Who’s rockin’ local venues?
What’s going on musically in the Berks-Mont Newspapers coverage area? A lot, and we want to help keep everyone in the know.
Local Bands and Venues
22 July – DJ Cray Glow at The Peanut Bar & Grill, Royersford (9:30 p.m. start)
22 July – Stephanie Grace at The Fleetwood Carnival, Fleetwood (7 p.m. start)
22 July – Monkey Bizzness at The Spring City Hotel, Spring City (8:30 p.m. start)
22 July – Mo7s at La Piazza, Lancaster (9 p.m. start)
22 July – Michael Kropp at The All-Star Sports Bar & Restaurant, Gilbertsville (8 p.m. start)
22 July – Dean House at Emily’s, Mohnton (6 p.m. start)
22 July – Echo North at The Bridge Inn, Pleasantville (8 p.m. start)
22 July – Left Edge Duo (on the patio at 6) Philadelphia Funk Authority (in the bar at 9) at Creekside Sports Bar & Grill, Limerick
22 July – Cynical Stache at Pappy T’s, Hamburg (9:30 p.m. start)
22 July – Egocentric Plastic Men, Andorra, Hartline, Avenue Eight at Chaplins the Music Café, Spring City (8 p.m. start)
22 July – Pentley Holmes at Cigars International, Hamburg (9 p.m. start)
22 July – Dale McCauley at Gatsby’s in Sunnybrook, Pottstown (6:30 p.m. start)
23 July – Old School’s Christmas in July at The Peanut Bar & Grill, Royersford (9:30 p.m. start)
23 July – Steve Walker at The Inn at St. Peters Village, St. Peters (2 p.m. start)
23 July – Michael Kropp at the Phoenixville Outdoor Farmers Mkt (under the Gay St Bridge), Phoenixville (10 a.m. start)
23 July – Michael Kropp in The Markley Grille at Bella Vista Golf Course, Gilbertsville (6 p.m. start)
23 July – Ken Pierson at The Greshville Inn, Boyertown (9 p.m. start)
23 July – Andrew Mark Schaffer at The Bridge Inn, Pleasantville (8 p.m. start)
23 July – Wheres Pete Duo (on the patio at 5) Go Commando (in the bar at 9) at Creekside Sports Bar & Grill, Limerick
23 July – Alyssa Lapp at The Manatawny Stillworks, Pottstown (7:30 p.m. start)
23 July – Nothing Vital, Saint Phoenix, A Better Class of Criminal at Chaplins the Music Café, Spring City (8 p.m. start)
23 July – Nite Flyte at Cigars International, Hamburg (9 p.m. start)
23 July – Scott Gurney at Gatsbys in Sunnybrook, Pottstown (6:30 p.m. start)
24 July – Michael Kropp at A’Dello Vineyard & Winery, Perkiomenville (2:30 p.m. start)
24 July – Steve Walker at Jakes Flea Mkt, Bally (8:30 a.m. start)
24 July – Mystic Warrior at Union Jacks on the Manatawny, Oley Twp (6 p.m. start)
24 July – Matt & Tom on the patio at Creekside Sports Bar & Grill, Limerick (4 p.m. start)
24 July – Open Mic at Chaplins the Music Café, Spring City (sign ups at 6 p.m.)
28 July – Lizanne Knott for Listen Live Music in the Park at Upper Saucon Park, Upper Saucon (7 p.m. start)
28 July – Dean House at Emily’s, Mohnton (6 p.m. start)
28 July – Kim & Paul in The Captains Cove at Mountain Springs, Reading (5 p.m. start)
28 July – Griz at Union Jacks on the Manatawny, Oley Twp. (7 p.m. start)
28 July – Elvis Tribute Artist Jeff Krick at The Greshville Inn, Boyertown (6 p.m. start)
28 July – Open Mic w/ Chip at Pappy T’s, Hamburg (8 p.m. start)
29 July – DJ Starlite at The Peanut Bar & Grill, Royersford (9:30 p.m. start)
29 July – Magoo Band at The Greshville Inn, Boyertown (9 p.m. start)
29 July – Makin’ Music Gilbertsville with Michael Kropp for The Boyertown Community Library at Harvest Fellowship Church, Boyertown (11 a.m. start)
29 July – Hannah Violet at The Bridge Inn, Pleasantville (8 p.m. start)
29 July – Pete Duong (on the patio at 6) Coast to Coast (in the bar at 9) at Creekside Sports Bar & Grill, Limerick
29 July – Tossed Salad at Pappy T’s, Hamburg (9:30 p.m. start)
29 July – Nathan Allebach, Elm Embassy, MIM at Chaplins the Music Café, Spring City (8 p.m. start)
29 July – Roi & The Secret People at Cigars International, Hamburg (9 p.m. start)
29 July – Dale McCauley at Gatsbys in Sunnybrook, Pottstown (6:30 p.m. start)
30 July – Our Daily Rage at The Peanut Bar & Grill, Royersford (9:30 p.m. start)
30 July – Go Commando at The Evergreen Club, Fleetwood
30 July – Stephanie Grace at Jihnny & Hons Smokehaus, Robesonia (7 p.m. start)
30 July – Damaged Goods at Via Roma Italian Restaurant & Sports Bar, Eagleville (9 p.m. start)
30 July – Dark Star Orchestra, Uncle Jake & The 18 Wheel Gang at Pat Garretts Ampitheater, Strausstown
30 July – CoCo & The Greandfathers of Funk in the tent at Ridgewood Winery, Birdsboro (5 p.m. start)
30 July – Monkeyphiles at The New Holland Community Park, New Holland (7 p.m. start)
30 July – Hambone at The Greshville Inn, Boyertown (9 p.m. start)
30 July – RG & The Finger Zingers at The Other Farm Brewing Co., Boyertown (8 p.m. start)
Looks like July is going out hotter than a fox in a forest fire! Get ready for August! Do you want to see your band or venue listed here at WTIM? Send an e-mail to tdietterick@21stcenturymedia.com with the particulars (at least 2 weeks in advance) and we’ll get it out there.