Movie showtimes
AMC HAMILTON 24
325 Sloan Ave., Hamilton
It: Chapter Two (R): Mon. 12:153-3:45-6:45-7:30; Tue. 12:25-33:45-4:15-6:45-7:30-8 Chhichhore (Not Rated): Mon.Tue. 12:15-3:30-8
Overcomer (PG): Mon.-Tue. 12:30-3:15-6-8:45
Good Boys (R): Mon.-Tue. 12:35-3-5:25-7:45
The Goldfinch (R): Mon.-Tue. 12:40-4-7:20
It: Chapter Two (R): Mon.-Tue. 12:45
Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (PG-13): Mon.-Tue. 12:45-3:45-7
Don’t Let Go (R): Mon.-Tue. 12:50
Spider-Man: Far From Home: Extended Cut (PG-13): Mon.-Tue. 12:55-4
Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood (R): Mon.-Tue. 1-4:30 Hustlers (R): Mon.-Tue. 1-1:152:15-4-5-6:30-7:45
Brittany Runs a Marathon (R): Mon.-Tue. 1-3:35-8:35
Mission Mangal (Not Rated): Mon.-Tue. 1-4-7
Dream Girl (Not Rated): Mon.Tue. 1-4-8
The Lion King (PG): Mon.-Tue. 1:15-4:15-7
It: Chapter Two -- The IMAX 2D Experience (R): Mon.-Tue. 1:154:50-8:30
Section 375 (Not Rated): Mon.Tue. 1:15-4-7:15
Dora and the Lost City of Gold (PG): Mon.-Tue. 1:35-4:10-6:55 Angel Has Fallen (R): Mon.-Tue. 1:45-4:30-7:15
Ne Zha (Not Rated): Mon.-Tue. 1:55-4:35-7:15
Dream Big, Princess: Beauty and the Beast (Not Rated): Mon.Tue. 2-6
Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark (PG-13): Mon.-Tue. 3:208:15
Luce (R): Mon.-Tue. 4:15-7:05 Hustlers (R): Mon.-Tue. 4:307:15
The Peanut Butter Falcon (PG13): Mon.-Tue. 6:15
Rob Zombie’s 3 From Hell (Not Rated): Mon.-Tue. 7
Tokyo Ghoul ‘S’ (Not Rated): Mon. 7
The Game Changers (Not Rated): Mon. 7:30
Promare (Premiere Event) (Not Rated): Tue. 7
AMC NESHAMINY 24 660Neshaminy Mall, Bensalem Freaks (R): Mon. 2-4:30-7-9:35; Tue. 1:40-4:20-7-9:35
Dream Big, Princess: Beauty and the Beast (Not Rated): Mon.Tue. 2-6
Good Boys (R): Mon.-Tue. 2:054:25-6:55-9:20
Dora and the Lost City of Gold (PG): Mon. 2:10-4:35; Tue. 12:35-3:10-5:40
It: Chapter Two -- The IMAX 2D Experience (R): Mon.-Tue. 2:156-9:45
The Lion King (PG): Mon. 2:204:10-7-9:50; Tue. 1:20-4:10-79:50
The Peanut Butter Falcon (PG13): Mon. 2:45-5:10-7:35-10; Tue. 12:15-2:45-5:10-7:35-10 Chhichhore (Not Rated): Mon.Tue. 2:50-6:10-9:25
It: Chapter Two (R): Mon. 2:55; Tue. 12
Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (PG-13): Mon.-Tue. 2:556:05-9:10
The Goldfinch (R): Mon.-Tue. 3-6:30-9:45
Hustlers (R): Mon. 3:15; Tue. 12:45
Ittymaani: Made in China (Not Rated): Mon. 3:15-6:35-9:55; Tue. 12:10-3:15-6:35-9:55 Angel Has Fallen (R): Mon. 3:25-6:25-9:30; Tue. 12:253:25-6:25-9:30
Toy Story 4 (G): Mon. 3:35; Tue. 1-3:35
Dream Girl (Not Rated): Mon. 3:40-6:45-9:55; Tue. 12:203:40-6:45-9:55
Brittany Runs a Marathon (R): Mon. 3:50-6:40-9:25; Tue. 1:153:50-6:40-9:25
Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice (PG-13): Mon. 4-6:209:05; Tue. 1:25-4-6:20-9:05 Overcomer (PG): Mon. 4:056:50-9:40; Tue. 1:10-4:05-6:509:40
It: Chapter Two (R): Mon. 4:155:15-7-8-9; Tue. 12:30-1:303:30-4:15-5:15-7:05-8-9
The Angry Birds Movie 2 (PG): Mon. 4:20; Tue. 1:35-4:20 Spider-Man: Far From Home: Extended Cut (PG-13): Mon. 4:25; Tue. 12:10-3:35-9:50 Hustlers (R): Mon. 4:30-7:15-10; Tue. 1:45-4:30-7:15-10 Hustlers (R): Mon. 6:30-9:15; Tue. 3:45-6:30-9:15
Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood (R): Mon.-Tue. 6:05-9:35 Rob Zombie’s 3 From Hell (Not Rated): Mon. 7-10; Tue. 7
Tokyo Ghoul ‘S’ (Not Rated): Mon. 7
The Game Changers (Not Rated): Mon. 7:30
Don’t Let Go (R): Mon.-Tue. 9:05
Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark (PG-13): Mon. 9:30; Tue. 8:10
Promare (Premiere Event) (Not Rated): Tue. 7
THE NEWTOWN THEATRE 215-968-3859
120N. State St., Newtown
No Films Showing Today (Not Rated): Mon.-Tue.
