HIGH SCHOOL PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
NCS BASEBALL PLAYOFFS
(All games start at 5p.m. unless noted)
Division I
Today's first round
No. 16Monte Vista at No. 1Foothill No. 9Heritage vs. No. 8Berkeley at Tim Moellering Field
No. 13Alameda at No. 4California No. 12Granada at No. 5College Park No. 15Dublin at No. 2Clayton Valley Charter
No. 10Acalanes at No. 7Liberty
No. 14Freedom at No. 3De La Salle No. 11Pittsburg at No. 6San Ramon Valley
Division II Wednesday's first round
No. 16Washington-Fremont at No. 1 Marin Catholic
No. 9Ukiah at No. 8Vintage
No. 13Livermore at No. 4Casa Grande No. 12Northgate at No. 5Benicia
No. 2Windsor at No. 15El Cerrito
No. 10Maria Carrillo at No. 7Redwood No. 14De Anza at No. 3Petaluma
No. 11Rancho Cotate at No. 6Tamalpais
Division III Today's first round
No. 16Miramonte at No. 1Cardinal Newman
No. 9Eureka at No. 8Las Lomas
No. 13Pinole Valley at No. 4Campolindo No. 12Novato at No. 5Moreau Catholic No. 15Sonoma Valley vs. No. 2Bishop O'Dowd at Laney College, 7p.m.
No. 10Kennedy-Fremont at No. 7San Marin
No. 14Alhambra at No. 3West County No. 11Albany at No. 6Archie Williams
Division IV Wednesday's first round
No. 1Arcata, bye
No. 9Salesian College Preparatory vs. No. 8Redwood Christian at San Leandro Ball Park, 7 p.m.
No. 13McKinleyville vs. No. 4St. Joseph Notre Dame at College of Alameda, 7 p.m.
No. 12St. Patrick-St. Vincent at No. 5 Piedmont
No. 2Justin-Siena, bye
No. 10Middletown at No. 7Middletown, 7 p.m.
No. 14Fort Bragg at No. 3Saint Mary'sBerkeley
No. 11Fortuna at No. 6St. Helena, 7p.m.
Division V Today's first round
No. 16Upper Lake vs. No. 1Berean Christian at Diablo Valley College No. 9The Bay School vs. No. 8Urban at West Sunset Diamond
No. 13Cloverdale at No. 4University at Paul Goode Field
No. 12International at No. 5St. Vincent de Paul
No. 15Technology at No. 2Fremont Christian
No. 10Sonoma Academy vs. No. 7Stuart Hall at Doyle Park, 7p.m.
No. 14Clear Lake vs. No. 3Branson at College of Marin
No. 11Athenian at No. 6Head-Royce
Division VI Wednesday's first round
No. 8Tomales at No. 1St. Bernard's No. 5San Domenico at No. 4South Fork
No. 7San Francisco Waldorf vs. No. 2 Credo at Golis Park, 7p.m.
No. 3Ferndale at No. 6Point Arena
NCS SOFTBALL PLAYOFFS (All games start at 5p.m. unless noted) Division I Today's first round
No. 14Pittsburg at No. 3Vintage Wednesday's first round
No. 16Amador Valley at No. 1Granada No. 9College Park at No. 8Freedom No. 13Bishop O'Dowd at No. 4San Ramon Valley
No. 5Foothill at No. 12James Logan, 7 p.m.
No. 15Monte Vista at No. 2Heritage No. 10Berkeley at No. 7Clayton Valley Charter
No. 11Castro Valley at No. 6California
Division II Today's first round
No. 16Ukiah vs. No. 1Livermore at Junction Middle School, Livermore No. 9Casa Grande at No. 8Windsor No. 13Newark Memorial at No. 4 Redwood
No. 12Moreau Catholic at No. 5Marin Catholic
No. 15Las Lomas at No. 2Benicia No. 10Alhambra at No. 7Petaluma No. 14Antioch at No. 3American Canyon No. 11Alameda at No. 6Rancho Cotate Division III
Today's first round
No. 11Archie Williams at No. 6Tamalpais
Wednesday's first round
No. 1 Eureka, bye
No. 9Encinal at No. 8Acalanes
No. 13De Anza at No. 4Albany
No. 12Piner at No. 5Maria Carrillo No. 2 Pinole Valley, bye
No. 10West County at No. 7KennedyFremont
No. 14Campolindo at No. 3San Rafael
Division IV Today's first round
No. 16Berean Christian at No. 1McKinleyville
No. 9McKinleyville at No. 8Cloverdale No. 12Arcata at No. 5Piedmont
No. 15Middletown at No. 2Del Norte No. 10Saint Mary's-Berkeley at No. 7 Salesian
No. 14St. Joseph Notre Dame at No. 3 Fort Bragg
Wednesday's first round
No. 13Lick-Wilmerding at No. 4Cardinal Newman
No. 11Hercules at No. 6St. Vincent de Paul
Division V Today's first round
No. 1Hoopa Valley, bye
No. 9University at No. 8St. Bernard's No. 4Head-Royce, bye
No. 5Credo, bye
No. 2St. Helena, bye
No. 10Redwood Christian at No. 7 South Fork
No. 3Clear Lake, bye
No. 6Upper Lake, bye
Division VI Today's semifinals
No. 4Tomales at No. 1Point Arena No. 3Potter Valley at No. 2Laytonville