ALL-PAC BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
BOYS TRACK TEAMS FIRST TEAM
110Hurdles: Tyrese Washington, Pottstown, So.
100: Jaden Brown, Norristown, Sr.
200: Zachary Willen, Methacton, Jr. 300Hurdles: Justin Russell, Spring-Ford, Sr.
400: Zachary Willen, Methacton, Jr.
800: Vaughn Lackman, Methacton, Jr.
1,600: Vaughn Lackman, Methacton, Jr.
3,200: Bryan Landsberg, Methacton, Sr.
Long jump: Zach Meehan, Perkiomen Valley, Jr.
Triple jump: SahBri Hill, Methacton, Jr.
High jump: Tyler Adamski, Boyertown, Jr.
Pole vault: Alex Teufel, Spring-Ford, Sr.
Shot put; Ronde Washington, Perkiomen Valley, Sr. Discus: Ronde Washington, Perkiomen Valley, Sr. Javelin: Thomas Flud Jr., Upper Perkiomen, Sr.
4x100: Pottsgrove (Demitrius Carter, Vinny Scarnato, Trevon Foster, Xavier Leibensperger)
4x400: Owen J. Roberts (Finn Purtle, Evan Holladay, Nathan Hayes, Thomas Damiani)
4x800: Methacton (Jack Rosti, Colin Yeh, Chris Mcglynn, Matt Behan)
SECOND TEAM
110Hurdles: Trevon Foster, Pottsgrove, Fr.
100: Zachary Willen, Methacton, Jr.
200: Ned Burgess, Owen J. Roberts, Jr. 300Hurdles: Tyrese Washington, Pottstown, So.
400: Vincent Durrant, Upper Perkiomen, Jr.
800: Nathan Hayes, Owen J. Roberts, Jr.
1,600: Thomas Damiani, Owen J. Roberts, Sr.
3,200: Liam Martnishn, Phoenixville. Sr.
Long jump: Owen Li, Methacton, Sr.
Triple jump: Noah Mitchell, Boyertown, So.
High jump: Cole Turner, Spring-Ford, Sr.
Pole vault: Daniel Carpenter, Upper Perkiomen, Jr.
Shot put: Jayden Miller, Boyertown, Sr.
Discus: Christian Gregory, Owen J. Roberts, Jr. Javelin: Matthew Pytel, Spring-Ford, Sr.
4x100: Spring-Ford (Leonell Aguilar, Mason Scott, Christopher Brittingham, Travell Wellons)
4x400: Perkiomen Valley (Xavier Nunez, Markell Davis, Zach Meehan, Dominic Brzozowski)
4x800: Spring-Ford (Jacob Delgado, John Stanick, Ryan Trimble, Grant Garman)
HONORABLE MENTION
110Hurdles: Adam Gree, Pottstown, Jr.
100: Ned Burgess, Owen J. Roberts, Jr.
200: Daunte Bell, Norristown, So.
300Hurdles: Trevon Foster, Pottsgrove, Fr.
400: Daunte Bell, Norristown, So.
800: Thomas Damiani, Owen J. Roberts, Sr.
1,600: Bryan Landsberg, Methacton, Sr.
3,200: Ian Johnson, Perkiomen Valley, So.
Long jump: Gabe Lagrossa, Owen J. Roberts, Fr.
Triple jump: Tyler Adamski, Boyertown, Jr.
High jump: Abe McNelly, Spring-Ford, Fr.
Pole vault: Kevin Bonner, Perkiomen Valley, Jr.
Shot put: Christian Gregory, Owen J. Roberts, Jr. Discus: Nicholas Panarello, Boyertown, So.
Javelin: Brett Byrne, Methacton, Sr.
4X100: Upper Merion (Seth Jackson, Alan Nichols, Nick Muscarella, Taimir Lobban)
4x400: Methacton (Vaughn Lackman, Colin Yeh, Bryan Landsberg, Sahbri Hill)
4x800: Boyertown (Ethan Maraldo, Cameron Kratz, Cole Cavalero, Aiden Voth)
GIRLS TRACK TEAMS FIRST TEAM
100Hurdles: Mackenzie Owens, Perkiomen Valley, So. 100: Summer Mellow, Methacton, So.
