The Middletown Press (Middletown, CT)
Area students make ECSU dean’s list
WILLIMANTIC — Eastern Connecticut State University recently released its dean’s list for the fall 2021 semester. Area students and their majors include:
Clinton
Evan Baptista, Business Administration
Alexander Haggerty, Psychology
Billi Kozak, Biology Michael Montyton, Exploratory Social Sciences
Joelle Vuilleumier, Health Sciences
Connor Wilke, Communication
Cromwell
Erika Person, Elementary Education and English
Allison Arling, Pre-Secondary Education and History and Social Science
John Dooley, Sport & Leisure Management
Sean Hartnett, Political Science Amanda McFarlin, Pre-Social
Work
Emily Meeker, Criminology Olivia Pendl, Communication Dylan Walsh, Communication
Deep River
Paige Stegina, English
Durham
Jack Little, Computer Science
East Haddam
Juliette Cardinal, Pre-Elementary Education and Liberal Studies
Cailey Fay, Political Science and Psychology
Antonio Cazassa, Communication
Molly Curry, English
Max Davidson, Health Sciences Benjamin Deschene, Computer Science
Todd Ventres, Exploratory STEM
East Hampton
Kristina Lintz, Pre-Secondary Education and English
Grace Adams, Elementary Education and Liberal Studies
Joseph Caruso, Criminology and Sociology
Enrique Diazon, Art Joshua Hull, Political Science Allison Ireland, Social Work Lorelai Jump, Exploratory Social Sciences
Noelle Vaillancourt, Psychology Nalaeh Valley, Communication Amanda Weech, Social Work
Haddam
Matthew Duval, History Madison Gamache, Psychology Owen Marica, Psychology Connor Chute, Business Information Systems
Darren Hiller, Business Administration
Killingworth
Matthew Coleman, Communication
Clara Roby, Business Administration
Middlefield
Emma Bournival, Psychology
Middletown
Molly Wilson, Art and Business Administration
Emily Wilson, Elementary Education and Liberal Studies Liam Ardito, Accounting Madison Barone, Psychology Alexa Boone, Psychology Emma Conquest, Art Dallas Dorman, Music
Jada Dove, Social Work Mackenzie Dunn, Political Science
Carley Gessaro, Health Sciences
Jacob Hartman, Computer Science
Destiny Hurst, Psychology Samantha Johnson, New Media Studies
Isabelle Lastrina, Political Science
Ryan Michaud, Sport & Leisure Management
Kailee Milardo, Sociology Jessica Misenti, Exploratory STEM
Jessica Nowakowski, Psychology
Eric Roesler, Theatre Mia Williams, Criminology
Moodus
Charlotte DeLauro, Psychology
Old Saybrook
Ethan Hamm, Communication Matthew Julius, Political Science
Portland
Anna Maselek, Pre-Elementary Education and Communication Brendan Albert, Criminology Julia Berthiaume, Health Sciences
Kaitlin Capello, Sport & Leisure Management
Georgia Carlson, Biology Bryan Dinnis, Finance Joshua Hurley, Finance Nicholas Kelly, Criminology Adam Rossignol, Business Administration
Westbrook
Quinn Ernst, Business Administration
Tavish Ernst, Business Administration
Isabella Lima, Psychology Roger Silva of Westbrook, Business Administration