Humphreys Academy Academy, 11 a.m.
MAIS Class A Championship At Jackson Academy Thursday’s Game
West Memphis vs. Trinity Episcopal, 2:30 p.m.
MAIS Class AA Championship At Jackson Academy Thursday’s Game
Tri-County Academy vs. St. Joseph, 6:30 p.m.
MAIS Class AAA Championship At Jackson Academy Saturday’s Game
Starkville Academy Academy, 2:30 p.m.
Team…Record
Class 6A Class 5A Class 4A Class 3A
Yazoo City at Houston
Class 2A Class A
Team…SEC...Overall Alabama…7-0…10-0 Auburn…6-1…8-2 LSU…4-2…7-3
Miss. State…3-3…7-3
Texas A&M…3-3…6-4 Ole Miss…2-4…5-5 Arkansas…1-5…4-6 Team…SEC...Overall Georgia…6-1…9-1 S. Carolina…5-3…7-3 Kentucky…4-3…7-3 Florida…3-5…3-6 Missouri…2-4…5-5 Tennessee…0-6…4-6 Vanderbilt…0-6…4-6
vs. Indianola
MAIS AAAA-D1 Championship At Mississippi College Friday’s Game
Jackson Prep vs. Parklane Academy, 6 p.m.
MAIS Class AAAA-D2 Championship At Jackson Academy Saturday’s Game
Lamar School vs. Simpson Academy, 6:30 p.m.
MHSAA Playoffs Friday Games Horn Lake at Starkville, 7 p.m.
Madison Central at Warren Central, 7 p.m.
Hancock at Pearl, 7 p.m.
Petal at Meridian, 7 p.m. West Point at Grenada, 7 p.m. Olive Branch at Lake Cormorant, 7 p.m.
Brookhaven at Laurel, 7 p.m. Hattiesburg at Stone, 7 p.m. Greenwood at Louisville, 7 p.m. Corinth at Noxubee County, 7 p.m. Poplarville at Purvis, 7 p.m. East Central at South Pike, 7 p.m.
North Panola at Choctaw County
Forest at Hazlehurst Jefferson Davis County at Port Gibson Philadelphia at Calhoun City, 7 p.m. Winona at Scott Central, 7 p.m. Taylorsville at North Forrest, 7 p.m. Collins at Bay Springs, 7 p.m. Ray Brooks at Okolona, 7 p.m. Simmons at Shaw
Stringer at Nanih Waiya, 7 p.m. Lumberton at Resurrection, 7 p.m.
JUCO Ranking Through Nov. 13 1. East Mississippi (3)…10-1
2. Arizona Western (1)…9-0
3. Iowa Western (5)…10-1
4. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M…9-2
5. Northwest Mississippi…8-2
6. Snow (Utah)…9-1
7. Independence (Kan.)…8-2
8. Trinity Valley (Texas)…8-3
9. Jones County (Miss.)…8-2
10. Blinn (Texas)…6-3
11. Itawamba (Miss.)…6-3
12. Garden City (Kan.)…8-3
13. Hinds (Miss.)…6-3
14. Louisburg (N.C.)…7-0
15. Butler (Kan.)…8-3
16. ASA Brooklyn (N.Y.)…8-1
17. Navarro (Texas)…6-4
18. Georgia Military…8-2
19. Lackawanna (Pa.)…7-2
20. Northland (Mn.)…9-2
College Football SEC Standings WESTERN DIVISION EASTERN DIVISION Saturday, Nov. 11 Alabama 31, Miss. State 24
Ole Miss 50, Louisiana-Lafayette 22 Auburn 40, Georgia 17
LSU 33, Arkansas 10
S. Carolina 28, Florida 20 Kentucky 44, Vanderbilt 21 Texas A&M 55, New Mexico 14 Missouri 50, Tennessee 17
Saturday, Nov. 18 Miss. State at Arkansas, 11 a.m.
Texas A&M at Ole Miss, 6 p.m. Kentucky at Georgia, 2:30 p.m. Mercer at Alabama, 11 a.m. UL Monroe at Auburn, 11 a.m. UAB at Florida, 3 p.m. Wofford at S. Carolina, 3 p.m. LSU at Tennessee, 6 p.m. Missouri at Vanderbilt, 6:30 p.m.
