ON THE AIR
Saturday, Mar. 2
AMERICAN HOCKEY LEAGUE
4 p.m.: Syracuse at Toronto, NHLN
AUTO RACING
9:55 a.m.: Formula 1 Gulf Air Bahrain Grand Prix, ESPN
2 p.m. NASCAR Cup Series qualifying, Las Vegas, FS1
5 p.m.: NASCAR Xfinity Series LIUNA!, Las Vegas, FS1
COLLEGE BASEBALL
3 p.m.: ACCN — Florida at Miami
8 p.m.: Louisiana-lafayette vs. LSU, MLBN
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.: Colgate at Lehigh, CBSSN; Florida at South Carolina, ESPN; Florida St. at Georgia Tech, ESPN2; Tulane at FAU, ESPNU; Villanova at Providence, FOX; Butler at Depaul, FS1; Florida at South Carolina, SECN
1 p.m.: Kansas at Baylor, ABC; Illinois at Wisconsin, BTN
1:30 p.m.: Arkansas at Kentucky, CBS 2 p.m.: Towson at Unc-wilmington, CBSSN; Oregon at Arizona, ESPN; Oklahoma St. at Texas, ESPN2; Dayton at Loyola of Chicago, ESPNU
2:30 p.m.: Marquette at Creighton, FOX; Umass at Davidson, USA
3:15 p.m.: Penn St. at Minnesota, BTN 3:30 p.m.: LSU at Vanderbilt, SECN 4 p.m.: Southern Cal at Washington, CBS; Saint Louis at Rhode Island,
CBSSN; NC State at North Carolina, ESPN; Mississippi St. at Auburn, ESPN2; CIAA Tournament: TBD, championship, ESPNU
5:30 p.m.: Iowa at Northwestern, BTN; Wake Forest at Virginia Tech, CW
6 p.m.: Pittsburgh at Boston College, ACCN; VCU at Richmond, CBSSN; Virginia at Duke, ESPN; Texas Tech at West Virginia, ESPN2; Green Bay at Milwaukee, ESPNU; Texas A&M at Georgia, SECN
7 p.m.: UCLA at Washington St., PAC-12N
7:30 p.m.: Xavier at Georgetown, FS1 7:45 p.m.: Clemson at Notre Dame, CW 8 p.m.: Syracuse at Louisville, ACCN; New Mexico at Boise St., CBSSN; Tennessee at Alabama, ESPN; Houston at Oklahoma, ESPN2; MTSU at Sam Houston St., ESPNU; Michigan St. at Purdue, FOX
8:30 p.m.: Mississippi at Missouri, SECN 9 p.m.: California at Utah, PAC-12N 10 p.m.: San Jose St. at UNLV, CBSSN; Gonzaga at Saint Mary’s (Cal), ESPN; Long Beach St. at UC Irvine, ESPN2; Stephen F. Austin at Grand Canyon, ESPNU
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
2 p.m.: Southern Cal at Arizona St., PAC-12N
4 p.m.: Washington St. at Colorado, PAC-12N 5 p.m.: Stanford at Oregon, PAC-12N
COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
8:30 p.m.: Michigan at Minnesota, BTN
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
1 p.m.: Johns Hopkins at Virginia, ACCN
COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)
11 a.m.: Notre Dame at North Carolina, ACCN
COLLEGE WATER POLO (WOMEN’S)
11 a.m.: UCLA at Indiana, BTN
FISHING
8 a.m.: AFTCO Bassmaster Elite at Lake Fork, FS1
GOLF
12:30 p.m.: LIV Golf League, CW (Taped) 1 p.m.: PGA Cognizant Classic, GOLF 3 p.m.: PGA Cognizant Classic, NBC 9:30 p.m.: LPGA HSBC Women’s World Championship, GOLF
HORSE RACING
3 p.m.: NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, FS2
5 p.m.: 1/ST RACING TOUR, CNBC
MLB
1 p.m.: NY Yankees vs. Baltimore, MLBN
NBA
5 p.m.: Utah at Miami, NBATV
8:30 p.m.: Denver at LA Lakers, ABC
NFL
1 p.m.: NFL Scouting Combine, NFLN
NHL
12:30 p.m.: Winnipeg at Carolina, NHLN 3 p.m.: Florida at Detroit, ABC
8 p.m.: Columbus at Chicago, Bally
Sports Ohio
RUGBY (MEN’S)
8 p.m.: MLR: Houston at Utah, FS2 9:30 p.m.: NRL: South Sydney at Manlywarringah, FS1
11:30 p.m.: NRL: Brisbane at Sydney, FS1
SKIING
2 p.m.: FIS: Alpine Skiing World Cup, NBC (Taped)
SKIING AND SNOWBOARDING
12 p.m.: U.S. Ski and Snowboard, CNBC
SOCCER (MEN’S)
10 a.m.: Premier League: West Ham United at Everton, USA
12:30 p.m.: Premier League: Aston Villa at Luton Town, USA
2 p.m.: Columbus at Minnesota, Apple TV
4:30 p.m.: MLS: Orlando City SC at Inter Miami CF, FOX
SOCCER (WOMEN’S)
6:55 a.m.: FASL: Everton at Manchester City, CBSSN
TENNIS
10 a.m.: Dubai-atp final, TENNIS
4 p.m.: Acapulco-atp Final; Santiagoatp, San Diego-wta semifinals, TENNIS
TRACK AND FIELD
9 a.m.: World Athletics Indoor Championships, CNBC (Taped)
The Dispatch is not responsible for unannounced changes, preemptions or interruptions of programming.