynn Elsken, Melissa Marie Green, Mary Jane Gre­gory, Dakota Lane Hill, Ash­ley Dawn Hoen, Tierra Leigh Hood, Phillip Wayne Horne, Jessie Kayla Ni­c­hole Kin­ney, Sarah Emily Ne­hus, Cole Michael Nor­ton, Opel Snell, Whit­ley Dawn Ste­wart, Mai Chao Vang, Tracey Leanne Ward, Golyin Yang.

Rat­cliff: Katie Ju­lia Johns, Shelby Leann Jones, Me­leah Opal Reames, Michele Re­nee Rowe, An­drew V. Rowe, Brit­tney Nichelle Shaw, Katy Marie Wey­mouth.

Rogers: Nathan Thomas Doss. Rudy: Elis­a­beth Baugh.

St. Paul: Brook­lynn Taylor Evans.

Scran­ton: Keith Dean Geels; Thomas James Miller.

Su­bi­aco: Mica Brooke John­son, Robyn Makayla Co­line Sharp.

Van Buren: Wil­liam Con­nor Ables, Jonathan Brown, Sa­man­tha Lynn Brown, Mary E. Cur­ran, Michael Wayne Fisher, Ryan Franklin, Caleb Gre­gory, Eli Derek Hart­ley, An­drea Lee Humphries, Hailee Jean Moore, Editha Mora, Destiny Rachel Moses, Cassie Ann Neigh­bors, Bren­ton James Odle, Sonya Rae Parks, Rachel Lynn Perkins, Maria Michelle

Reeves, Crys­tal Maye Rucker, Jen­nifer Linn Scott, Tyler Dean Allen Seth, Joshua Lee Thomas, Dil­lon Shane Waller.

Wal­dron: Shanna Elaine Chick, Dar­ren F. Woodral.

Winslow: Char­lotte Pense.

UNIVER­SITY OF CEN­TRAL ARKANSAS

The Univer­sity of Cen­tral Arkansas in Conway awarded lo­cal stu­dents grad­u­ate and un­der­grad­u­ate de­grees dur­ing spring 2017 com­mence­ment cre­monies May 6 in the Far­ris Cen­ter.

Bella Vista: Alexan­der Battaglia, bach­e­lor of arts; Alexan­drea Huf­ford, bach­e­lor of sci­ence in nurs­ing; Ha­ley Weeks, bach­e­lor of sci­ence in ed­u­ca­tion; Han­nah Weeks, bach­e­lor of sci­ence in ed­u­ca­tion.

Bentonville: Kylee Cole, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Han­nah Howe, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Alyssa Hy­mas, master of arts in teach­ing; Jacy Jou­ve­naux, bach­e­lor

of sci­ence in ed­u­ca­tion.

Ber­ryville: Heath Bra­ziel, bach­e­lor of busi­ness ad­min­is­tra­tion; Pa­tri­cia Evans, ed­u­ca­tional spe­cial­ist; Mi­caela Motzko, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Kim­berly Ray, master of sci­ence in ed­u­ca­tion.

Booneville: Emily Crow­ley, master of sci­ence; Kenna Rea­gan, bach­e­lor of arts.

Cave Springs: Austin Gold­smith, bach­e­lor of sci­ence.

Charleston: Hamilton Ne­whart, bach­e­lor of sci­ence.

Clarksville: Au­drey Schucker, bach­e­lor of sci­ence.

Elkins: Carla Fer­nan­dez, bach­e­lor of arts; Jes­sica Pa­trick, bach­e­lor of sci­ence in ed­u­ca­tion.

Fayetteville: Sara Cal­houn, bach­e­lor of busi­ness ad­min­is­tra­tion; Carly Geanolous, master of sci­ence; Au­tumn Glenn, master of arts in teach­ing; Cade Gur­ley, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Vic­to­ria Hit­tle, bach­e­lor of arts; Hal­lie Jarvis, master of sci­ence; Rachael Lee, bach­e­lor of sci­ence.

Farm­ing­ton: John Blew,

bach­e­lor of arts; Lau­ren Goff, bach­e­lor of arts; Macken­zie Goff, bach­e­lor of arts.

