2023 NCAA women’s basketball tournament
All Texas in Times bold teams type CDT Thursday, At Value FIRST City FOUR March Arena 16
Purdue Columbus, (19-10) vs. St. Ohio John’s (228), 6 p.m. At Assembly Hall Bloomington, Ind.
Tennessee Monmouth Wednesday, Tech (22-9), (NJ) March (18-15) 8 p.m. 15 vs. At South Purcell Bend, Pavilion Ind.
(20-10), Illinois 6 (22-9) p.m. vs. Mississippi St. At Maples Pavilion
Stanford, Calif.
vs.
Southern Sacred U. (18-14), Heart 8 (18-13) p.m. First SEATTLE Round 4 At Friday, Maples March Pavilion 17
Stanford, Calif.
Stanford (28-5) vs. Sacred HeartSouthern U. winner, TBA
Mississippi (23-8) vs. Gonzaga (28-4), TBA At Carver-Hawkeye Arena
Iowa City, Iowa
Florida St. (23-9) vs. Georgia (2111), TBA
Iowa (26-6) vs. SE Louisiana (219), TBA
Saturday, March 18 At Moody Center, Austin
Louisville (23-11) vs. Drake (229), TBA
Texas (25-9)
(23-9), TBA vs. East Carolina
At Cameron Indoor Stadium, Durham, N.C.
Colorado (23-8) vs. Middle Tennessee (28-4), TBA
Duke (25-6) vs. Iona (26-6), TBA
Second Round Sunday, March 19 At Maples Pavilion
Stanford, Calif.
Stanford—Sacred HeartSouthern U. winner vs. MississippiGonzaga winner, TBA
At Carver-Hawkeye Arena
Iowa City, Iowa
Iowa-SE Louisiana winner vs. Florida St.-Georgia winner, TBA
Monday, March 20 At Moody Center, Austin Texas-East Carolina winner vs. Louisville-Drake winner, TBA
At Cameron Indoor Stadium, Durham, N.C.
Duke-Iona winner vs. ColoradoMiddle Tennessee winner, TBA
At Climate Pledge Arena
Seattle Regional Semifinals Saturday, March 25
Stanford—Sacred HeartSouthern U.—Mississippi-Gonzaga winner vs. Texas-East Carolina— Louisville-Drake winner, TBA
Iowa-SE Louisiana—Florida St.-Georgia winner vs. Duke-Iona— Colorado-Middle Tennessee winner, TBA Regional Championship
Monday, March 27
Semifinal winners, TBA GREENVILLE 2
First Round Saturday, March 18 At Assembly Hall Bloomington, Ind.
Indiana (27-3) vs. Monmouth (NJ)-Tennessee Tech winner, TBA
Oklahoma St. (21-11) vs. Miami (19-12), TBA At The William B. Finneran Pavilion,
Bryn Mawr, Pa.
Washington St. (23-10) vs. Florida Gulf Coast (32-3), TBA
(30-4), Villanova TBA (28-6) vs. Cleveland St.
At Pete Friday, Maravich March Assembly 17 Center, Michigan Baton (22-9) Rouge, vs. UNLV La. (312), LSU TBA (28-2) vs. Hawaii (18-14), TBA At Jon M. Huntsman Center, Salt Lake City
NC State (20-11) vs. Princeton (23-5), TBA
Utah (25-4) vs. Gardner-Webb (29-4), TBA
Second Round Monday, March 20 At Assembly Hall Bloomington, Ind.
Indiana—Monmouth (NJ)Tennessee Tech winner vs. Oklahoma St.-Miami winner, TBA
At The William B. Finneran Pavilion,
Bryn Mawr, Pa.
Villanova-Cleveland St. winner vs. Washington St.-Florida Gulf Coast winner, TBA
Sunday, March 19 At Pete Maravich Assembly Center, Baton Rouge, La.
LSU-Hawaii winner vs. Michigan-UNLV winner, TBA
At Jon M. Huntsman Center, Salt Lake City
Utah-Gardner-Webb winner vs. NC State-Princeton winner, TBA
At Bon Secours Wellness Arena, Greenville, S.C. Regional Semifinals Saturday, March 25
Indiana—Monmouth (NJ)Tennessee Tech—Oklahoma St.-Miami winner vs. VillanovaCleveland St.—Washington St.Florida Gulf Coast winner, TBA
Utah-Gardner-Webb—NC State-Princeton winner vs. LSUHawaii—Michigan-UNLV winner, TBA Regional Championship
Monday, March 27
Semifinal winners, TBA GREENVILLE 1
First Round Friday, March 17 At Colonial Life Arena
Columbia, S.C.
