Northwest Arkansas Democrat-Gazette
State College Basketball Schedule
TODAY
MEN
Idaho at Arkansas State, 1:30 p.m.
UALR at Central Arkansas, 2 p.m.
Hendrix at Austin, 2 p.m.
WOMEN
Stony Brook at Arkansas, 1 p.m.
Angelo State at Arkansas Tech, 2 p.m.
MONDAY
MEN
Texas College at Henderson State, 7 p.m. Central Baptist at Jarvis Christian, 7:30 p.m. WOMEN
Williams Baptist at Crowley’s Ridge, 6 p.m. TUESDAY
MEN
Texas Southern at Arkansas, 7 p.m.
UAPB at Kansas State, 7 p.m.
Texas A&M-Texarkana at Philander Smith, 7:30 p.m. WOMEN
Hendrix at Dallas Christian, 5 p.m.
Texas A&M-Texarkana at Philander Smith, 5:30 p.m. UAPB at Wis.-Milwaukee, 7 p.m.
WEDNESDAY
MEN
UALR at Memphis, 7 p.m.
Arkansas State at Colorado State, 8 p.m.
WOMEN
Belmont at Arkansas, 7 p.m.
THURSDAY
MEN
UAPB at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Texas A&M-International at Ark.-Fort Smith, 7:30 p.m. Harding at Ark.-Monticello, 7:30 p.m. Ouachita Baptist at Arkansas Tech, 7:30 p.m. Southern Arkansas at Henderson State, 7:30 p.m. Lindenwood-Belleville at Lyon, 7:30 p.m. Missouri Baptist at Central Baptist, 7:30 p.m. Park (Mo.) at Williams Baptist, 7:30 p.m. SW Assemblies of God at John Brown, 7:45 p.m. WOMEN
Texas A&M-International at Ark.-Fort Smith, 5:30 p.m. Harding at Ark.-Monticello, 5:30 p.m. Ouachita Baptist at Arkansas Tech, 5:30 p.m. Southern Arkansas at Henderson State, 5:30 p.m. Lindenwood-Belleville at Lyon, 5:30 p.m. Missouri Baptist at Central Baptist, 5:30 p.m. Park (Mo.) at Williams Baptist, 5:30 p.m.
UALR at Florida Atlantic, 6 p.m.
SW Assemblies of God at John Brown, 6 p.m. UAPB at Illinois, 7 p.m.
FRIDAY
MEN
South Dakota at Arkansas, 8 p.m.
Central Arkansas vs. California Baptist at Riverside, Calif., 9 p.m.
WOMEN
Arkansas State at DePaul, 11 a.m.
Central Arkansas at Tulane, noon
Jarvis Christian at Philander Smith, 7:30 p.m. SATURDAY
MEN
UALR at NC State, noon
Missouri Baptist at Lyon, 2 p.m.
Texas Wesleyan at John Brown, 2:45 p.m. Ark.-Monticello at Ouachita Baptist, 3 p.m. Arkansas Tech at Henderson State, 3 p.m. Harding at Southern Arkansas, 3 p.m. Lindenwood-Belleville at Central Baptist, 3 p.m. Texas A&M-Kingsville at Ark.-Fort Smith, 4 p.m. Austin at Hendrix, 4 p.m.
Univ. of the Ozarks at Millsaps, 5 p.m.
Central Arkansas vs. Prairie View A&M OR Georgia State at Riverside, Calif., TBA
Fisk University at Philander Smith, TBA
WOMEN
Missouri Baptist at Lyon, noon Ark.-Monticello at Ouachita Baptist, 1 p.m. Arkansas Tech at Henderson State, 1 p.m. Harding at Southern Arkansas, 1 p.m. Lindenwood-Belleville at Central Baptist, 1 p.m. Stephens College at Williams Baptist, 1 p.m. Texas Wesleyan at John Brown, 1 p.m.
Texas A&M-Kingsville at Ark.-Fort Smith, 2 p.m. Austin at Hendrix, 2 p.m.
Univ. of the Ozarks at Millsaps, 3 p.m.
Paul Quinn College at Philander Smith, 3 p.m. Arkansas State vs. Miami OR North Carolina A&T at Chicago, TBA
SUNDAY, NOV. 24
MEN
Arkansas Tech at Texas-Arlington, 1 p.m.
Univ. of the Ozarks vs. Birmingham-Southern at Jackson, Miss., 1 p.m.
WOMEN
Univ. of the Ozarks vs. Birmingham-Southern at Jackson, Miss., 11 a.m.
UALR at W. Kentucky, 2 p.m.
Arkansas at California, 4 p.m.
MONDAY, NOV. 25
MEN
Arkansas at Georgia Tech, 6 p.m.
Crowley’s Ridge at Williams Baptist, 6 p.m. Champion Christian at UAPB, 7:30 p.m.
WOMEN
Central Arkansas at N. Kentucky, 10 a.m.
TUESDAY, NOV. 26
MEN
St. Francis at UALR, 6:30 p.m.
Central Baptist at Ark.-Monticello, 7 p.m.
Lyon at LSU-Shreveport, 7 p.m.
Champion Christian at John Brown, 7 p.m. Ecclesia College at Harding, 7:30 p.m.
Hendrix at E. Texas Baptist, 7:30 p.m. WOMEN
Missouri S&T at Southern Arkansas, 11 a.m. Lyon at Philander Smith, 5 p.m.
Harding at Central Oklahoma, 5:30 p.m. Missouri Southern State at Henderson State, 5:30 p.m. Hendrix at E. Texas Baptist, 5:30 p.m.
Dallas at Univ. of the Ozarks, 5:30 p.m. Arkansas State at Murray State, 6 p.m.
Central Baptist at Ouachita Baptist, 6:30 p.m. UAPB at Tennessee, 7 p.m.