Local schedule
HIGH SCHOOL SENIOR HIGH FOOTBALL Thursday
7 p.m., Fountain Lake at Hot Springs Friday 7 p.m., Bismarck at Baptist
Prep 7 p.m., Centerpoint at Murfreesboro 7 p.m., Jessieville at Cedar Ridge
7 p.m., Malvern at Glen Rose 7 p.m., Mount Ida at Magazine 7 p.m., Mountain Pine at Mineral Springs
7 p.m., Lake Hamilton at Lakeside
JUNIOR HIGH FOOTBALL Tuesday
7 p.m., Hot Springs at Fountain Lake Thursday
7 p.m., Glen Rose at Malvern
7 p.m., Jessieville at Magnet Cove
7 p.m., Magazine at Mount Ida 7 p.m., Mineral Springs at Mountain Pine 7 p.m., Murfreesboro at Centerpoint
7 p.m., Nashville at Lake Hamilton
7 p.m., White Hall at Lakeside CROSS COUNTRY Saturday
Lake Hamilton, Lakeside at Bob Gravett Invitational, Ouachita Baptist University in Arkadelphia
GOLF Monday
Bismarck, Cutter Morning Star, Glen Rose, Haskell Harmony Grove at Jessieville, Desoto Golf Course in Hot Springs Village
Fountain Lake at Malvern Tuesday
Benton at Lakeside, Hot Springs County Club Thursday
Lake Hamilton at Relyance Bank Tournament, White Hall
TENNIS Monday
Fountain Lake at Episcopal Collegiate, Burns Park in North Little Rock
Lake Hamilton at Pulaski Academy Tuesday
Hot Springs at Lakeside Thursday
Fountain Lake at Arkadelphia Lakeside at Lake Hamilton Sheridan at Hot Springs
VOLLEYBALL Monday 3:45 p.m., Jessieville at Arkadelphia
5 p.m., Perryville at Cutter Morning Star
6 p.m., Mena at Lakeside Tuesday
4 p.m., Jessieville at Malvern
4:30 p.m., Lakeside at El Dorado
5 p.m., Bryant at Fountain Lake
5 p.m., J.A. Fair at Hot Springs
5 p.m., Sheridan at Lake Hamilton 5 p.m., White Hall at Cutter Morning Star Thursday
4 p.m., Jacksonville at Malvern 4:30 p.m., Hot Springs at Texarkana 4:30 p.m., Lisa Academy at Jessieville
5 p.m., Lake Hamilton at Lakeside 5 p.m., St. Joseph at Cutter Morning Star
COLLEGE FOOTBALL Thursday 6 p.m., Arkansas Tech at Southern Arkansas 6 p.m., Ouachita Baptist at Northwestern Oklahoma State 7 p.m., Harding at Henderson State Saturday 3 p.m., Eastern Illinois at Arkansas 6 p.m., Central Arkansas at Tulsa 6 p.m., Morehouse College at Arkansas-Pine Bluff 6 p.m., Southeast Missouri State at Arkansas State
VOLLEYBALL Friday
10 a.m., Henderson State vs. Mississippi College, in Arkadelphia
2 p.m., Lyon College vs. Texas College, in Little Rock 2 p.m., Ouachita Baptist vs. Dallas Baptist, in Arkadelphia 6 p.m., Henderson State vs. Union University, in Arkadelphia 6 p.m., Lyon College vs. Jarvis Christian College, in Little Rock 6 p.m., Ouachita Baptist vs. Southwest Baptist, in Arkadelphia Saturday
10 a.m., Lyon College vs. Tougaloo College, in Little Rock Noon, Henderson State vs. Southwest Baptist, in Arkadelphia
Noon, Ouachita Baptist vs. Mississippi College, in Arkadelphia
2 p.m., Lyon College vs. Philander Smith, in Little Rock 6 p.m., Henderson State vs. Dallas Baptist, in Arkadelphia 6 p.m., Ouachita Baptist vs. Union University, in Arkadelphia
PROFESSIONAL BASEBALL
Today 2:10 p.m., Northwest Arkansas Naturals at Arkansas Travelers Monday
7:10 p.m., Northwest Arkansas Naturals at Arkansas Travelers Tuesday
6:30 p.m., Arkansas Travelers at Springfield Cardinals Wednesday 6:30 p.m., Arkansas Travelers at Springfield Cardinals Thursday 7:10 p.m., Arkansas Travelers at Springfield Cardinals Friday 7:10 p.m., Arkansas Travelers at Springfield Cardinals Saturday
Northwest Arkansas Naturals at Arkansas Travelers