PIAA SOUTHEAST REGIONAL 2A WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
107: Joey Bachmann (Faith Christian) dec. Sam Wolford (Northern Lebanon) 3-1
114: Ayden Smith (Notre Dame-Green Pond) dec. Will Detar (Trinity) 13-5
121: Aaron Seidel (Northern Lebanon) dec. Gauge Botero (Faith Christian) 7-0
127: Jackson Rush (West Perry) dec. Gavin Green (Delone Catholic) 2-1
133: Camden Baum (Bishop McDevitt) dec. Charlie Robson (Conwell-Egan) 6-4
139: Mason Wagner (Faith Christian) dec. Cameron Mingee (Littlestown) 3-0
145: Ryan Lawler (Bishop McDevitt) dec. Chase Hontz (Faith Christian) 5-1
152: Max Stein (Faith Christian) dec. Peter Ranck (Halifax) 4-0
160: Cael Weidemoyer (Faith Christian) dec. Tyler Morrison (West Perry) 4-1
172: Adam Waters (Faith Christian) tech. fall Keegan Ramsay (Notre Dame-Green Pond)
15-0 4:42
189: Lucas Lawler (Bishop McDevitt) pin Tucker Seidel (West Perry) 1:12
215: Jason Singer (Faith Christian) dec. Chad Beller (Catasauqua) 11-7
285: Brody Kline (Berks Catholic) dec. Mark Effendian (Faith Christian) 4-2 TB2
THIRD PLACE
107: Thomas Boyce (Conwell-Egan) dec. Braiden Lotier (Bishop McDevitt) 1:46
114: Chase Homan (Hamburg) dec. Zane Crouse (Bishop McDevitt) 7-2
121: Greyson Music (Bishop McDevitt) dec. Brayden Hartranft (Berks Catholic) 5-0
127: Colin Walther (Conwell-Egan) dec. Tanner Berkenstock (Notre Dame-Green Pond) 1-0
133: Hayden Yacoviello-Andrus (Bermudian Springs) dec. Gavyn Kelton (Notre Dame-Green Pond) 8-3
139: Noah Doi (Camp Hill) dec. Easton Comp (Bermudian Springs) 3-1
145: Jackson Albert (Saucon Valley) dec. Gavyn Badger (Lancaster Catholic) 1-0
152: Jensen Hockenberry-Folk (West Perry) pin
Cole Hubert (Saucon Valley) 2:25
160: Dominic Sumpolec (Notre Dame-Green Pond) dec. Danny Haubert (Palisades) 2-0
172: Luke Fugazzotto (Northwestern) dec. Carmine Lenzi (Berks Catholic) 7-5
189: Augustus Warke (Schuylkill Haven) by forfeit
215: Connor Smalley (Notre Dame-Green Pond) pin Dante Burns (Conwell-Egan) 2:45
285: Caleb Brewer (Wyomissing) pin Owen Hutchinson (Big Spring) 2:31
FIFTH PLACE
107: Jordan Manyette (Trinity) dec. Izaya Schickley (Halifax) 2-1
114: Kevin Bagnell (Conwell-Egan) dec. Keegan Barrick (Big Spring) 3-1
121: Cooper Feltman (Notre Dame-Green Pond) dec. Jeffrey Spofford (Conwell-Egan) 3-1
127: Jonah Peterson (Upper Dauphin) dec. Liam Lawler (Bishop McDevitt) 5-4
133: David M’Balla (Wilson) dec. Marcus Colson (Camp Hill) 5-2
139: Marvin Armistead (Wyomissing) dec. Blain Puchalsky (West Perry) 2-1
145: Nino Morici (Notre Dame-Green Pond) by forfeit
152: Joey Ney (Biglerville) dec. Chase Stephen (Tri Valley) 11-1
160: Ricky Halford (North Schuylkill) dec. Jacob Ferguson (Lehighton) 3-1
172: Anthony DeAngelo (Trinity) dec. Josh Kauffman (Susquenita) 6-3
189: Kyler Quick (Mahanoy) dec. Carter Storm (Bermudian Springs) 10-6
215: Caleb Tyler (Delone Catholic) dec. Quade Boden (West Perry) 9-3
285: Jack Heckman (Tulpehocken) dec. Reese Balk (Lehighton) 2-0
SEMIFINALS
107: Sam Wolford (Northern Lebanon) dec. Thomas Boyce (Conwell-Egan) 7-6; Joey Bachmann (Faith Christian) tech. fall Izaya Schickley (Halifax) 17-2 in 2:00.
114: Ayden Smith (Faith Christian) dec. Zane
Crouse (Bishop McDevitt) 21-8; Will Detar (Trinity) dec. Kevin Bagnell Conwell-Egan) 3-1.
121: Gauge Botero (Faith Christian) dec. Greyson Music (Bishop McDevitt) 11-0; Aaron Seidel (Northern Lebanon) tech. fall Jeffrey Spofford (Conwell-Egan) 17-1 in 1:34.
127: Jackson Rush (West Perry) dec. Jonah Peterson (Upper Dauphin) 17-5; Gavin Green (Delone Catholic) dec. Colin Walther (ConwellEgan) 3-1.
133: Charlie Robson (Conwell-Egan) dec. Hayden Yacoviello-Andrus (Bermudian Springs) 4-2; Camden Baum (Bishop McDevitt) dec. Gavyn Kelton (Notre Dame-Green Pond) 18-7. 139: Mason Wagner (Faith Christian) pin
Noah Doi (Camp Hill) 2:52; Cameron Mingee (Littlestown) dec. Marvin Armistead (Wyomissing) 6-2.
145: Ryan Lawler (Bishop McDevitt) by forfeit; Chase Hontz (Faith Christian) dec. Jackson Albert (Saucon Valley) 8-2.
152: Peter Ranck (Halifax) pin Jensen Hockenberry-Folk (West Perry) 4:15; Max Stein (Faith Christian) tech. fall Joey Ney (Biglerville) 16-1 in 5:45.
160: Cael Weidemoyer (Faith Christian) dec. Danny Haubert (Palisades) 11-0; Tyler Morrison (West Perry) dec. Dominic Sumpolec (Notre Dame-Green Pond) 4-0.
172: Adam Waters (Faith Christian) tech. fall Luke Fugazzotto (Northwestern) 16-1 in 3:59; Keegan Ramsay (Notre Dame-Green Pond) dec. Carmine Lenzi (Berks Catholic) 5-0.
189: Lucas Lawler (Bishop McDevitt) tech. fall Kyler Quick (Mahanoy) 18-3 in 3:01; Tucker Seidel (West Perry) dec. Augustus Warke (Schuylkill Haven) 6-4.
215: Jason Singer (Faith Christian) dec. Connor Smalley (Notre Dame-Green Pond) 9-3; Chad Beller (Catasauqua) vs. Dante Burns (ConwellEgan) 8-6.
285: Brody Kline (Berks Catholic) pin Jack Heckman (Tulpehocken) 3:25; Mark Effendian (Faith Christian) dec. Owen Hutchinson (Big Spring) 5-3.