On the air
AUTO RACING
NASCAR: Monster Energy Series, STP 500, practice, at Ridgeway, Va., FS1, 10 a.m. NASCAR: Camping World Truck Series, Alpha Energy Solutions 250, qualifying, at Martinsville, Va., FS1, 11 a.m. NASCAR: Monster Energy Series, STP 500, final practice, at Ridgeway, Va., FS1, 12:30 p.m. NASCAR: Camping World Truck Series, Alpha Energy Solutions 250, at Martinsville, Va., FS1, 2 p.m. NASCAR: Monster Energy Series, STP 500, qualifying, at Ridgeway, Va., FS1, 5 p.m. Formula One, Australian Grand Prix, at Melbourne, Australia, ESPN2, 12:55 a.m. (Sunday)
BOXING
Jose Martínez vs. Alejandro Santiago, junior bantamweights, at Ponce, Puerto Rico, ESPN, 8:30 p.m. Dillian Whyte vs. Lucas Browne, heavyweights, at London (same-day tape), HBO, 10 p.m.
COLLEGE BASEBALL
Arkansas at Florida, ESPN2, noon
COLLEGE BASKETBALL
NCAA Division II Tournament: championship, Ferris St. vs. Northern St. (SD), at Sioux Falls, S.D., CBS, 3 p.m. NCAA Tournament: South Regional, final, Loyola-Chicago vs. Kansas St., at Atlanta, TBS, 6:09 p.m. NCAA Tournament: West Regional, final, Florida St. vs. Michigan, at Los Angeles, TBS, 8:49 p.m.
COLLEGE GYMNASTICS
Women: SEC Champiomships, at St. Louis, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
COLLEGE HOCKEY
NCAA Tournament: West Regional, finals, St. Cloud St.-Air Force winner vs. MSU-Mankato--Minn.-Duluth winner, at Sioux Falls, S.D., ESPN2, 9 p.m.
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
Tennessee at South Carolina, ESPN2, 3 p.m. Texas A&M at Florida, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
FIGURE SKATING
World Championships: Ice Dance Free Program, at Milan, NBCSN, noon World Championships: Men’s Free Program, at Milan (sameday tape), NBCSN, 5 p.m.
GOLF
PGA Tour: WGC-Dell Technologies Match Play, round of 16, at Austin, Texas, GOLF, 10 a.m. PGA Tour: Corales Puntacana Resort & Club Championship, third round, at Punta Cana, Dominican Republic, GOLF, 2 p.m. PGA Tour: WGC-Dell Technologies Match Play, quarterfinals, at Austin, Texas, NBC, 2 p.m. Champions Tour: Rapiscan Systems Classic, second round, at Biloxi, Miss., GOLF, 5 p.m. LPGA Tour: Kia Classic, third round, at Carlsbad, Calif., GOLF, 7 p.m.
HORSE RACING
Saturday at the Races (races from Gulfstream Park and Aqueduct), FS2, 4 p.m.
MLB BASEBALL
Houston vs. Boston, at Fort Myers, Fla., MLB, 1 p.m. Colorado vs. Chicago Cubs (split squad), at Mesa, Ariz., MLB, 10 p.m.
MOTOR SPORTS
AMA Monster Energy Supercross: at Indianapolis, FS1, 6:30 p.m.
NBA BASKETBALL New Orleans at Houston, NBA, 8 p.m. RUGBY
English Premiership: Saracens vs. Harlequins (same-day tape), NBCSN, 7 p.m.
SOCCER
NWSL: Portland at North Carolina, LIFE, 3:30 p.m.
SKIING
Alpine skiing: U.S. Championships, Men’s and Women’s Super G, at Sun Valley, Idaho, NBC, noon
WINTER SPORTS
Curling: Women’s World Championship: Semifinals, at North Bay, Ontario, NBCSN, 2 p.m.
WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
NCAA Tournament: Albany, N.Y. Regional, first semifinal, Buffalo vs. South Carolina, ESPN, 11:30 a.m. NCAA Tournament: Albany, N.Y. Regional, second semifinal, Duke vs. UConn, ESPN, 2 p.m. NCAA Tournament: Spokane, Wash. Regional, first semifinal, Texas A&M vs. Notre Dame, ESPN, 4 p.m. NCAA Tournament: Spokane, Wash. Regional, second semifinal, Cent. Michigan vs. Oregon, ESPN, 6:30 p.m.