Associated Press Top 25
Rank. Team, Points, Record
1. Alabama (57), 1,521, 10-0
2. Miami (Fla.) (4), 1,438, 9-0
Others receiving votes: Virginia Tech 110, Northwestern 72, Arizona 49, Iowa St. 27, Georgia Tech 6, Boise State 6, Army 3, South Carolina 2, Iowa 2.
USA Today Amway Coaches Poll
Rank. Team, Points, Record
1. Alabama (63), 1,575, 10-0
2. Miami (Fla.), 1,465, 9-0
3. Clemson, 1,406, 9-1
4. Wisconsin, 1,395, 10-0
5. Oklahoma, 1,386, 9-1
6. Auburn, 1,250, 8-2
7. Georgia, 1,184, 9-1
8. Ohio State, 1,076, 8-2
9. Notre Dame, 947, 8-2
10. Southern California, 917, 9-2
11. Penn State, 912, 8-2
12. Central Florida, 910, 9-0
13. Oklahoma State, 902, 8-2
14. TCU, 814, 8-2
15. Washington, 642, 8-2
16. Washington State, 587, 9-2
17. Memphis, 509, 8-1
18. Michigan, 394, 8-2
19. Mississippi State, 373, 7-3
20. South Florida, 361, 8-1
21. LSU, 282, 7-3
22. North Carolina State, 271, 7-3
23. Stanford, 206, 7-3
24. Michigan State, 179, 7-3
25. West Virginia, 171, 7-3
Others receiving votes: Virginia Tech 94; Northwestern 67; Arizona 54; Boise State 40; South Carolina 33; Iowa 16; Kentucky 16; Army 14; San Diego State 11; Iowa State 9; Troy 5; Ohio 2.
AP Top 25 Schedule
All Times EST Thursday
No. 23 South Florida vs. Tulsa, 7:30 p.m.
Saturday
No. 1 Alabama vs. Mercer, Noon No. 2 Miami vs. Virginia, Noon
No. 3 Oklahoma at Kansas, 3:30 p.m. No. 4 Clemson vs. The Citadel, 12:20 p.m.
No. 5 Wisconsin vs. No. 19 Michigan, Noon
No. 6 Auburn vs. Louisiana-Monroe, Noon
No. 7 Georgia vs. Kentucky, 3:30 p.m. No. 8 Ohio State vs. Illinois, 3:30 p.m. No. 9 Notre Dame vs. Navy, 3:30 p.m. No. 10 Oklahoma State vs. Kansas State, 3:30 p.m.
No. 11 TCU at Texas Tech, Noon No. 12 Southern Cal vs. UCLA, 8 p.m. No. 13 Penn State vs. Nebraska, 4 p.m. No. 14 UCF at Temple, Noon
No. 16 Washington vs. Utah, 10:30 p.m.
No. 17 Mississippi State at Arkansas, Noon
No. 18 Memphis vs. SMU, Noon No. 20 Stanford vs. California, 8 p.m. No. 21 LSU at Tennessee, 7 p.m. No. 22 Michigan State vs. Maryland, 4 p.m.
No. 24 West Virginia vs. Texas, Noon No. 25 NC State at Wake Forest, 7:30 p.m.
National Schedule
All Times EST (Subject to change) Today, Nov. 15 MIDWEST
W. Michigan (6-4) at N. Illinois (7-3), 6 p.m.
E. Michigan (3-7) at Miami (Ohio) (4-6), 7 p.m.
Toledo (8-2) at Bowling Green (2-8), 8 p.m.
Thursday, Nov. 16 SOUTH
Tennessee St. (6-4) at Jacksonville St. (9-1), 7 p.m.
Nicholls (8-2) at SE Louisiana (5-5), 7 p.m.
Tulsa (2-8) at South Florida (8-1), 7:30 p.m.
MIDWEST
Buffalo (4-6) at Ball St. (2-8), 7 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Prairie View (4-5) at Incarnate Word (19), 7 p.m.
Friday, Nov. 17 SOUTH
Middle Tennessee (5-5) at W. Kentucky (5-5), 8 p.m.
FAR WEST
UNLV (4-6) at New Mexico (3-7), 9:30 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 18 EAST