ON THE AIR
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
SATURDAY, MAY 14 AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
AFL Premiership, Essendon at Sydney: FS1, 5:30 a.m.
AFL Premiership, Carlton at Greater Western Sydney: FS1, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
AUTO RACING
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series, Qualifying: Kansas Speedway, Kansas City, Kan., FS1, 12 p.m.
NASCAR ARCA Menards Series, The Dutch Boy 150: Kansas Speedway, Kansas City, Kan., FS1, 2 p.m.
NTT IndyCar Series, The GMR Grand Prix: Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis, NBC, 3:30 p.m.
NASCAR Cup Series, Qualifying: Kansas Speedway, Kansas City, Kan., FS2, 5 p.m. Formula E World Championship, The Berlin E-Prix, Round 8: Berlin (Taped), CBSSN, 6 p.m. NASCAR Camping World Truck Series, The Heart Of America 200: Kansas Speedway, Kansas City, Kan., FS1, 8 p.m. NRHA, Qualifying: Virginia Motorsports Park, North Dinwiddie, Va. (Taped), FS1, 10:30 p.m.
BOXING
WBC Championship Main Card, Jermell Charlo vs. Brian Carlos Castano (Light-Middleweights): Carson, Calif., SHO, 9 p.m.
COLLEGE BASEBALL
Kentucky at South Carolina: SECN, 12 p.m. Louisville at Virginia Tech: ACCN, 1 p.m. Mississippi at LSU: SECN, 3 p.m. Pittsburgh at Notre Dame: ACCN, 4 p.m. Minnesota at Indiana: BTN, 4 p.m.
Miami at Florida St.: ACCN, 7 p.m. Oregon St. at Arizona: PAC-12N, 9:30 p.m.
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
NCAA Tournament, Boston U. at Princeton, First Round: ESPNU, 12 p.m. NCAA Tournament, Richmond at Penn, First
Round: ESPNU, 2:30 p.m. NCAA Tournament, Saint Joseph’s at Yale, First Round: ESPNU, 5 p.m. NCAA Tournament, Virginia at Brown, First Round: ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
COLLEGE RUGBY
The Division IA Women’s and Men’s National Championships: From Kennesaw, Ga., CNBC, 2 p.m.
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
American Athletic Tournament, TBD, Championship: Tulsa, Okla., ESPN2, 11 a.m.
Big East Tournament, TBD, Championship Game 1: Rosemont, Ill., FS2, 12 p.m.
Big Ten Tournament, TBD, Championship: East Lansing, Mich., BTN, 1 p.m. Conference USA Tournament, TBD, Championship: Denton, Texas, CBSSN, 1p.m. Atlantic Coast Tournament, TBD, Championship: Pittsburgh, ESPN, 1 p.m.
Big East Tournament, TBD, Championship Game 2: Rosemont, Ill. (If Necessary), FS2, 2:30 p.m.
Big 12 Tournament, TBD, Championship: Oklahoma City, ESPN2, 3p.m. Southeastern Tournament, TBD, Championship: Gainesville, Fla., ESPN2, 5 p.m.
COLLEGE TRACK AND FIELD
Pac-12 Championships, Men’s Hammer Throw: Eugene, Ore., PAC-12N, 4:45 p.m. Southeastern Outdoor Track And Field Championships: From Oxford, Miss., SECN, 6p.m. Pac-12 Championships, Men’s and Women’s Steeplechase: Eugene, Ore., PAC-12N, 9 p.m.
GOLF
DP World Tour, The Soudal Open, Third Round: Rinkven International Golf & Country Club, Antwerp, Belgium, GOLF, 7:30 a.m.
PGA Tour, The AT&T Byron Nelson, Third Round: TPC Craig Ranch, McKinney, Texas, GOLF, 1 p.m. PGA Tour, The AT&T Byron Nelson, Third Round: TPC Craig Ranch, McKinney, Texas, CBS, 3 p.m.