TV SCHEDULE
Today's sports television schedule is subject to change and blackouts.
SATURDAY AUTO RACING
2:55 a.m. ESPN2 — Formula One: Austrian Grand Prix, practice session 3, Austria
5:55 a.m. ESPN2 — Formula One: Austrian Grand Prix, qualifying, Austria
8 a.m. NBCSN — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: practice, Joliet, Ill.
9 a.m. NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Series: qualifying, Joliet, Ill.
11 a.m. NBCSN — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: final practice, Joliet, Ill.
12:30 p.m. NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Camping World 300, Joliet, Ill.
3:30 p.m. NBCSN — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: qualifying, Joliet, Ill.
BIG3 BASKETBALL
9 a.m. CBS — Week 2: From Charlotte, N.C.
BOXING
6 p.m. SHO — Showtime Championship: Charlo vs. Adams, Houston, Texas
COLLEGE BASEBALL
5 p.m. ESPN2 — College Home Run Derby: From Omaha, Neb.
GOLF
5 a.m. GOLF — European Tour Golf: Andalucía Masters, third round, Spain
10 a.m. GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: The Rocket Mortgage Classic, third round, Detroit, Mich.
12 p.m. CBS — PGA Tour Golf: The Rocket Mortgage Classic, third round, Detroit, Mich.
FS1 — PGA Tour Champions Golf: U.S. Senior Open, third round, South Bend, Ind.
GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: Walmart NW Arkansas Championship, second round, Rogers, Ark.
1 p.m. FOX — PGA Tour Champions Golf: U.S. Senior Open, third round, South Bend, Ind.
3 p.m. GOLF — Web. com Tour Golf: Utah Championship, third round, Farmington, Utah
HIGH SCHOOL LACROSSE (BOYS)
5 p.m. ESPNU — Under Armour All America Game: All-star Game, Baltimore, Md.
HIGH SCHOOL LACROSSE (GIRLS)
2:30 p.m. ESPNU — Under Armour All America Game: All-star Game, Baltimore, Md.
HORSE RACING
10:30 a.m. FS2 — America's Day at the Races
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
3 p.m. ESPN — UFC Fight Night Prelims: undercard bouts, Minneapolis, Minn.
6 p.m. ESPN — UFC Fight Night Main Card: Ngannou vs. Dos Santos, Minneapolis, Minn.
MLB BASEBALL
10 p.m. FOX — NY Yankees vs. Boston, From London Stadium
1 p.m. FS1 — Washington at Detroit
5 p.m. FOX — Regional Coverage
8 p.m. MLB — St. Louis at San Diego OR Oakland at LA Angels (games joined in progress)
SOCCER (MEN'S)
1 p.m. ESPN — MLS: FC Cincinnati at Minnesota United
4 p.m. FS1 — CONCACAF Gold Cup: Haiti vs. Canada, Quarterfinal I, Houston, Texas
7 p.m. FS1 — CONCACAF Gold Cup: Mexico vs. Costa Rica, Quarterfinal II, Houston, Texas
SOCCER (WOMEN'S)
6 a.m. FS1 — FIFA World Cup: Italy vs. Netherlands, Quarterfinal III, France
9:30 a.m. FS1 — FIFA World Cup: Germany vs. Sweden, Quarterfinal IV, France
VOLLEYBALL (MEN'S)
1 p.m. NBC — FIVB Nation's League: U.S. vs. Serbia, Bulgaria (taped) WNBA BASKETBALL
11 a.m. ESPN — Connecticut at Washington
7:30 p.m. CBSSN — Indiana at Las Vegas
SUNDAY AUTO RACING
6:05 a.m. ESPN2 — Formula One: The Austrian Grand Prix, Austria
12 p.m. NBCSN — NASCAR Monster Energy Cup Series: The Overton's 400, Joliet, Ill.
BEACH VOLLEYBALL
9 p.m. NBCSN — FIVB World Championships: Day 3, pool play, Germany
BIG3 BASKETBALL
2 p.m. CBSSN — Week 2: From Charlotte, N.C.
GOLF
4:30 a.m. GOLF — European Tour Golf: Andalucía Masters, final round, Spain
10 a.m. GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: The Rocket Mortgage Classic, final round, Detroit, Mich.
11 a.m. FOX — PGA Tour Champions Golf: U.S. Senior Open, final round, South Bend, Ind.
12 p.m. CBS — PGA Tour Golf: The Rocket Mortgage Classic, final round, Detroit, Mich.
GOLF — LPGA Tour Golf: Walmart NW Arkansas Championship, final round, Rogers, Ark.
3 p.m. GOLF — Web. com Tour Golf: Utah Championship, final round, Farmington, Utah
HORSE RACING
10:30 a.m. FS2 — America's Day at the Races
MLB BASEBALL
7 a.m. ESPN — NY Yankees vs. Boston, From London Stadium
10 a.m. MLB — Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati OR Philadelphia at Miami
1 p.m. MLB — LA Dodgers at Colorado (joined in progress) OR Arizona at San Francisco
2:30 p.m. ESPN — 2019 MLB All-star Selection Show
4 p.m. ESPN — Atlanta at NY Mets
SOCCER (MEN'S)
11:30 a.m. ESPN2 — UEFA U-21: Spain vs. Germany, Final, Italy
2:30 p.m. FS1 — CONCACAF Gold Cup: Jamaica vs. Panama, Quarterfinal III, Philadelphia, Pa.
5:30 p.m. FS1 — CONCACAF Gold Cup: U.S. vs. Curacao, Quarterfinal IV, Philadelphia, Pa.
TENNIS
3 a.m. (Monday) ESPN — Wimbledon: Day 1, First Round, London
TRACK AND FIELD
1 p.m. NBC — Iaaf Diamond League: The Prefontaine Classic, Stanford, Calif.