NORTHERN NEW MEXICO SCOREBOARD
Local results and schedules
ON THE AIR Today on TV AUTO RACING
6:55 a.m. on ESPNEWS — Formula One, Hungarian Grand Prix, qualifying, in Budapest, Hungary 7 a.m. on CNBC — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Gander Outdoors 400, practice, in Long Pond, Pa. 8 a.m. on FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Gander Outdoors 150, qualifying, in Long Pond, Pa. 9:30 a.m. on CNBC — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Gander Outdoors 400, practice, in Long Pond, Pa. 11 a.m. on FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Gander Outdoors 150, in Long Pond, Pa. 11:30 a.m. on NBCSN — IndyCar, Honda Indy 200 at Mid-Ohio, qualifying,
in Lexington, Ohio 1 p.m. on NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, U.S. Cellular 250, qualifying, in Newton, Iowa 2 p.m. on NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Gander Outdoors 400, qualifying, at Long Pond, Pa. 3:30 p.m. on NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, U.S. Cellular 250, in Newton, Iowa 7:05 a.m. Sunday on ESPN2 — Formula One, Hungarian Grand Prix, in Budapest, Hungary
BASKETBALL
9 a.m. on ESPN — The Basketball Tournament, Super 16, Northeast region, Golden Eagles (Marquette) vs. Talladega Knights, in Atlanta 11 a.m. on ESPN — The Basketball Tournament, Super 16, Northeast region, Boeheim’s Army vs. Armored Athlete, in Atlanta 1 p.m. on ESPN — The Basketball Tournament, Super 16, West region, Team Challenge ALS vs. Sons Of Westwood (UCLA alumni), in Atlanta 3 p.m. on ESPNU — The Basketball Tournament, Super 16, West region, Gael Force (Saint Mary’s, Cal. alumni) vs. Eberlein Drive, in Atlanta
BOXING
8 p.m. on SHO — Mikey Garcia vs. Robert Easter Jr., WBC/IBF lightweight unification, in Los Angeles
CFL
2 p.m. on ESPN2 — Ottawa at Hamilton
CYCLING
5:30 a.m. on NBCSN — Tour de France, Stage 20, from Saint-Péesur-Nivelle to Espelette, France 3 p.m. on NBC — Tour de France, Stage 20, from Saint-Pée-surNivelle to Espelette, France (sameday tape) 7:30 a.m. Sunday on NBCSN — Tour de France, Stage 21 (final stage), from Houilles to Paris/ Champs-Élysées
DRAG RACING
6 p.m. on FS1 — NHRA, Toyota Sonoma Nationals, qualifying, in Sonoma, Calif. (same-day tape)
GOLF
7:30 a.m. on GOLF — British Senior Open, third round, in St. Andrews, Scotland 10 a.m. on NBC — British Senior Open, third round, in St. Andrews, Scotland 11 a.m. on GOLF — PGA Tour, RBC Canadian Open, third round, in Oakville, Ontario 1 p.m. on CBS — PGA Tour, RBC Canadian Open, third round, in Oakville, Ontario 1 p.m. on GOLF — LPGA Tour, Aberdeen Standard Investments Ladies Scottish Open, third round, in East Lothian, Scotland (sameday tape) Midnight on GOLF — European PGA Tour, Porsche European Open, third round, in Hamburg, Germany (same-day tape) 5:30 a.m. Sunday on GOLF — British Senior Open, final round, in St. Andrews, Scotland
HORSE RACING
4 p.m. on FS2 — Saratoga Live, Jim Dandy Stakes, in Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
MLB
11 a.m. on MLB — Kansas City at N.Y. Yankees 2 p.m. on FS1 — Chicago Cubs at St. Louis 5 p.m. on MLB — Regional coverage, L.A. Dodgers at Atlanta or N.Y. Mets at Pittsburgh 8 p.m. on MLB — Regional coverage, Seattle at L.A. Angels or Milwaukee at San Francisco (games joined in progress)
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
4 p.m. on FOX — UFC Fight Night, prelims, in Calgary, Alberta 6 p.m. on FOX — UFC Fight Night, Eddie Alvarez vs. Dustin Poirier, in Calgary, Alberta
MOTOR SPORTS
9 p.m. on NBCSN — AMA, Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Series, Washougal National, in Washougal, Wash. (same-day tape)
SOCCER
5:30 a.m. on ESPN2 — International Champions Cup, Arsenal vs Paris Saint-Germain, in Singapore 11 a.m. on ESPN2 — International Champions Cup, Benfica vs Juventus, in Harrison, N.J. 11:55 a.m. on ESPNEWS — International Champions Cup, Chelsea vs. Internazionale, in Nice, France 3 p.m. on ESPN — International Champions Cup, Manchester United vs. Liverpool, in Ann Arbor, Mich. 5 p.m. on ESPN — International Champions Cup, Bayern Munich vs. Manchester City, in Miami 7 p.m. on ESPN — MLS, Houston at Portland 9 p.m. on ESPN — International Champions Cup, Barcelona vs. Tottenham Hotspur, in Pasadena, Calif.
SWIMMING
1 p.m. on NBC — U.S. National Championships, in Irvine, Calif. (taped) 11 p.m. on NBCSN — U.S. National Championships, inIrvine, Calif. (same-day tape)
TENNIS
5 p.m. on ESPN2 — ATP World Tour & U.S. Open Series, BB&T Atlanta Open, second semifinal, in Atlanta
WNBA
1:30 p.m. on ABC — WNBA AllStar Game, in Minneapolis