ON THE AIR
TELEVISION
(Subject to change)
AUTO RACING
8:25 a.m. — Formula One: Practice 3, ESPN2
10:30 a.m. — NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, FS1
11:55 a.m. — Formula One: Qualifying, ESPNEWS
1 p.m. — NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series: The Fr8 208, FS1
3:30 p.m. — IMSA Weathertech Championship: 12 Hours of Sebring, USA
4 p.m. — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The RAPTOR 250, FS1
BASEBALL
6 p.m. — WBC: United States vs. Venezuela, Quarterfinal, FOX
BOWLING
6:30 p.m. — PBA: The Tournament of Champions, Stepladder Round 1, FS1 8:30 p.m. — PBA: The Tournament of Champions, Stepladder Round 3, FS1 COLLEGE BASEBALL
11 a.m. — Ole Miss-vanderbilt, SECN 3 p.m. — Notre Dame-wake Forest, ACCN
6 p.m. — Boston College-florida St., ACCN
COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL
11 a.m. — NIT Tournament: Michiganvanderbilt, ESPN
11:10 a.m. — NCAA Tournament: Furman vs. San Diego St., CBS
1:40 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Duke vs. Tennessee, CBS
3 p.m. — NCAA Division III Tournament: Christopher Newport vs. Mount Union, Championship, CBSSN
4:15 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Arkansas
vs. Kansas, CBS
5 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Princeton vs. Missouri, TNT
6 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Auburn vs. Houston, TBS
6:45 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Penn
St. vs. Texas, CBS
7:30 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Northwestern vs. UCLA, TNT
8:30 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Maryland vs. Alabama, TBS
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
4:30 p.m. — Arkansas-alabama, SECN COLLEGE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
10:30 a.m. — NCAA Tournament: Tennessee Tech-indiana, ESPN2
Noon — NCAA Tournament: Saint Louistennessee, ABC
12:30 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: James Madison-ohio St., ESPN2
1 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Miami vs. Oklahoma St., ESPN
1:30 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Florida Gulf Coast vs. Washington St., ESPNU 2 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Vermontuconn, ABC
2:30 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Toledo vs. Iowa St., ESPN2
3 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: St. John’s vs. North Carolina, ESPN
4 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Cleveland St.-villanova, ESPNU
4:30 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Alabama vs. Baylor, ESPNU
6 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Middle Tennessee vs. Colorado, ESPNEWS
6:30 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Drake vs. Louisville, ESPN2
8 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Portland vs. Oklahoma, ESPNU
8:30 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Ionaduke,
ESPN2
9 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: East Carolina-texas, ESPN
10:30 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Sacramento ST.-UCLA, ESPN2
COLLEGE WRESTLING
10 a.m. — NCAA Tournament: Medal Round, ESPNU
6 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Championship, ESPN
GOLF
Noon — LIV Golf League: Second
Round, CW
Noon — PGA: The Valspar Championship, GOLF
2 p.m. — PGA: The Valspar Championship, NBC
3 p.m. — Champions Tour: The Hoag Classic, GOLF
HORSE RACING
11:30 a.m. — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races, FS2
MMA
2 p.m. — UFC 286 Prelims: Undercard Bouts, ESPNEWS
PRO BASEBALL
Noon — MLB Spring Training: Tigers vs. Cardinals, BSSE
Noon — MLB Spring Training: Yankees vs. Blue Jays, MLBN
3 p.m. — MLB Spring Training: Marlins vs. Nationals (taped), MLBN
6 p.m. — MLB Spring Training: Tigers vs. Cardinals (taped), MLBN
9 p.m. — MLB Spring Training: Dodgers vs. White Sox (taped), MLBN
PRO BASKETBALL
7 p.m. — NBA: Warriors-grizzlies, NBA TV, BSSE
PRO FOOTBALL
6 p.m. — XFL: D.C.-ST. Louis, FX 9 p.m. — XFL: Orlando-vegas, FX
PRO HOCKEY
Noon — NHL: Avalanche-red Wings, NHLN
1 p.m. — NHL: Jets-predators, BSSO 7 p.m. — NHL: Penguins-rangers, ABC 9:30 p.m. — NHL: Islanders-sharks, NHLN
RODEO
4 p.m. — RODEOHOUSTON: Wildcard II, BSSE
RUGBY
7:30 a.m. — Six Nations: Italy-scotland, Round 5, CNBC
9:30 a.m. — Six Nations: Wales-france, Round 5, CNBC
Noon — Six Nations: England-ireland, Round 5, NBC
6 p.m. — MLR: Toronto-old Glory DC, FS2
SOCCER
10 a.m. — Premier League: Tottenham Hotspur-southampton, USA
12:30 p.m. — Premier League: Evertonchelsea, USA
3 p.m. — MLS: Lafc-seattle, FOX TENNIS
Noon — ATP/WTA: BNP Paribas Open, TENNIS
RADIO
COLLEGE MEN’S BASKETBALL
11 a.m. — NIT Tournament: Michiganvanderbilt, WMPS 103.1/1210
1:30 p.m. — NCAA Tournament: Duke vs. Tennessee, WMFS 92.9/680
PRO BASKETBALL
7 p.m. — NBA: Warriors-grizzlies, WMFS 92.9/680