PEA RIDGE TRACK ROUNDUP
WOMEN TEAM RANKINGS —17 EVENTS SCORED
1) Gravette High School 185 2) Pea Ridge High School 117
3) Shiloh Christian School 69.50
HIGH JUMP
2nd Jennifer Anthony 4’06”
LONG JUMP
2nd Tori Scrogham, 14’11” 12th Emma Stein 12’05.50”
GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP
1st Shelby Dunlap 34’11” 6th Emma Stein 27’00.00” 7th Kiley West 25’10.00”
Shot Put
9th Meredith Mitchell 25’00” 25-00 24-11 12 Ortiz, Kimberly Pea Ridge 23-07.00
23-07 22-08.25
GIRLS DISCUS THROW
8th Meredith Mitchell 73’06”
11th Kimberly Ortiz 64’09.50”
POLE VAULT
1st Tori Scrogham 7’ 2nd Shelby Dunlap 7’ 3rd Jennifer Anthony 6’
4X800-METER RELAY
3rd PRHS 13:34.26: Jennifer Anthony, Tori Scrogham, Maddie Linam and Kiley West
100-METER HURDLES
1st Shelby Dunlap 18.59 5th Makenzie France 21.38
100-METER DASH
4th Emma Stein 14.40 5th Gabby Adam 14.54 14th Makenzie Shirley 16.77
1,600-METER RUN
10th Nina Reed 8:05.33
4X100-METER RELAY
2nd PRHS 55.43: Gabby Adams, Emma Stein, Shelby Dunlap and Hannah Means
400-METER DASH
3rd Hannah Means 1:07.74
300-METER HURDLES
1st Shelby Dunlap 53.18
200-METER DASH
7th Hannah Means 30.76 9th Emma Stein, 31.05 16th Nicole Turner 33.81
4X400 METER RELAY
3rd PRHS 4:53.30: Hannah Means,Emma Stein, Shelby Dunlap and Tori Scrogham
BOYS
1) Pea Ridge High School 158 2) Gravette High School 155 3) Shiloh Christian School 82
HIGH JUMP
3rd Craig, Matthew 5’04.00”
LONG JUMP
3rd Kenny Dorsey 18’08.00” 4th Justin Koon 18’02.50” 8th Connor Escajeda 17’06.00”
TRIPLE JUMP
4th Connor Escajeda 37’01.00”
6th Kenny Dorsey 36’06.00”
SHOT PUT
4th Brett Kirby 39’03.50” 8th Tristin Brewer 35’09.25” 15th Arnoldo Rascon 31’04.25”
DISCUS THROW
7th Kirby, Brett Pea Ridge 104-06.50
11th Brewer, Tristin Pea Ridge 96-04
12th Randal, Tyler Pea Ridge 95-06
POLE VAULT
3rd Weber, Wyatt Pea Ridge 9-00.00 6
4X800-METER RELAY
2nd PRHS 9:30.71: Peyton Galbraith, Macgwire Smith, Alex Wilkerson and Shaed Cates
110-METER HURDLES
2nd Kenny Dorsey 17.71 4th Justin Koon 18.11 5th Trevor Henry 18.44
100-METER DASH
1st Elliot, Cooper Pea Ridge 11.65
10th Torres, Jacob Pea Ridge 12.72
11th Torres, Romeo Pea Ridge 12.78
1,600-METER RUN
1st Shaed Cates 5:05.09 11th Trevor Helton 6:18.69
4X100-METER RELAY
2nd PRHS 47.27: Jacob Torres, Ryan Higgins, Matthew Craig and Cooper Elliot
400-METER DASH
2nd Connor Escajeda 55.02 10th Joseph Ortiz 1:00.81 21st Wyatt Weber 1:04.95
300-METER HURDLES
2nd Trevor Henry 44.41 3rd Kenny Dorsey 44.76 5th Justin Koon 47.29
800-METER RUN
6th Macgwire Smith 2:27.31 7th Peyton Galbraith 2:28.06
13th Trevor Helton 2:42.04
200-METER DASH
2nd Cooper Elliot 23.93 7th Matthew Craig 25.84 15th Seth Trammell 28.03
3,200-METER RUN
1st Shaed Cates 11:37.01 2nd Alex Wilkerson 12:29.94
4X400-METER RELAY
3rd PRHS 3:49.81: Ryan Higgins, Kenny Dorsey, Connor Escajeda and Trevor Henry