UA OXFORD VALLEY STADIUM 14
215-750-3390 403Middletown Rd., Langhorne The Game Changers (Not Rated): Mon. 7:30
Brittany Runs a Marathon (R): Mon.-Tue. 1:10-4-6:40-9:20 Angel Has Fallen (R): Mon. 1:25-4:20-10:45; Tue. 1:254:20-7:20-10:45
It: Chapter Two (R): Mon.-Tue. 1:20-1:50-2:20-2:50-3:203:50-6-7-7:30-9:10-9:40-10:10 Hustlers (R): Mon.-Tue. 2-58:10-10:50
Ready or Not (R): Mon.-Tue. 1:30-4:40-7:40-10:55
The Lion King (PG): Mon.-Tue. 12:45-3:40-6:50-9:50
The Angry Birds Movie 2(PG): Mon. 1-10:35; Tue. 1-5:05-810:35
The Goldfinch (R): Mon.-Tue. 1:05-4:10-7:10-10:05
Rob Zombie’s 3 From Hell (Not Rated): Mon.-Tue. 7
The Peanut Butter Falcon (PG-13): Mon.-Tue. 12:50-3:306:20-10:25
Good Boys (R): Mon.-Tue. 12:55-5:30-7:50-10:40
Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood (R): Mon.-Tue. 12:204:10-8:30
REGAL BURLINGTON STADIUM 20
844-462-7342
250 Bromley Blvd., Burlington Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (PG-13): Mon.-Tue. 12:30-3:30-6:35-9:35
Dora and the Lost City of Gold (PG): Mon. 12:50-3:35; Tue. 12:50-3:35-9:50 Spider-Man: Far From Home (PG-13): Mon.-Tue. 12:05-3:106:15-9:20
Rob Zombie’s 3 From Hell (Not Rated): Mon.-Tue. 7
Don’t Let Go (R): Mon. 1:454:30-9:55; Tue. 1:45-4:30-7:059:45
The Game Changers (Not Rated): Mon. 7:30
Toy Story 4 (G): Mon.-Tue. 12:55-3:55-6:35-9:35
The Lion King (PG): Mon.-Tue. 12:10-3:20-6:20-9:20
The Angry Birds Movie 2(PG): Mon.-Tue. 1:05-3:45-6:25-9:05 Good Boys (R): Mon.-Tue. 1:454:40-7:40-10:10
Angel Has Fallen (R): Mon.-Tue. 1:10-4:10-7:10-10:05
Ready or Not (R): Mon.-Tue. 1:15-4:15-7:15-9:50
Tokyo Ghoul ‘S’ (Not Rated): Mon. 7:30
The Goldfinch (R): Mon. 12-36:25-9:50; Tue. 12-3-6:20-9:40 The Peanut Butter Falcon (PG13): Mon. 1:30-3:50-9:05; Tue. 1:30-3:50
Hustlers (R): Mon.-Tue. 1-47-10
Gang Leader (Not Rated): Mon. 1:50-5:25-9; Tue. 1:45-5:20-9 47 Meters Down: Uncaged (PG-13): Mon.-Tue. 1:05-3:456:15-8:45
It: Chapter Two (R): Mon.-Tue. 12-12:40-1:45-3:40-4:30-5:357:30-8:20-9:20
Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark (PG-13): Mon.-Tue. 1:554:50-7:45-10:15
Overcomer (PG): Mon.-Tue. 12:15-3:25-6:20-9:25 Promare (PG-13): Tue. 7 REGAL COMMERCE CENTER STADIUM 18
844-462-7342
2399 Route 1 South, North Brunswick
The Goldfinch (R): Mon.-Tue. 12:45-3:20-6:50-10:05 Chhichhore (Not Rated): Mon. 2:15-9:55; Tue. 2:15-5:50-9:10 Section 375 (Not Rated): Mon. 12:35-4:10-5:45-10:45; Tue. 12:35-4:10-6:15-10:45
