On the air
BOBSLEDDING/ SKELETON
IBSF, World Cup, Winterberg, Germany (taped): 9 p.m., NBCSN
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
Wake Forest at Duke: 12 p.m.,
Ohio State at Rutgers: 12 p.m., BTN
Richmond at George Mason: 12 p.m., CBSSN
Alabama at Auburn: 12 p.m., ESPN2
St. John’s at Creighton: 12 p.m., FS1
George Washington at St. Bonaventure: 12 p.m., NBCSN Texas at West Virginia: 1 p.m., ESPN
Mississippi State at Vanderbilt: 1 p.m., SECN
Virginia at Boston College: 2 p.m., ACCN
Rhode Island at Virginia Commonwealth: 2 p.m., CBSSN
Tennessee at Texas A&M: 2 p.m., ESPN2
Seton Hall at DePaul: 2 p.m., FS1
Fordham at Duquesne: 2 p.m., NBCSN
Baylor at Texas Christian: 3 p.m., ESPN
Washington at California: 3 p.m., PAC-12N
Georgia at Arkansas: 3:30 p.m., SECN
Connecticut at Butler: 4 p.m., CBSSN
Texas Tech at Iowa State: 4 p.m., ESPN2
Tulane at Houston: 4 p.m., ESPNU
Nevada (Las Vegas) at Colorado State: 4 p.m., FS1
La Salle at Massachusetts: 4 p.m., NBCSN
Oklahoma at Kansas: 4:30 p.m., CBS
Kentucky at Florida: 5 p.m., ESPN
Washington State at Stanford: 5 p.m., PAC-12N Oklahoma State at Kansas State: 6 p.m., ESPN2
Santa Clara at St. Mary’s: 6:30 p.m., CBSSN
Clemson at North Carolina: 7 p.m., ESPN
Southern California at Arizona
State: 7 p.m., PAC-12N Georgetown at Syracuse: 8 p.m., ESPN2
Louisiana State at Missouri: 8:30 p.m., SECN
Nevada (Reno) at San Diego State: 9 p.m., CBSSN
UCLA at Arizona: 9 p.m.,
Oregon at Utah: 9:30 p.m., PAC-12N
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
Iowa at Northwestern: 7 p.m., BTN
COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
Michigan at Michigan State: 4:30 p.m., BTN
GOLF
PGA Tour, The Sentry Tournament of Champions, Third Round, Kapalua - The Plantation Course, Lahaina, Hawaii: 6 p.m., GOLF
HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (BOY’S)
The Battle Showcase, John Paul II vs. iSchool of Lewisville, Dallas: 7 p.m., FS1
The Battle Showcase, Air Nado vs. Bates Fundamentals, Dallas: 9 p.m., FS1
NBA
Denver at SIXERS: 3 p.m., NBCSP
Miami at Washington: 7 p.m., NBATV
NFL
AFC Wild Card Round, Indianapolis at Buffalo: 1:05 p.m., CBS
NFC Wild Card Round, LA Rams at Seattle: 4:40 p.m.,
NFC Wild Card Round, Tampa Bay at Washington: 8:15 p.m., NBC
RUGBY
Premiership, Gloucester at Newcastle: 9 a.m., NBCSN Pro14, Munster at Connacht: 2:30p.m., ESPNEWS
SKIING
FIS, Alpine Skiing World Cup, Adelboden, Switzerland (taped): 8 p.m., NBCSN