SPORTS ON TV
Times Eastern. Programs live unless noted. Check local listings.
Friday AUTO RACING:
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series, Pocono 400 (Fox Sports 2, practice, 11:30 a.m.; qualifying, 4 p.m.); NASCAR Xfinity Series, Pocono Green
250, practice (Fox Sports 2, 1 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, 3 p.m.); ARCA Series, General Tire#AnywhereIsPossible
200 (Fox Sports 2, 5:30 p.m.)
COLLEGE SOFTBALL:
NCAA World Series, OregonArizona State winner vs. Oklahoma-Washington winner (ESPN, 7 p.m.); Florida-Georgia winner vs. UCLAFlorida State winner (ESPN, 9:30 p.m.)
GOLF:
PGA Tour, Memorial Tournament, second round (Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.); USGA, U.S. Women’s Open, second round (Fox Sports 1, 3 p.m.)
MLB:
Regional, Boston at Houston, 8 p.m., or Los Angeles Dodgers at Colorado, 8:30 p.m. (MLB Network) MMA: UFC Fight Night (Fox Sports 1, prelims, 8 p.m.; Jimmie Rivera vs. Marlon Moraes, 10 p.m.)
WNBA: Phoenix at Minnesota (ESPN, 8 p.m.)
Saturday AUTO RACING:
NASCAR Xfinity Series, Pocono Green 250 (Fox Sports 1, qualifying 9:30 a.m.; race, 1 p.m.); Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series, Pocono 400, final practice (Fox Sports 1, 11:30 a.m.); IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship, Chevrolet Detroit Grand Prix (Fox Sports 2, 12:30 p.m.)
COLLEGE SOFTBALL:
NCAA World Series, Game 7 (ESPN, noon); Game 8 (ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.); Game 9 (ESPN, 7 p.m.); Game 10 (ESPN, 9:30 p.m.)
GOLF:
European PGA Tour, Italian Open, third round (Golf Channel, 6:30 a.m.); PGA Tour, Memorial Tournament, third round (Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.; and CBS,
3 p.m.); USGA, U.S. Women’s Open, third round (Fox,
2 p.m.)
SOCCER:
Men, exhibition, USA vs. Ireland (ESPN2, 3 p.m.); NWSL, Chicago at Washington (Lifetime, 3:30 p.m.); MLS, Los Angeles Galaxy at Portland (ESPN2, 5 p.m.); men, exhibition, Mexico vs. Scotland (Fox Sports 1, 7:55 p.m.) TENNIS: French Open, third round (NBC, noon)
Sunday
COLLEGE SOFTBALL: NCAA World Series, Game 11 (ESPN, 1 p.m.); Game 12 (ESPN, 3:30 p.m.); Game 13, if necessary (ESPN2, 7 p.m.); Game 14, if necessary (ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.)
GOLF:
European PGA Tour, Italian Open, final round (Golf Channel, 6:30 a.m.); PGA Tour, Memorial Tournament, final round (Golf Channel, noon; and CBS, 2:30 p.m.); USGA, U.S. Women’s Open, final round (Fox, 2 p.m.)
NBA FINALS:
Game 2, Cleveland vs. Golden State (ABC, 8 p.m.)
SOCCER:
MLS, Minnesota at Sporting Kansas City (Fox Sports 1, 8:30 p.m.)
TENNIS:
French Open, fourth round (NBC, noon)