ON THE AIR
AUTO RACING
3 p.m.: The Ambetter Health 400, FOX
BEACH SOCCER (MEN’S)
8:50 a.m.: 2024 FIFA World Cup Thirdplace Match, FS2
10:20 a.m.: 2024 FIFA World Cup Final, FS2
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.: Maryland at Rutgers, BTN 12 p.m.: Creighton at St. John’s, CBS 12 p.m.: LIU at Wagner, CBSSN
12 p.m.: SMU at South Florida, ESPN2 12 p.m.: Rhode Island at La Salle, USA 2 p.m.: Purdue at Michigan, CBS 12 p.m.: American U. at Colgate, CBSSN
12 p.m.: FAU at Memphis, ESPN
4 p.m.: Ohio St. at Michigan St., CBS 4 p.m.: Saint Joseph’s at VCU, CBSSN 4 p.m.: Temple at Wichita St., ESPN 4 p.m.: UAB at Tulane, ESPN2
5 p.m.: Xavier at Marquette, FS1 6:30 p.m.: Minnesota at Nebraska, BTN
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S) 12 p.m.: Notre Dame at Boston College, ACC
12 p.m.: Virginia at Louisville, CW 12 p.m.: LSU at Tennessee, ESPN 1 p.m.: Illinois at Iowa, FS1
1 p.m.: Florida at Georgia, SEC
2 p.m.: North Carolina at Virginia Tech, ACC
2 p.m.: Maryland at Ohio St., BTN 2 p.m.: Kansas St. at Kansas, ESPN2 3 p.m.: Utah at Southern Cal. PAC12 3 p.m.: South Carolina at Kentucky, SEC
4 p.m.: Purdue at Wisconsin, BTN 5 p.m.: Mississippi St. at Alabama, SEC
5:30 p.m.: NC State at Duke, ACC 6 p.m.: Uconn at Depaul, CBSSN COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S)
4 p.m.: NC State at Pittsburgh. ACC 5 p.m.: California at UCLA, PAC12 COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
2 p.m.: Georgetown at Notre Dame, ESPNU
COLLEGE WRESTLING
3 p.m.: Iowa at Oklahoma St., FS1 FISHING
8 a.m.: The 2024 Gamakatsu Bassmaster Elite FS1
GOLF
4 a.m.: The Magical Kenya Open, GOLF
1 p.m.: The Mexico Open At Vidanta, GOLF
3 p.m.: The Mexico Open At Vidanta, NBC
GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.: The Winter Cup, NBC
MLB
1 p.m.: Houston (split-squad) vs. NY Mets, MLB
NBA
1 p.m.: Milwaukee at Philadelphia, ABC
3:30 p.m.: LA Lakers at Phoenix, ABC 6 p.m.: Cleveland at Washington, BALLY SPORTS
7:10 p.m.: Denver at Golden State, ESPN
9:35 p.m.: Sacramento at LA Clippers, ESPN
NBA G-LEAGUE
4 p.m.: South Bay at G-league Ignite, NBA
NHL
1 p.m.: Tampa Bay at New Jersey, TNT
3:30 p.m.: Philadelphia at Pittsburgh, TNT
6 p.m.: Detroit at Chicago, TNT
6 p.m.: NY Rangers at Columbus, BALLY SPORTS
RODEO
8 p.m.: PBR Round 2 & Championship Round, CBSSN
RUGBY (MEN’S)
1 p.m.: France vs. Italy, CNBC (Taped) SKIING/SNOWBOARDING
2 p.m.: Alpine Skiing World Cup, NBC 3 p.m.: Alpine Skiing World Cup, CNBC
4 p.m.: Freestyle World Championships, CNBC (Taped)
SOCCER (MEN’S)
6:55 a.m.: Celtic at Motherwell, CBSSN
8:30 a.m.: Sheffield United at Wolverhampton, USA
7 p.m.: Mazatlán at Santos Laguna, FS1
7:55 p.m.: U-20 Belize vs. Nicaragua, FS2
TENNIS
3:30 p.m.: Rio de Janeiro ATP Singles Finals, TENNIS
The Dispatch is not responsible for unannounced changes, preemptions or interruptions of programming.