SouthCarolina(32-0)vs.Norfolk St. (26-6), TBA
South Florida (26-6) vs. Marquette (21-10), TBA At Purcell Pavilion South Bend, Ind.
Creighton (22-8) vs. IllinoisMississippi St. winner, TBA
Notre Dame (25-5) vs. S. Utah (23-9), TBA At Xfinity Center College Park, Md.
Arizona (21-9) vs. West Virginia (19-11), TBA
Maryland (25-6) vs. Holy Cross (24-8), TBA Saturday, March 18 At Pauley Pavilion,
Los Angeles
Oklahoma (25-6) vs. Portland (23-8), TBA
UCLA (25-9) vs. Sacramento St. (25-7), TBA
Second Round Sunday, March 19 At Colonial Life Arena
Columbia, S.C.
South Carolina-Norfolk St. winner vs. South Florida-Marquette winner, TBA
At Purcell Pavilion South Bend, Ind.
Notre Dame-S. Utah winner vs. Creighton—Illinois-Mississippi St. winner, TBA
At Xfinity Center College Park, Md.
Maryland-Holy Cross winner vs.
Arizona-West Virginia winner, TBA Monday, March 20 At Pauley Pavilion
Los Angeles
UCLA-Sacramento St. winner vs. Oklahoma-Portland winner, TBA At Bon Secours Wellness Arena, Greenville, S.C. Regional Semifinals
Friday, March 24
South Carolina-Norfolk St.— South Florida-Marquette winner vs. UCLA-Sacramento St.— Oklahoma-Portland winner, TBA
Maryland-Holy Cross—ArizonaWest Virginia winner vs. Notre Dame-S. Utah—Creighton—Illinois-Mississippi St. winner, TBA Regional Championship
Sunday, March 26
Semifinal winners, TBA SEATTLE 3 First Round Friday, March 17 At Cassell Coliseum
Blacksburg, Va.
Virginia Tech (27-4) vs. Chattanooga (20-12), TBA
Southern Cal (21-9) vs. S. Dakota St. (28-5), TBA Saturday, March 18 At Thompson-Boling Arena, Knoxville, Tenn.
Iowa St. (22-9) vs. Toledo (28-4), TBA
Tennessee (23-11) vs. Saint Louis (17-17), TBA At Value City Arena
Columbus, Ohio
North Carolina (21-10) vs. Purdue-St. John’s winner, TBA
Ohio St. (25-7) vs. James Madison (26-7), TBA
At Harry A. Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, Conn. Baylor (19-12) vs. Alabama (20-10), TBA
UConn (29-5) vs. Vermont (256), TBA
Second Round Sunday, March 19 At Cassell Coliseum
Blacksburg, Va.
Virginia Tech-Chattanooga winner vs. Southern Cal-S. Dakota St. winner, TBA Monday, March 20 At Thompson-Boling Arena, Knoxville, Tenn.
Tennessee-Saint Louis winner vs. Iowa St.-Toledo winner, TBA
At Value City Arena
Columbus, Ohio
Ohio St.-James Madison winner vs. North Carolina—Purdue-St. John’s winner, TBA
At Harry A. Gampel Pavilion, Storrs, Conn.
UConn-Vermont winner vs.
Baylor-Alabama winner, TBA
At Climate Pledge Arena
Seattle Regional Semifinals
Friday, March 24
Virginia Tech-Chattanooga— Southern Cal-S. Dakota St. winner vs. Tennessee-Saint Louis—Iowa St.-Toledo winner, TBA
UConn-Vermont—BaylorAlabama winner vs. Ohio St.-James Madison—North Carolina—Purdue-St. John’s winner, TBA Regional Championship
Sunday, March 26
Semifinal winners, TBA
FINAL FOUR At American Airlines
Center, Dallas National Semifinals
Friday, March 31
TBD vs. TBD, TBA TBD vs. TBD, TBA National Championship
Sunday, April 2
Semifinal winners, TBA