FS1 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, PowerShares QQQ 300, practice, at Daytona Beach, Fla.
Today
AUTO RACING 11 a.m. Noon
FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Daytona 500, practice, at Daytona Beach, Fla.
1 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, PowerShares QQQ 300, final practice, at Daytona Beach, Fla.
2 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Daytona 500, practice, at Daytona Beach, Fla.
3:30 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, NextEra Energy Resources 250, qualifying, at Daytona Beach, Fla.
6:30 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, NextEra Energy Resources 250, at Daytona Beach, Fla.
BOXING 8 p.m.
ESPN — Raymundo Beltran vs. Paulus Moses, for vacant WBO lightweight title, at Reno, Nev.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL 6 p.m.
ESPN2 — Rhode Island at St. Bonaventure
ESPNU — Bowling Green at Buffalo
8 p.m.
ESPN2 — Georgia St. at Georgia Southern
ESPNU — N. Kentucky at Wright St.
GOLF 11 a.m.
GOLF — Champions Tour, Chubb Classic, first round, at Naples, Fla.
3 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour, Genesis Open, second round, at Los Angeles
9 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour, ISPS Handa Women’s Australian Open, third round, at Adelaide, Australia
3 a.m. (Saturday)
GOLF — European PGA Tour, NBO Oman Open, third round, at Muscat, Oman
NBA BASKETBALL 6 p.m.
ESPN — NBA All-Star Celebrity Game, at Los Angeles
8 p.m.
TNT — NBA Rising Stars Challenge, at Los Angeles
SOCCER 1:50 p.m.
FS2 — FA Cup, Fifth round, Chelsea vs. Hull City
WINTER OLYMPICS 9:45 a.m.
NBCSN — Speed Skating: Women’s 5000m Gold Medal Final; Ski Jumping: Men’s Individual Large Hill Competition; Medal Ceremonies
1 p.m.
NBCSN — Women’s Curling: South Korea vs. Switzerland
2 p.m.
NBC — Speed Skating: Women’s 5000m Gold Medal Final; CrossCountry Skiing: Men’s 15km Gold Medal Final; Ski Jumping: Men’s Individual Large Hill
4 p.m.
CNBC — Men’s Curling: United States vs. Denmark
NBCSN — Hockey Game of the Day (replay)
6 p.m.
NBCSN — Olympic Ice; Figure Skating: Men’s Gold Medal Final (LIVE)
7 p.m.
NBC — Figure Skating: Men’s Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Alpine Skiing: Women’s Super-G Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Aerials Gold Medal Final; Skeleton: Women’s Competition
9 p.m.
CNBC — Women’s Hockey: Quarterfinal (LIVE)
9:10 p.m.
NBCSN — Men’s Hockey: Canada vs. Czech Republic (LIVE)
11:30 p.m.
NBCSN — Women’s Curling: United States vs. Olympic Athletes from Russia
11:35 p.m.
NBC — Freestyle Skiing: Women’s Slopestyle Gold Medal Final; Figure Skating: Men’s Postgame
1:30 a.m. (Saturday)
USA — Ice Hockey: Women’s Quarterfinal (LIVE)
1:40 a.m. (Saturday)
NBCSN — Men’s Ice Hockey: Switzerland vs. South Korea (LIVE)
WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
6 p.m.
FS2 — Seton Hall at St. John’s