STATE SCORES
Alexander 42, Douglas
County 20 Allatoona 35, Villa Rica 7 Alpharetta 24, Milton 21 Athens Academy 13, Athens
Christian 6 Bacon County 68, Lanier
County 12 Bainbridge 42, Early County 13 Baldwin 12, Hancock
Central 0 Beach 39, Windsor Forest
16 Bethesda Academy 48,
Hilton Head Prep, S.C. 21 Bleckley County 13,
Hawkinsville 0 Blessed Trinity 17, St. Pius X 6 Brentwood 14, Edmund
Burke 13 Brookwood School 37,
Maclay, Fla. 25 Buford 77, Berkmar 0 Bulloch 43, Windsor 7 Burke County 24, Jefferson
County 22 Calhoun 28, Dalton 7 Cambridge 14, Chapel Hill 0 Camden County 21,
Dutchtown 7 Campbell 38, Stone
Mountain 8 Cartersville 41, Cass 0 Carver-Atlanta 46,
Washington 0 Carver-Columbus 21,
Spencer 7 Central Gwinnett 35, Collins
Hill 29 Central-Phenix City, Ala. 45,
Harris County 6 Chamblee 12, Druid Hills 10 Chattooga 21, Ridgeland 13 Cherokee 33, North Forsyth
24 Clinch County 33, Brooks
County 20 Coffee 38, Savannah 0 Colquitt County 42, Plant,
Fla. 8 Commerce 55, Banks
County 13 Creekside 30, Hughes 7 Cross Creek 28, Hephzibah 0 Dade County 26, North Sand
Mountain, Ala. 0 Darlington 41, Bremen 7 Dodge County 21, Brantley
County 20 Dooly County 32, Wilcox
County 8 Drew 46, Fayette County 21 Dublin 31, Johnson County 0 Eagle’s Landing 39, Union
Grove 21 East Coweta 35, Arabia
Mountain 28 East Jackson 21, Lakeview
Academy 16 East Laurens 35, Taylor
County 34 East Paulding 16, North
Paulding 13 Eastside 41, Alcovy 0 Effingham County 19,
Bluffton, S.C. 14 Elbert County 40, Cedar
Shoals 14 Etowah 49, Sequoyah 7 Fellowship Christian School 28, Riverside Military Academy 0 Flowery Branch 34,
Chestatee 10 Forsyth Central 28, Dawson
County 8 Gilmer 29, Fannin County 26 Glenwood, Ala. 68,
Sherwood Christian 0 Glynn Academy 28,
Brunswick 0 Gordon Lee 41, LakeviewFort Oglethorpe 13 Grayson 34, Gainesville 0 Greater Atlanta Christian 55,
North Oconee 21 Greene County 38, Putnam
County 33 Griffin 36, Henry County 12 Grovetown 42, Harlem 7 Hapeville 41, George Walton 7 Harrison 35, Wheeler 7 Hart County 24, Clarke
Central 21 Hebron Christian Academy
42, Mount Vernon 28 Hillgrove 27, Shiloh 19 Hiram 35, Cedartown 10 Irwin County 32, Berrien 14 Jeff Davis 21, Atkinson
County 12 Jefferson 32, WinderBarrow 17 Jones County 30, Morgan
County 13 Jonesboro 17, Sandy Creek
15 LaFayette 37, Gordon
Central 0 LaGrange 35, Troup County
7 Lakeside-DeKalb 26,
Osborne 20 Lamar County 30, Pike
County 8 Landmark Christian 45,
Lithia Springs 20 Lassiter 27, Kell 9 Laurence Manning Academy, S.C. 34, Augusta Christian 6 Lee County 42, Crisp County 0 Liberty County 34, Bradwell
Institute 6 Lincoln County 26,
Washington-Wilkes 13 Locust Grove 37, Ola 20 Loganville 27, Monroe Area 6 Lovejoy 22, Mundy’s Mill 20 Lowndes 49, Bayside, Fla. 6 Luella 36, McIntosh 7 Macon County 42, Americus
Sumter 21 Marion County 40, Miller
County 6 Mary Persons 28, Jackson
County 21, 2OT McIntosh County Academy 16, Savannah Christian Prep 8 Metter 20, Claxton 0 Mill Creek 51, West Forsyth
13 Miller Grove 26,
Pebblebrook 8 Mitchell County 20, Albany
6 Model 9, Sonoraville 7 Monroe 33, Terrell County
14 Mt. Paran Christian 35,
Whitefield Academy 0 Murray County 35,
Southeast Whitfield 21 Newnan 34, Carrollton 13 Norcross 17, Brookwood 13 North Cobb Christian 53,
Cross Keys 0 North Florida Christian, Fla.
27, Deerfield-Windsor 26 North Gwinnett 29, North
Cobb 28 Northgate 45, Shaw 0 Northview 28, Duluth 23 Oconee County 49,
Oglethorpe County 6 Pace Academy 34, Our Lady
of Mercy 3 Pacelli Catholic 35, Mount
de Sales 17 Parkview 33, Mountain View
27 Paulding County 28,
Pepperell 21 Pelham 48, Baconton 14 Pickens 13, White County 6 Pierce County 40, Southeast
Bulloch 35 Pinecrest 42, North Springs 15 Prince Avenue Christian 42,
Aquinas 12 Rabun County 42,
Habersham Central 14 Ringgold 36, HeritageCatoosa 34 Riverwood 28, Holy
Innocents’ 0 Rockmart 50, North Murray 28 Roswell 52, Centennial 0 Salem 29, Rockdale County 6 South Effingham 45,
Jenkins 12 Sprayberry 17, Kennesaw
Mountain 10 St. Francis 38, Providence
Christian 7 Starr’s Mill 21, Whitewater 7 Stratford 41, Savannah
Country Day 33 T.W. Josey 18, Portal 7 Tattnall County 21, Long
County 14 Tattnall Square 37, Georgia
Military 7 Telfair County 27, Wheeler
County 6 Thomson 49, Washington
County 42 Tift County 31, Cook 0 Trion 40, Armuchee 6 Union County 35, Towns
County 0 Valdosta 59, Thomas
County Central 35 Walnut Grove 20, Monticello 15 Walton 40, Marietta 0 Ware County 37, Hampton 8 Warner Robins 44, Peach
County 34 Warren County 38, Glascock
County 8 Wayne County 33, Appling
County 9 Wesleyan 49, East Hall 6 West Laurens 30, Vidalia 6 Westlake 69, Banneker 0 Westminster 26, Lovett 23 Westside-Augusta 27,
Richmond Academy 20 Westside-Macon 37,
Rutland 19 Woodland Stockbridge 43,
Apalachee 9 Woodstock 17, Johns Creek 14 Woodward Academy 34,
Decatur 6