Today on TV
All times local.
AUTO RACING
4 p.m. NBCSN — AMA Supercross: FIM World Championship, Round 1, Houston
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
10 a.m. ESPN — North Carolina at Florida State
10 a.m. ESPN2 — Georgia at Mississippi
10 a.m. FOX — Ohio State at Illinois
10 a.m. FS1 — Marquette at St. John’s
11 a.m. SECN — Missouri at Texas A&M
11:30 a.m. CBS — San Diego State at Utah State
Noon ESPN — Kentucky at Auburn
Noon ESPN2 — Michigan at Minnesota
Noon FS1 — Creighton at Butler
Noon NBCSN — George Mason at Rhode Island
1 p.m. PAC-12N — Stanford at Colorado
1:30 p.m. SECN — Arkansas at Alabama
2 p.m. ACCN — Boston College at Notre Dame
2 p.m. ESPN — Baylor at Texas Tech
2 p.m. ESPN2 — Florida at Mississippi State
2 p.m. ESPNU — East Tennessee State at Furman
2 p.m. FS1 — Valparaiso at DePaul
3 p.m. PAC-12N — Washington at UCLA
3:30 p.m. CBSSN — New Mexico at Nevada (Las Vegas) 4 p.m. ESPN — Virginia at Clemson
4 p.m. ESPN2 — Northern Iowa at Loyola (Chicago)
4 p.m. SECN — Vanderbilt at Tennessee
5 p.m. PAC-12N — Arizona State at Oregon State
6 p.m. ACCN — Louisville at Miami
6 p.m. ESPN — Oklahoma at Oklahoma State
6 p.m. ESPN2 — Brigham Young at San Francisco
6:30 p.m. SECN — South Carolina at Louisiana State
7:30 p.m. PAC-12N — Washington State at Southern California
8 p.m. ESPN — Gonzaga at St. Mary’s
8 p.m. ESPNU — California at Utah
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
Noon ESPNU — North Alabama at Liberty
3 p.m. BTN — Ohio State at
Nebraska
6 p.m. ESPNU — Iowa State at Baylor
COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
5 p.m. BTN — Ohio State at
Michigan
5:30 p.m. CBSSN — St. Cloud State at Western Michigan
FIGURE SKATING
2 p.m. NBC — USFS: U.S. Championships, Las Vegas 7 p.m. NBCSN — USFS: U.S. Championships, Las Vegas
GOLF
5 p.m. GOLF — PGA Tour: The Sony Open, Third Round, Wai’alae Country Club, Honolulu
HORSE RACING
4 p.m. FS1 — America’s Day at the Races
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
1 p.m. ABC — UFC Fight Night: Max Holloway vs. Calvin Kattar (Featherweights), Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
NBA
3 p.m. NBATV — Houston at San Antonio
5:30 p.m. NBATV — Charlotte at Toronto
NFL
2:35 p.m. FOX — NFC Divisional Round: LA Rams at Green Bay
6:15 p.m. NBC — AFC Divisional Round: Baltimore at Buffalo
NHL
11 a.m. NHLN — Boston at New Jersey
2 p.m. NHLN — San Jose at Arizona
5 p.m. NHLN — Montreal at Edmonton
8 p.m. NHLN — Vancouver at Calgary
RODEO
8 p.m. CBSSN — PBR: The American Roots Edition, Ocala, Fla. (taped)
SAILING
10 p.m. NBCSN — America’s Cup: Prada Challenger Series (taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S)
8 a.m. NBCSN — Premier League: Brighton & Hove Albion at Leeds United
10:30 a.m. NBC — Premier League: Chelsea at Fulham
8 p.m. FS1 — Liga MX: Club America at Monterrey
4:25 Sunday a.m. ESPN2 — Serie A: Fiorentina at Napoli