NJSIAA WRESTLING POWER POINTS (THROUGH JAN. 19)
CENTRAL JERSEY
Group I
1. Pt. Pleasant Beach (14-1) 27.00; 2. Manville (7-3) 26.10;
3. Spotswood (6-8) 24.20; 4. Shore (6-7) 24.00; 5. Highland Park (6-9) 21.80; 6. New Egypt (6-7) 21.40; 7. Palmyra (6-5) 20.90; 8. Keansburg (5-4) 20.56.
Group II
1. South Plainfield (10-3) 28,.40; 2. Pt. Pleasant Boro (9-2) 28.20; 3. Holmdel (11-7) 27.60; 4. Rumson Fair Haven (9-2) 27.60; 5. Delran (12-4) 27.10; 6. Raritan (5-7) 26.80;
7. Cinnaminson (9-8) 25.70; 8. North Plainfield (7-2) 25.22; 11. Robbinsville (5-5) 22.00. Group III
1. Ocean (9-4) 27.30; 2. Hopewell Valley (13-3) 26.90;
3. Lawrence (12-5) 26.10;
4. Allentown (9-7) 25.70; 5. Rahway (7-1) 25.38; 6. Wall (4-2) 24.50; 7. Matawan (6-6) 24.40; 8. Somerville (1-4) 24.00; 10. Nottingham (4-7) 20.30; 12. Ewing (1-11) 18.60;
13. Bordentown/Florence (18); 14. Steinert (0-14) 13.90. Group IV
1. Brick Memorial (11-2) 30.90; 2 Long Branch (13-2) 29.70;
3. Jackson Memorial (5-5) 29.30; 4. Northern Burlington (8-3) 28.60; 5. Hightstown (14-4) 26.80; 6. Colts Neck (8-5) 26.80; 7. Freehold (3-5) 25.63; 8. Westampton Tech (2-2) 24.67; 10. Hamilton (8-4) 23.40; 11. Princeton (4-10) 20.20; 12. West Windsor North (2-8) 16.20; 14. West Windsor South (0-9) 10.78.
Group V
1. Manalapan (14-2) 30.70; 2 Hunterdon Central (5-4) 26.78; 3. Monroe (11-3) 27.80; 4.Franklin (12-1) 27.00; 5. Marlboro (8-9) 26.60;6. Sayreville (12-3) 26.60; 7. South Brunswick (9-6) 26.10; 8. New Brunswick (13-6) 26.10.
SOUTH JERSEY
Group II
1. West Deptford (10-3) 29.30; 2. Haddonfield (8-6) 28.80; 3. Lower Cape May (11-2) 26.50; 4. Oakcrest (9-3) 25.80; 5. Collingswood (9-2) 25.40; 6. Sterling (9-1) 25.20;
7. Barnegat (7-6) 24.30; 8. Pemberton (4-10) 23.30. Group III
1. Lacey Township (11-4) 28.20; 2. Absegami (11-3) 28.20; 3. Seneca (10-3) 27.00; 4. Delsea (5-7) 26.80;
5. Ocean City (9-3) 25.80;
6. Lakewood (8-13) 25.30; 7. Jackson Liberty (5-6) 24.70;
8. Gateway/Woodbury (4-7) 23.70.
Group IV
1. Kingsway (9-1) 2; Central (11-40 27.50; 3 Cherry Hill West (15-4) 27.10; 4. Highland (6-5) 26.50; 5. Hammonton (9-2) 26.20; 7. Clearview (6-8) 25.80; 8. Toms River East (4-3) 25.71; 9. Moorestown (5-4) 25.56; 11. Shawnee (2-7) 22.22.
Group V
1. Toms River North (10-3) 34.30; 2. Southern (7-1) 32.13;; 3. Howell (15-1) 32.10;
4. Williamstown (10-2) 30.40;
5. Cherokee (8-4) 28.90; 6. Washington Township (10-1) 27.20;7. Cherry Hill East (13-9) 26.20; 8. Eastern (5-3) 26.00;
8. Lenape (7-5) 25.60; 9. Rancocas Valley (6-4) 23.50;
11. Trenton (2-7) 17.78. Parochial A
1. St. Augustine ((7-0) 27.71; 2. Christian Brothers (6-9) 26.70; 3.St. John Vianney (4-2) 25.33; 4. St. Joe’s Metuchen (6-3) 23.56; 5. Red Bank Catholic (6-3) 22.78; 6. Paul VI (7-4) 22.30; 7. Notre Dame (4-7) 19.20.