Fort Smith: Brian Berry, master of sci­ence in nurs­ing; Emily Brooks, bach­e­lor of arts; Kather­ine Cren­shaw, bach­e­lor of busi­ness ad­min­is­tra­tion; Devin Dish­ner, bach­e­lor of arts; An­drew Eng­land, bach­e­lor of busi­ness ad­min­is­tra­tion; Car­lee Goodrum, bach­e­lor of arts; Kolton Gu­tier­rez, as­so­ciate of arts; Me­gan Hines, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Syd­ney John­son, bach­e­lor of arts; Ken­neth Jumper, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Madi­son Lager, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Austin Love­lady, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Eric Pham, bach­e­lor of busi­ness ad­min­is­tra­tion; Kather­ine Pur­cell, master of arts in teach­ing; Jor­dan Rain­wa­ter, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Sarah Swaim, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Bran­son White, as­so­ciate of arts; Mar­garet Wort­ley, bach­e­lor of sci­ence in ed­u­ca­tion.

Gen­try: Emelia Bar­rick, bach­e­lor of arts.

Gravette: Re­bekah Ram­badt, bach­e­lor of busi­ness ad­min­is­tra­tion.

Green­wood: An­nam Ahmed, bach­e­lor of sci­ence;

Wy­att Bedell, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Brit­tany Berry, bach­e­lor of sci­ence in ed­u­ca­tion; Ali­cia Brauti­gan, bach­e­lor of arts; Macken­zie Hart­man, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Brooke Kiene, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Di­ana Mo­rales, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Micah Rice, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Alexan­der Richards, bach­e­lor of sci­ence.

Harrison: Michael An­dreson, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Austin Clagett, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Sa­man­tha Cole, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Al­li­son Ford, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Hal­ley Green, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Morgan Lawrence, grad­u­ate cer­tifi­cate; Cheyanne Miller, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Lara Sar­gent, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Kate­lyn Tram­mell, bach­e­lor of sci­ence.

Hindsville: Saxon White­head, bach­e­lor of sci­ence.

Harrison: Kristin Hurst, bach­e­lor of arts; Zachary Smith, bach­e­lor of busi­ness ad­min­is­tra­tion.

Huntsville: Tara An­der­son, bach­e­lor of sci­ence in ed­u­ca­tion; Thomas Las­da­vanh, master of busi­ness ad­min­is­tra­tion.

La­mar: Jes­sica Deyoung,

bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Melissa We­ber, bach­e­lor of sci­ence.

Lavaca: El­iz­a­beth Blevins, bach­e­lor of mu­sic.

Lowell: Bran­den Blume bacehlor sci­ence; An­drew Simp­son, bach­e­lor of sci­ence.

Mag­a­zine: Arielle Loyd, bach­e­lor of sci­ence in nurs­ing; Lau­ren West­wood, bach­e­lor of sci­ence.

Ozark: Taylor Richard, bach­e­lor of busi­ness ad­min­is­tra­tion; Brecken Criswell, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Jes­sica Lasater, bach­e­lor of busi­ness ad­min­is­tra­tion.

Prairie Grove: We­z­ley Uher, bach­e­lor of busi­ness ad­min­is­tra­tion; Va­roniquica Vafakos, bach­e­lor of busi­ness ad­min­is­tra­tion.

Rogers: Denise Avila, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Tawny Carter, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Jor­dan Fran­cis, bach­e­lor of sci­ence in ed­u­ca­tion; Kim­berly Hamilton, master of sci­ence; Han­nah Haw­ley, bach­e­lor of arts; Mea­gan Hurt, master of sci­ence; Zachary Keast, bach­e­lor of arts; Jor­dan Miller, bach­e­lor of sci­ence in ed­u­ca­tion; Kyle Moix, master of arts in teach­ing; Daniel Re­moy, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Roberto Rojo,

bach­e­lor of busi­ness ad­min­is­tra­tion; El­iz­a­beth San­doval, bach­e­lor of arts; Morgan Steiner, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Abi­gail Strick­land, bach­e­lor of art; Abi­gail Strick­land, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Lisa Walker, bach­e­lor of sci­ence in ed­u­ca­tion.

Scran­ton: Amanda Vaughan, bach­e­lor of sci­ence.

Siloam Springs: Latasha Armer, master of sci­ence; Car­rie Hen­der­son, bach­e­lor of arts.

Spring­dale: Han­nah Sharum, as­so­ciate of arts; Camille Burch­field, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Erin Gatling, master of arts in teach­ing; Meghan Hast­ings, master of sci­ence; Ja­cob House, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Kathryn Im­mel, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Al­li­son Laney, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Wes­ley Martsching, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Taylor Strick­land, bach­e­lor of arts; Matt Wel­born, master of arts in teach­ing.

Van Buren: Alexa Burn­side, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Taylor Har­mon, bach­e­lor of sci­ence; Rachel Mayo, bach­e­lor of sci­ence.

West Fork: Lau­ren Lichty, bach­e­lor of sci­ence.

Newspapers in English

Newspapers from USA

© PressReader. All rights reserved.