Local schedule
HIGH SCHOOL SENIOR HIGH FOOTBALL Friday
7 p.m., 3-Arkadelphia at 1-Warren
7 p.m., 2-Des Arc at 2-Mountain Pine
7 p.m., 3-Mount Ida at 1-Hector
Friday
3-Arkadelphia 37, 3-Gosnell 0
1-Blytheville 41, 4-Lakeside 27
2-Des Arc 35, 4-Magnet Cove 31
3-Jonesboro 47, 6-Lake Hamilton 44
3-Mount Ida 36, 4-Bearden 14
2-Mountain Pine 35, 4-Hackett 26
2-Newport 35, 4-Centerpoint 0
1-Rivercrest 36, 5-Fountain Lake 14 CROSS COUNTRY Saturday
Arkansas vs. Oklahoma All-Star meet, in Rogers BASKETBALL Monday 4:30 p.m., Lakeside (boys) vs. Christian Ministries Academy, Lakeside Classic Murfreesboro at Magnet Cove Ouachita at Bismarck Tuesday 4:30 p.m., Kirby (girls) vs. Greenwood, 2018 Lake Hamilton Classic
6 p.m., Lake Hamilton (girls) vs. Bryant, 2018 Lake Hamilton Classic
6 p.m., Lakeside vs. Arkadelphia, Lakeside Classic
7:30 p.m., Lake Hamilton (boys) vs. Kirby, 2018 Lake Hamilton Classic Ashdown (girls) at Lakeside, Lakeside Classic
Cutter Morning Star (boys) vs. Bauxite, Bauxite Miner Classic Fountain Lake (boys) vs. Sheridan, Bauxite Miner Classic Gurdon (girls) at Malvern Jacksonville Lighthouse at Jessieville
Malvern vs. Lakeside, Lakeside Classic
Mount Ida at Centerpoint Pulaski County Home School at Gospel Light
Umpire (boys) vs. Mountain Pine Thursday
4 p.m., Jessieville (girls) vs. Malvern, Lakeside Classic
4:30 p.m., Greenwood (girls) vs. Bryant, 2018 Lake Hamilton Classic
5:15 p.m., Jessieville (boys) vs. Arkadelphia, Lakeside Classic
6 p.m., Lake Hamilton (girls) vs. Kirby, 2018 Lake Hamilton Classic
7:30 p.m., Russellville (boys) vs. Kirby, 2018 Lake Hamilton Classic Arkansas Christian Academy at Magnet Cove
Christian Ministries Academy at Garrett Memorial Christian Cutter Morning Star 9boys) vs. Sheridan, Bauxite Miner Classic Fountain Lake (boys) vs. Bauxite, Bauxite Miner Classic Gospel Light at Arkansas School for the Deaf
Lakeside vs. Sylvan Hills, Lakeside Classic
Mount Ida at Oden Friday
Bismarck at Poyen Saturday 11 a.m., Lakeside (girls) vs. Malvern, Lakeside Classic
Noon, Bryant (girls) vs. Kirby, 2018 Lake Hamilton Classic
1:30 p.m., Lake Hamilton (girls) vs. Greenwood, 2018 Lake Hamilton Classic 3 p.m., Lake Hamilton (boys) vs. Russellville, 2018 Lake Hamilton Classic COLLEGE BASKETBALL MEN’S Today Noon, Henderson State vs. Augustana, in Dallas, Texas
4 p.m., Sam Houston State at Louisiana Tech Monday 7 p.m., National Park College at Rhodes College JV 7 p.m., UC-Davis at Arkansas Tuesday
6:30 p.m., Harding at Louisiana Tech
7 p.m., Ecclesia College at Henderson State
Champion Christian College at Arkansas-Pine Bluff JV Thursday 7:30 p.m., Champion Christian College at Rhema Bible College Friday
Henderson State 66, University of Mary 63, in Dallas, Texas Ouachita Baptist 83, Central Baptist College 76
Texas 73, Arkansas 71, OT, Armed Forces Classic at Fort Bliss in El Paso, Texas WOMEN’S Tuesday 5:30 p.m., Southeastern Baptist College at Southern Arkansas 6 p.m., Central Baptist College at Ouachita Baptist Wednesday
7 p.m., Arkansas at UT-Arlington Friday
Arkansas 98, Northwestern State 53, Elementary Day Harding 59, Concordia University St. Paul 54, Conference Challenge in Kansas City, Mo. Henderson State 96, Southwest Baptist 83, , Southwest Baptist Classic in Bolivar, Mo. Lincoln 66, Southern Arkansas 54, GAC/MIAA Challenge in Magnolia Lindenwood 70, Arkansas-Monticello 51, GAC/MIAA Challenge in Magnolia
Sioux Falls 91, Ouachita Baptist 44, Southwest Baptist Classic in Bolivar, Mo.
National Park College at Arkansas State University Mid-South, Lady Greyhound Classic Saturday
Arkansas-Monticello vs. Lincoln, GAC/MIAA Challenge in Magnolia National Park College vs. North Arkansas College, Lady Greyhound Classic
Southern Arkansas vs. Lindenwood, GAC/MIAA Challenge in Magnolia FOOTBALL Saturday TBA, Ouachita Baptist vs. TBA, NCAA Division II playoffs 11 a.m., Arkansas at Mississippi State Noon, Cornell at Columbia 2 p.m., Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Texas Southern
2 p.m., Central Arkansas at Abilene Christian 2 p.m., Louisiana-Monroe at Arkansas State VOLLEYBALL Tuesday
1-Park University def. 8-Lyon College, 3-0, American Midwest Conference Championship tournament quarterfinal Thursday
3-Henderson State def. 6-Oklahoma Baptist, 3-0, Great American Conference tournament quarterfinal at Bank OZK Arena
2-Southwestern Oklahoma State def. 7-Southern Nazarene, 3-1, Great American Conference tournament quarterfinal at Bank OZK Arena
1-Harding def. 8-Northwestern Oklahoma State, 3-2, Great American Conference tournament quarterfinal at Bank OZK Arena
4-Ouachita Baptist def. 5-Arkansas Tech, 3-2, Great American Conference tournament quarterfinal at Bank OZK Arena Friday
3-Henderson State def. 2-Southwestern Oklahoma State, 3-1, Great American Conference tournament semifinal at Bank OZK Arena
1-Harding def. 4-Ouachita Baptist,
3-1, Great American Conference tournament semifinal at Bank OZK Arena Saturday
1-Harding def. 3-Henderson State,
3-1, Great American Conference tournament final WRESTLING Thursday
Ouachita Baptist at Emmanuel College dual Saturday
Ouachita Baptist at Gardner-Webb/ Queens College dual