Gravette Lion Invitational
Siloam Springs results from the April 11 Gravette Lion Invitational.
Boys’ 100-meter dash
18: Cole Pittman, 12.58. 21: Daniel Alfaro, 12.69. 22: Jadon Gill, 12.75.
23: Kayden Davidson, 12.77. 38: Victor Toledo, 13.22. 45: Josiah Thompson, 13.73.
Boys’ 200 -meter dash
3: Silas Tugwell, 23.78. 14: Jadon Gill, 25.09.
18: Cole Pittman, 25.34. 22: Kayden Davidson, 25.69. 30: Daniel Alfaro, 26.23.
Boys’ 400-meter dash
2: Chance Cunningham, 53.66. 13: Sebastian Romero, 57.03. 17: Eli Hargett, 58.84.
Boys 800-meter run
2: Nathan Hawbaker, 2:04.08. 5: Chance Cunningham, 2:07.66. 11: Sebastian Romero, 2:14.59. 17: Christopher Bolisenga, 2:23.76. 21: Elliott Jones, 2:26.46.
Boys’ 1,600-meter run
2: Nathan Hawbaker, 4:44.53. 5: Corbett Stephenson, 5:00.76. 18: Blake Kuykendall, 5:27.25. 19: Boone Eldridge, 5:29.22. 22: Elliott Jones, 5:35.39.
Boys’ 3,200-meter run
3: Corbett Stephenson, 10:47.61. 11: Zane Pickering, 11:41.72. 14: Max Roebuck, 12:53.55.
Boys’ 110-meter hurdles
8: Grayson Manning, 20.38. 19: Gage Jones, 22.01.
Boys’ 300-meter hurdles
8: Blake Kuykendall, 48.19. 18: Gage Jones, 52.49.
Boys’ 4x100-meter relay
8: Siloam Springs, 49.96.
Boys’ 4x200-meter relay
5: Siloam Springs, 1:40.10.
Boys’ 4x400-meter relay
2: Siloam Springs, 3:39.27.
Boys’ 4x800-meter relay
1: Siloam Springs, 8:49.23.
Boys’ long jump
5: Silas Tugwell, 20-02.00. 11: Eli Hargett, 18-08.00.
13: Grayson Manning, 18-05.00.
Boys’ triple jump
6: Silas Tugwell, 38-04.00.
Boys’ discus
3: Francisco Suarez, 123-06.00. 10: Isac Calderon, 108-00.00.
Boys’ shot put
4: Francisco Suarez, 40-02.50. 19: Isac Calderon, 34-03.00.
Girls’ 100-meter dash
5: Addison Harris, 13.95. 11: Taven Peck, 14.22. 39: Bianey Quinonez, 17.25.
Girls’ 200-meter dash
3: Addison Harris, 28.10. 36: Bianey Quinonez, 36.23.
Girls’ 400-meter dash
18: Haylee Fox, 1:14.97
Girls’ 800-meter run
10: Avery Carter, 2:50.41.
Girls’ 100-meter hurdles
6: Jeri Roy, 17.71.
Girls’ 300-meter hurdles
1: Addison Harris, 48.08.
Girls’ 4x200-meter relay
5: Siloam Springs, 1:56.60.
Girls’ high jump
5: Norah Perkins, 4-08.00. 11: Addison Harris, 4-06.00
Girls’ long jump
7: Taven Peck, 15-06.00.
Girls’ triple jump
1: Jeri Roy, 33-10.00. 4: Taven Peck, 30-08.50.
Girls’ discus
3: Madelyn Mehlburger, 82-03.00. 7: Hailey Janes, 77-07.00.
Girls’ shot put
4: Madelyn Mehlburger, 29-06.50. 12: Keelyn Seegraves, 25-10.00. 19: Hailey Janes, 22-00.50.
32: Alexa Blossom, 19-01.00.