On the air
Pre-season Challenge: Fremantle at West Coast: 3 a.m., FS2
NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, Phoenix: 1 p.m., FS1 NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Phoenix: 2:30 p.m., FS1 NASCAR Xfinity Series: The LS Tractor 200, Phoenix: 4 p.m., FS1 Monster Energy AMA Supercross: Round 10, Daytona, Fla.: 7:30 p.m., NBCSN
PBC Main Card: Adam Kownacki vs. Robert Helenius (Heavyweights), Brooklyn, N.Y.: 8 p.m., FOX
Wisconsin at Indiana: 12 p.m., ESPN
Auburn at Tennessee: 12 p.m., ESPN2
Villanova at Georgetown: 12 p.m., FOX
South Carolina at Vanderbilt: 12:30 p.m., SECN
Kentucky at Florida: 1 p.m., CBS
Virginia Tech at Notre Dame: 2 p.m., ACCN
Rutgers at Purdue: 2 p.m., BTN
Kansas at Texas Tech: 2 p.m., ESPN
Georgia at Louisiana State: 2 p.m., ESPN2
Seton Hall at Creighton: 2:30 p.m., FOX
Colorado at Utah: 2:30 p.m., PAC-12N
Alabama at Missouri: 2:30 p.m., SECN
UCLA at Southern California: 3:15 p.m., CBS
Missouri Valley Tournament: Teams TBD, Semifinal, St. Louis: 3:30 p.m., CBSSN
Syracuse at Miami: 4 p.m., ACCN
Penn State at Northwestern: 4 p.m., BTN
Louisville at Virginia: 4 p.m., ESPN
Oklahoma State at Texas: 4 p.m., ESPN2
California at Oregon State: 4:30 p.m., PAC-12N
Arkansas at Texas A&M: 4:30 p.m., SECN
Mountain West Tournament: Teams TBD, Championship, Las Vegas: 5:30 p.m., CBS
Missouri Valley Tournament: Teams TBD, Semifinal, St. Louis: 6 p.m., CBSSN
North Carolina at Duke: 6 p.m., ESPN
Oklahoma at Texas Christian: 6 p.m., ESPN2
DePaul at Providence: 6:30 p.m., FS1
Washington State at Arizona State: 6:30 p.m., PAC-12N Mississippi at Mississippi State: 6:30 p.m., SECN
Temple at Cincinnati: 8 p.m., CBSSN
Ohio Valley Tournament: Teams TBD, Championship, Evansville, Ind.: 8 p.m., ESPN2
Butler at Xavier: 8:30 p.m., FS1
Washington at Arizona: 10 p.m., ESPN
West Coast Tournament: Teams TBD, Quarterfinal, Las Vegas: 10 p.m., ESPN2
Stanford at Oregon: 11 p.m., FS1
West Coast Tournament: Teams TBD, Quarterfinal, Las Vegas: 12:30 a.m. (Sunday), ESPN2
Atlantic 10 Tournament: Teams TBD, Semifinal, Dayton, Ohio: 11 a.m., CBSSN
ACC Tournament: Teams TBD, Semifinal, Greensboro, N.C.: 12 p.m., ESPNU
Big East Tournament: TBD vs. DePaul, Quarterfinal, Chicago: 1 p.m., FS2
Atlantic 10 Tournament: Teams TBD, Semifinal, Dayton, Ohio: 1:30 p.m., CBSSN
ACC Tournament: Teams TBD, Semifinal, Greensboro, N.C.: 2:30 p.m., ESPNU
Big East Tournament: Butler vs. Seton Hall, Quarterfinal, Chicago: 3:30 p.m., FS2
SEC Tournament: Teams TBD, Semifinal, Greenville, S.C.: 5 p.m., ESPNU
Big Ten Tournament: Teams TBD, Semifinal, Indianapolis: 6:30 p.m., BTN
Big East Tournament: TBD vs. Marquette, Quarterfinal, Chicago: 7 p.m., FS2
SEC Tournament: Teams TBD, Semifinal, Greenville, S.C.: 7:30 p.m., ESPNU
Big Ten Tournament: Teams TBD, Semifinal, Indianapolis: 9 p.m., BTN
Pac-12 Tournament: Teams TBD, Semifinal, Las Vegas: 9 p.m., PAC-12N
Big East Tournament: Creighton vs. St. John’s, Quarterfinal, Chicago: 9:30 p.m., FS2
Pac-12 Tournament: Teams TBD, Semifinal, Las Vegas: 11:30 p.m., PAC-12N
Denver at Notre Dame: 12 p.m., ACCN
EPGA Tour: The Qatar Masters, Third Round, Doha, Qatar: 4 a.m., GOLF
PGA Tour: The Arnold Palmer Invitational, Third Round, Bay Hill, Fla.: 12:30 p.m., GOLF
PGA Tour: The Arnold Palmer Invitational, Third Round, Bay Hill, Fla.: 2:30 p.m., NBC
PGA Tour Champions: The Hoag Classic, Second Round, Newport Beach, Calif.: 5:30 p.m., GOLF
EPGA Tour: The Qatar Masters, Final Round, Doha, Qatar: 5 a.m. (Sunday), GOLF
FIG: The American Cup, Women’s All-Around, Milwaukee: 12:30 p.m., NBC
FIG: The American Cup, Men’s Events, Milwaukee: 5 p.m., NBCSN
Spring Training: Houston vs. St. Louis, Jupiter, Fla.: 1 p.m., MLBN UFC 248 Prelims: Undercard Bouts, Las Vegas: 8 p.m., ESPN Philadelphia at Golden State: 8:30 p.m., ABC
Washington at Pittsburgh: 1 p.m., NHLN
Tampa Bay at Boston: 7 p.m., NHLN
Columbus at Edmonton: 10 p.m., NHLN