200: Kaleigh Hudson, Spring-Ford, Sr. 300Hurdles: Ashley Pickles, Perkiomen Valley, So. 400: Ashley Pickles, Perkiomen Valley, So.
800: Kate Thomas, Methacton, So.
1,600: Claire Zubey, Owen J. Roberts, Jr.
3,200: Ava Taylor, Owen J. Roberts, So.
Long jump: Gianna Mallee, Perkiomen Valley, Sr.
Triple jump: Coco Dunham, Methacton, Sr.
High jump: Nene Mokonchu, Spring-Ford, Sr.
Pole vault: Kaitlin Richards, Methacton, Sr.
Shot put: Ester Mokonchu, Spring-Ford, Sr.
Discus: Coco Dunham, Methacton, Sr.
Javelin: Gianna Leimeister, Owen J. Roberts, Fr. 4x100: Spring-Ford (Jordan Littlejohn, Elizabeth Nguyen, Claire Lanzisera, Kaleigh Hudson)
4x400: Spring-Ford (Jordan Lutz, Addison Pritz, McKenzie Thomas, Nene Mokonchu)
4x800: Methacton (Aubrey Beaugard, Devon Petrei, Molly Thomas, Kate Thomas)
SECOND TEAM
100Hurdles: Ashlee Hannevig, Owen J. Roberts, Sr.
100: Kaleigh Hudson, Spring-Ford, Sr.
200: Caleigh Bold, Owen J. Roberts, Sr. 300Hurdles: Mackenzie Owens, Perkiomen Valley, So. 400: Nene Mokonchu, Spring-Ford, Sr.
800: Summer Watts, Perkiomen Valley, Jr.
1,600: Anna Carruthers, Phoenixville, So.
3,200: Summer Watts, Perkiomen Valley, Jr.
Long jump: Coco Dunham, Methacton, Sr.
Triple jump: Julia Bold, Owen J. Roberts, Fr.
High jump: Addison Gormley, Methacton, Sr.
Pole vault: Samantha Parks, Upper Perkiomen, Fr.
Shot put: Alexandra Benson, Boyertown, Sr.
Discus: Cyenna Martinez, Boyertown, Jr.
Javelin: Claire Lanzisera, Spring-Ford, Sr.
4x100: Owen J. Roberts (Ashlee Hannevig, Caleigh Bold, Kaitlyn McGuire, Katja Larsen)
4x400: Methacton (Aubrey Beaugard, Kate Thomas, Shannon O’Brien, Kenslee O’Donnell)
4x800: Spring-Ford (Addison Pritz, Abigail Tuturice, Aubrey Grossman, Ryann Short)
HONORABLE MENTION
100Hurdles: Analiesa Geiling, Methacton, Jr.
100: Cecilia Abruzzo, Pope John Paul II, Jr.
200: Ashley Pickles, Perkiomen Valley, So.
300 Hurdles: Shannon O’Brien, Methacton, Sr.
400: Tess Crossan, Pope John Paul II, Sr.
800: Kenzie Padilla, Phoenixville, So.
1,600: Gianna Cagliola, Pope John Paul II, Sr.
3,200: Allison Matasich, Perkiomen Valley, Fr.
Long jump: Samiyah Smythe, Pottsgrove, Sr.
Triple jump: Mary McNelly, Spring-Ford, So.
High jump: Nevada Grant, Pottsgrove, Sr.
Pole vault: Reece Sullivan, Spring-Ford, Jr.
Shot put: Maeve Gallagher, Pope John Paul II, Fr. Discus: Cassandra Trujillo, Boyertown, Sr.
Javelin: Katie Arcara, Owen J. Roberts, Jr.
4x100: Boyertown (Katie Macaluso, Harper Glennon, Riley Ruyak, Samantha Devlin)
4x400: Perkiomen Valley (Lily Tremba, Abrielle Schweitzer, Sydney Fitzpatrick, Ashley Pickles)
4x800: Perkiomen Valley (Summer Watts, Elyse Tancini, Aubrey Liberi, Emerson Whetstone)