TELEVISION TODAY COLLEGE BASEBALL
AUTO RACING
FIM Motocross: The MX2, Samota-Sumbawa, Indonesia, CBSSN, 7 a.m.
FIM Motocross: The MXGP, Samota-Sumbawa, Indonesia, CBSSN, 8 a.m.
NHRA: Qualifying, Summit Racing Equipment Motorsports Park, Norwalk, Ohio (Taped), FS1, 10:30 a.m. IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship: The Sahlen’s Six Hours Of The Glen, Watkins Glen, N.Y., USA, 11 a.m.
FIM MotoGP: The TT Assen Grand Prix, Assen, Netherlands (Taped), CNBC, 11:30 a.m.
NHRA: The Summit Racing Equipment NHRA Nationals, Summit Racing Equipment Motorsports Park, Norwalk, Ohio, FOX, 12 p.m.
NASCAR Cup Series: The Ally 400, Nashville Superspeedway, Nashville, Tenn., NBC, 2 p.m. MotoAmerica Superbike: Day 2, Ridge Motorsports Park, Shelton, Wash., FS2, 3 p.m.
College World Series Final: Oklahoma vs. Mississippi, Game 2, Omaha, Neb., ESPN, 12 p.m.
College World Series Final: Oklahoma vs. Mississippi, Game 2, Omaha, Neb. (UmpCast), ESPNU, 12 p.m.
GOLF
DP World Tour: The BMW International Open, Final Round, Golfclub München Eichenried, Munich, GOLF, 4:30 a.m.
PGA Tour: The Travelers Championship, Final Round, TPC River Highlands, Cromwell, Conn., GOLF, 10 a.m. LPGA Tour: The Women’s PGA Championship, Final Round, Congressional Blue Course, Bethesda, Md., NBC, 10 a.m.
PGA Tour: The Travelers Championship, Final Round, TPC River Highlands, Cromwell, Conn., CBS, 12 p.m. PGA Tour Champions: The U.S. Senior Open, Final Round, Saucon Valley CC, Bethlehem, Pa., GOLF, 12 p.m.
HORSE RACING
NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, FS1, 9:30 a.m. NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, FS2, 10:30 a.m. NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, FS1, 12:30 p.m.
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
Regional Coverage: Houston at NY Yankees OR Boston at Cleveland, MLBN, 10:30 a.m.
Regional Coverage: Philadelphia at San Diego OR Seattle at LA Angels (Joined in Progress), MLBN, 1:30 p.m. LA Dodgers at Atlanta, ESPN, 4 p.m.
LA Dodgers at Atlanta (Kay-Rod Cast), ESPN2, 4 p.m.
NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE
Stanley Cup Finals: Colorado at Tampa Bay, Game 6, ABC, 5 p.m.
SOCCER (BOY’S)
LaLiga Promises U-12: TBD, Final, Orlando, Fla., ESNPU, 8:30 a.m.
SOCCER (MEN’S)
NY Red Bulls at LA FC, ABC, 12 p.m. CONCACAF U-20 Championship: Guatemala vs. Canada, Round of 16, Tegucigalpa, Honduras, FS2, 12:50 p.m. MLS: NY City FC at Philadelphia Union, FS1, 3 p.m. CONCACAF U-20 Championship: El Salvador vs. Dominican Republic, Round of 16, Tegucigalpa, Honduras, FS2, 5:20 p.m.
CONCACAF U-20 Championship: Mexico vs. Puerto Rico, Round of 16, San Pedro Sula, Honduras, FS2, 7:20 p.m.
SWIMMING
FINA: The World Aquatics Championships, Budapest, Hungary (Taped), NBC, 9 a.m.
TENNIS
ATP/WTA: Wimbledon, First Round, London, ESPN, 3 a.m. (Monday)
TRACK AND FIELD
USATF: The U.S. Outdoor Championships, Day 4 - Part 1, Eugene, Ore., NBC, 1 p.m.
USATF: The U.S. Outdoor Championships, Day 4 - Part 2, Eugene, Ore., USA, 2 p.m.
WNBA BASKETBALL
Minnesota at Chicago, CBSSN, 3 p.m.