On the air
TODAY
COLLEGE BASEBALL
North Carolina at Boston College: 4 p.m., ACC
Florida St. at Miami: 7 p.m., ACC
Mississippi St. at LSU:
SEC
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (men)
NCAA Tournament, Virginia Tech vs. Florida, First Round, Indianapolis: Noon, CBS
NCAA Tournament, Colgate vs. Arkansas, First Round, Indianapolis: 12:30p.m., TRUTV NCAA Tournament, Drexel vs. Illinois, First Round, Indianapolis: 1p.m., TBS
NCAA Tournament, Utah St. vs. Texas Tech, First Round, Bloomington, Ind.: 1:30 p.m., TNT
NCAA Tournament, Oral Roberts vs. Ohio St., First Round, West Lafayette, Ind.: 3 p.m., CBS
NCAA Tournament, Hartford vs. Baylor, First Round, Indianapolis: 3:20 p.m., TRUTV NCAA Tournament, Georgia Tech vs. Loyola of Chicago, First Round, Indianapolis: 3:50 p.m., TBS
NCAA Tournament, Oregon St. vs. Tennessee, First Round, Indianapolis: 4:20 p.m., TNT
NCAA Tournament, Liberty vs. Oklahoma St., First Round, Indianapolis: 6:15 p.m., TBS
NCAA Tournament, Wisconsin vs. North Carolina, First Round, West Lafayette, Ind.: 7p.m., CBS
NIT Tournament, Buffalo vs. Colorado St., First Round, Denton, Texas: 7 p.m., ESPN2 NCAA Tournament, Cleveland St. vs. Houston, First Round, Bloomington, Ind.: 7 p.m., TRUTV
NCAA Tournament, North Texas vs. Purdue, First Round, Indianapolis: 7:15 p.m., TNT
NIT Tournament, Louisiana Tech vs. Mississippi, First Round, Frisco, Texas: 9 p.m., ESPN2
NCAA Tournament, Rutgers vs. Clemson, First Round, Indianapolis: 9:10p.m., TBS NCAA Tournament, Syracuse vs. San Diego St., First Round, Indianapolis: 9:40 p.m., CBS
NCAA Tournament, Morehead St. vs. West Virginia, First Round, Indianapolis: 9:45 p.m., TRUTV
NCAA Tournament, Winthrop vs. Villanova, First Round, Indianapolis: 9:50 p.m., TNT COLLEGE LACROSSE (men) Penn St. at Johns Hopkins: 5 p.m., ESPNU
7 p.m.,
COLLEGE SOCCER (men) Penn St. at Northwestern: 1 p.m., BTN
Ohio St. at Wisconsin: 3 p.m., BTN
COLLEGE SOCCER (women) Oregon at Oregon St.: 7 p.m., Pac-12
COLLEGE SOFTBALL Tennessee at Alabama: 6 p.m., ESPNU
Arizona at Washington: 8 p.m., ESPNU
COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL (women)
Utah at Colorado: 9 p.m., Pac-12
UCLA at Southern Cal: 10 p.m., Pac-12
COLLEGE WRESTLING
NCAA Championships, Day 2, St. Louis: 10 a.m., ESPNU NCAA Championships, Day 2, St. Louis: 2 p.m., ESPNU
NCAA Championships, Day 2, St. Louis: 8 p.m., ESPN
GOLF
LEPGA Tour, The Magical Kenya Ladies Open, Second Round, Vipingo Ridge, Kikambala, Kenya: 5 a.m., GOLF PGA Tour, The Honda Classic, Second Round, PGA National Golf Club, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.: 1 p.m., GOLF
LEPGA Tour, The Magical Kenya Ladies Open, Third Round, Vipingo Ridge, Kikambala, Kenya: 4:30 a.m. (Saturday), GOLF
MLB BASEBALL
Spring Training, St. Louis vs. NY Mets: 1 p.m., MLB
Spring Training, Arizona vs. Milwaukee: 4 p.m., MLB Spring Training, Texas vs. LA Dodgers: 9 p.m., MLB
NHL HOCKEY
NY Rangers at Washington: 7 p.m., NHL
NBA BASKETBALL
Detroit at Houston: 8 p.m., FSD
Dallas at Portland:
NBA
SKIING
FIS, Alpine Skiing World Cup Finals, Lenzerheide, Switzerland (taped): 9 p.m., NBCSN SOCCER (men)
CONCACAF Olympic Qualifying, Honduras vs. Haiti, Group B, Guadalajara, Mexico: 3:30 p.m., FS2 Premier League, Leeds United at Fulham: 3:55 p.m., NBCSN
CONCACAF Olympic Qualifying, Canada vs. El Salvador, Group B, Guadalajara, Mexico: 6 p.m., FS1 CONCACAF Olympic Qualifying, U.S. vs. Costa Rica, Group A, Guadalajara, Mexico: 8 p.m., FS1
10 p.m.,