Saaho (Not Rated): Mon. 1:55; Tue. 1:55-9:35
Mission Mangal (Not Rated): Mon.-Tue. 1:30-4:30-10:40
It: Chapter Two (R): Mon.-Tue. 2:30-6:30-10:10
It: Chapter Two (R): Tue. 12:301:10-1:45-4:10-5:10-6-8-9-9:40 Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw (PG-13): Mon. 1:05-4:1510:25; Tue. 1:05-4:15-7:20-10:25 Dream Girl (Not Rated): Mon.Tue. 12:45-3:40-7:10-10:30
The Lion King (PG): Mon.-Tue. 1:15-4:25-7:15-10:15
Promare (PG-13): Tue. 7
Jaddi Sardar (Not Rated): Mon. 12:40-3:30-7:40-10; Tue. 12:403:30-6:05-7:40-10
Gang Leader (Not Rated): Mon.-Tue. 2:40-6:10-9:30
The Game Changers (Not Rated): Mon. 7:30
Hustlers (R): Mon. 1-3:50-7:208:25-10:10; Tue. 1-3:50-7-10:10 Angel Has Fallen (R): Mon.-Tue. 12:30-3:25-6:20-9:25
Rob Zombie’s 3 From Hell (Not Rated): Mon.-Tue. 7
Pailwaan (Not Rated): Mon.Tue. 2-5:40-9:20
It: Chapter Two (R): Mon. 12:301:10-1:45-4:10-5:10-6-8-9-9:40 Tokyo Ghoul ‘S’ (Not Rated): Mon. 7:30
Saaho (Not Rated): Mon. 1:209:45; Tue. 1:20-9:05 MONTGOMERY CINEMAS 609-924-7444
1325 Route 206 N., Skillman Official Secrets (R): Mon.-Tue. 2-4:35-7:10
The Goldfinch (R): Mon.-Tue. 1:45-4-6:50
Fiddler: A Miracle of Miracles (PG-13): Mon.-Tue. 4:45 Brittany Runs a Marathon (R): Mon.-Tue. 2:15-4:40-7:05 Luce (R): Mon.-Tue. 2:15-4:457:15
The Peanut Butter Falcon (PG13): Mon.-Tue. 2:55-5:10-7:25 The Farewell (PG): Mon.-Tue. 1:45-7:05
PRINCETON GARDEN THEATRE
609-279-1999 160Nassau St., Princeton Rainbow Day Camp (Not Rated): Mon. 6
After the Wedding (PG-13): Mon.-Tue. 2:15-7:45
Brittany Runs a Marathon (R): Mon.-Tue. 5:15
Honeyland (Not Rated): Mon. 2:15-7:45; Tue. 2:15-5
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (PG): Tue. 7:30 INDEPENDENCE PLAZA 12 2465 South Broad Street, Hamilton
The Lion King (PG): Mon. 12:453:45-6:30-9:10; Tue. 12:453:45-6:30-9:10
Hustlers (R): Mon. 1:20-4:20-79:40; Tue. 1:20-4:20-7-9:40
47 Meters Down: Uncaged (PG13): Mon. 1:50-4:50-7:40-10; Tue. 1:50-4:50-7:40-10
Dora and the Lost City of Gold (PG): Mon. 1:30-4-6:40-9:30; Tue. 1:30-4-6:40-9:30
Good Boys (R): Mon. 1:10-4:107:30-9:50; Tue. 1:10-4:10-7:309:50
The Angry Birds Movie 2(PG): Mon. 12:50-3:50-6:20-9; Tue. 12:50-3:50-6:20-9
It: Chapter Two (R): Mon. 1-4:40-8:20; Tue. 12:30-23:40-5:40-7:20-9:20