TODAY ON TV
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts. All times local.
AUTO RACING
7:25 a.m. ESPN2 — Formula 1: Practice, Jeddah Corniche Street Circuit, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
10:55 p.m. ESPNEWS — Formula 1: Practice, Jeddah Corniche Street Circuit, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
1 p.m. FS1 — NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series: Qualifying, Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, Ga.
2:30 p.m. FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, Ga.
BASEBALL
5 p.m. FS1 — World Baseball Classic: Puerto Rico vs. Mexico, Quarterfinal, Miami
BASKETBALL AFRICA LEAGUE
10 a.m. NBATV — ABC Fighters vs. US Monastir, Dakar, Senegal
BOWLING
8 p.m. FS1 — PBA: The Tournament of Champions, Stepladder, Fairlawn, Ohio (Taped)
COLLEGE BASEBALL
5 p.m. SECN — LSU at Texas A&M 6 p.m. ACCN — Virginia Tech at Miami
8 p.m. PAC-12N — Oregon St. at Stanford
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
10:15 a.m. CBS — NCAA Tournament: Southern Cal vs. Michigan St., First Round, Columbus, Ohio
10:30 a.m. TRUTV — NCAA Tournament: Kennesaw St. vs. Xavier, First Round, Greensboro, N.C.
11:20 a.m. TNT — NCAA Tournament: UC Santa Barbara vs. Baylor, First Round, Denver
11:50 a.m. TBS — NCAA Tournament: VCU vs. Saint Mary’s (Cal), First Round, Albany, N.Y.
12:45 p.m. CBS — NCAA Tournament: Vermont vs. Marquette, First Round, Columbus, Ohio
1 p.m. TRUTV — NCAA Tournament: Pittsburgh vs. Iowa St., First Round, Greensboro, N.C.
1:50 p.m. TNT — NCAA Tournament: NC State vs. Creighton, First Round, Denver
2:20 p.m. TBS — NCAA Tournament: Iona vs. UConn, First Round, Albany, N.Y.
4:50 p.m. TNT — NCAA Tournament: Fairleigh Dickinson vs. Purdue, First Round, Columbus, Ohio
5:10 p.m. CBS — NCAA Tournament: Providence vs. Kentucky, First Round, Greensboro, N.C.
5:15 p.m. TBS — NCAA Tournament: Drake vs. Miami, First Round, Albany, N.Y.
5:25 p.m. TRUTV — NCAA Tournament: Grand Canyon vs. Gonzaga, First Round, Denver
7:20 p.m. TNT — NCAA Tournament: FAU vs. Memphis, First Round, Columbus, Ohio
7:40 p.m. CBS — NCAA Tournament: Montana St. vs. Kansas St., First Round, Greensboro, N.C.
7:45 p.m. TBS — NCAA Tournament: Kent St. vs. Indiana, First Round, Albany, N.Y.
7:55 p.m. TRUTV — NCAA Tournament: Arizona St. vs. TCU, First Round, Denver
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
9:30 a.m. ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: Marquette vs. South Florida, First Round, Columbia, S.C.
10 a.m. ESPN — NCAA Tournament: West Virginia vs. Arizona, First Round, College Park, Md.
11:30 a.m. ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: Georgia vs. Florida St., First Round, Iowa City, Iowa
Noon ESPN — NCAA Tournament: Norfolk St. at South Carolina, First Round
12:30 p.m. ESPNEWS — NCAA Tournament: Holy Cross at Maryland, First Round
1 p.m. ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: UNLV vs. Michigan, First Round, Baton Rouge, La.
1:30 p.m. ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: S. Utah at Notre Dame, First Round
2 p.m. ESPN — NCAA Tournament: SE Louisiana at Iowa, First Round
3:30 p.m. ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: Hawaii at LSU, First Round
3:30 p.m. ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Chattanooga at Virginia Tech, First Round
4 p.m. ESPNEWS — NCAA Tournament: Mississippi St. vs. Creighton, First Round, South Bend, Ind.
5:30 p.m. ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: Sacred Heart at Stanford, First Round
5:30 p.m. ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Gardner-Webb at Utah, First Round
6 p.m. ESPNEWS — NCAA Tournament: S. Dakota St. vs. Southern Cal, First Round, Blacksburg, Va.
8 p.m. ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: Princeton vs. NC State, First Round, Salt Lake City
8 p.m. ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Gonzaga vs. Mississippi, First Round, Stanford, Calif.
COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
3 p.m. CBSSN — NCHC Tournament: Colorado College vs. Denver, Semifinal, St. Paul, Minn.
6:30 p.m. CBSSN — NCHC Tournament: North Dakota vs. St. Cloud St., Semifinal, St. Paul, Minn.
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
4 p.m. ACCN — North Carolina at Duke
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
6 p.m. PAC-12N — Washington at UCLA
COLLEGE WRESTLING
10 a.m. ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Quarterfinals, Tulsa, Okla. 6 p.m. ESPN — NCAA Tournament: Semifinals, Tulsa, Okla.
GOLF
Noon GOLF — PGA Tour: The Valspar Championship, Second Round, Copperhead Course, Palm Harbor, Fla.
4 p.m. GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Hoag Classic, First Round, Newport Beach Country Club, Newport Beach, Calif.
11 p.m. GOLF — Ladies European Tour: The Aramco Team Series, Final Round, Laguna National Golf Resort Club, Singapore
HORSE RACING
1 p.m. FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
MLB
4 a.m. MLBN — Spring Training: Tampa Bay (Split Squad) vs. Minnesota, Fort Myers, Fla. (Taped)
11 a.m. MLBN — Spring Training: N.Y. Yankees vs. Detroit, Lakeland, Fla.
2 p.m. MLBN — Spring Training: Toronto (Split Squad) vs. Philadelphia (Split Squad), Clearwater, Fla. (Taped)
5 p.m. MLBN — Spring Training: Atlanta vs. Boston, Fort Myers, Fla. (Taped)
8 p.m. MLBN — Spring Training: Kansas City vs. LA Angels, Tempe, Ari. (Taped)
11 p.m. MLBN — Spring Training: Miami(Split Squad) vs. N.Y. Mets, Port St. Lucie, Fla. (Taped)
2 a.m. Saturday MLBN — Spring Training: Chicago Cubs (Split Squad) vs. Chicago White Sox, Phoenix (Taped)
4 a.m. Saturday MLBN — Spring Training: Tampa Bay vs. Pittsburgh, Bradenton, Fla. (Taped)
NBA
5:30 p.m. NBATV — Golden State at Atlanta
8:30 p.m. NBATV — Dallas at L.A. Lakers
NHL
5 p.m. NHLN — Carolina at Toronto
RUGBY (MEN’S)
9:55 p.m. FS2 — NRL: Melbourne at Gold Coast
SOCCER (MEN’S)
2 p.m. USA — Premier League: Newcastle United at Nottingham Forest
TENNIS
11 a.m. TENNIS — BNP Paribas Open-WTA Semifinals, ATP/WTA Doubles Semifinals