On the Air
Today AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL (MEN’S)
1:30 a.m.
FS2 – AFL: Collingwood at Geelong 1 a.m. (Saturday)
FS2 – AFL: Western at Melbourne
AUTO RACING
6:25 a.m.
ESPN2 – Formula 1: Practice, Jeddah Corniche Street Circuit, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
9:55 a.m.
ESPNEWS – Formula 1: Practice, Jeddah Corniche Street Circuit, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
12 p.m.
FS1 – NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series: Qualifying, Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, Ga.
1:30 p.m.
FS1 – NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, Ga.
BASEBALL
4 p.m.
FS1 – World Baseball Classic: Puerto Rico vs. Mexico, Quarterfinal, Miami
BASKETBALL AFRICA LEAGUE 9 p.m.
NBATV – ABC Fighters vs. US Monastir, Dakar, Senegal
BOWLING
7 p.m.
FS1 – PBA: The Tournament of Champions, Stepladder, Fairlawn, Ohio (Taped)
COLLEGE BASEBALL 4 p.m.
SECN – LSU at Texas A&M
5 p.m.
ACCN – Virginia Tech at Miami 7 p.m.
PAC-12N – Oregon St. at Stanford
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
9:15 a.m.
CBS – NCAA Tournament: Southern Cal vs. Michigan St., First Round, Columbus, Ohio
9:30 a.m.
TRUTV – NCAA Tournament: Kennesaw St. vs. Xavier, First Round, Greensboro, N.C.
10:20 a.m.
TNT – NCAA Tournament: UC Santa Barbara vs. Baylor, First Round, Denver
10:50 a.m.
TBS – NCAA Tournament: VCU vs. Saint Mary’s (Cal), First Round, Albany, N.Y.
11:45 a.m.
CBS – NCAA Tournament: Vermont vs. Marquette,
First Round, Columbus, Ohio
12 p.m.
TRUTV – NCAA Tournament: Pittsburgh vs. Iowa St., First Round, Greensboro, N.C.
12:50 p.m.
TNT – NCAA Tournament: NC State vs. Creighton, First Round, Denver
1:20 p.m.
TBS – NCAA Tournament: Iona vs. Uconn, First Round, Albany, N.Y.
3:50 p.m.
TNT – NCAA Tournament: Fairleigh Dickinson vs. Purdue, First Round, Columbus, Ohio
4:10 p.m.
CBS – NCAA Tournament: Providence vs. Kentucky, First Round, Greensboro, N.C.
4:15 p.m.
TBS – NCAA Tournament: Drake vs. Miami, First Round, Albany, N.Y.
4:25 p.m.
TRUTV – NCAA Tournament: Grand Canyon vs. Gonzaga, First Round, Denver
6:20 p.m.
TNT – NCAA Tournament: FAU vs. Memphis, First Round, Columbus, Ohio
6:40 p.m.
CBS – NCAA Tournament: Montana St. vs. Kansas St., First Round, Greensboro, N.C.
6:45 p.m.
TBS – NCAA Tournament: Kent St. vs. Indiana, First Round, Albany, N.Y.
6:55 p.m.
TRUTV – NCAA Tournament: Arizona St. vs. TCU, First Round, Denver
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
8:30 a.m.
ESPN2 – NCAA Tournament: Marquette vs. South Florida, First Round, Columbia, S.C.
9 a.m.
ESPN – NCAA Tournament: West Virginia vs. Arizona, First Round, College Park, Md.
10:30 a.m.
ESPN2 – NCAA Tournament: Georgia vs. Florida St., First Round, Iowa City, Iowa
11 a.m.
ESPN – NCAA Tournament: Norfolk St. at South Carolina, First Round
11:30 a.m.
ESPNEWS – NCAA Tournament: Holy Cross at Maryland, First Round
12 p.m.
ESPNU – NCAA Tournament: UNLV vs. Michigan, First Round, Baton Rouge, La.
12:30 p.m.
ESPN2 – NCAA Tournament: S. Utah at Notre
Dame, First Round
1 p.m.
ESPN – NCAA Tournament: SE Louisiana at Iowa, First Round
2:30 p.m.
ESPN2 – NCAA Tournament: Hawaii at LSU, First Round
ESPNU – NCAA Tournament: Chattanooga at Virginia Tech, First Round
3 p.m.
ESPNEWS – NCAA Tournament: Mississippi St. vs. Creighton, First Round, South Bend, Ind.
4:30 p.m.
ESPN2 – NCAA Tournament: Sacred Heart at Stanford, First Round
ESPNU – NCAA Tournament: Gardner-webb at Utah, First Round
5 p.m.
ESPNEWS – NCAA Tournament: S. Dakota St. vs. Southern Cal, First Round, Blacksburg, Va.
7 p.m.
ESPN2 – NCAA Tournament: Princeton vs. NC State, First Round, Salt Lake City
ESPNU – NCAA Tournament: Gonzaga vs. Mississippi, First Round, Stanford, Calif.
COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN’S)
2 p.m.
CBSSN – NCHC Tournament: Colorado College vs. Denver, Semifinal, St. Paul, Minn.
5:30 p.m.
CBSSN – NCHC Tournament: North Dakota vs. St. Cloud St., Semifinal, St. Paul, Minn.
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S) 3 p.m.
ACCN – North Carolina at Duke
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
5 p.m.
PAC-12N – Washington at UCLA
COLLEGE WRESTLING
9 a.m.
ESPNU – NCAA Tournament: Quarterfinals, Tulsa, Okla.
5 p.m.
ESPN – NCAA Tournament: Semifinals, Tulsa, Okla.
GOLF
11 a.m.
GOLF – PGA Tour: The Valspar Championship, Second Round, Copperhead Course, Palm Harbor, Fla.
3 p.m.
GOLF – PGA Tour Champions: The Hoag Classic, First Round, Newport Beach Country Club, Newport Beach, Calif.
10 p.m.
GOLF – Ladies European Tour: The Aramco Team Series, Final Round, Laguna National Golf Resort Club, Singapore
HORSE RACING
12 p.m.
FS2 – NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
MLB BASEBALL
12 a.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: Arizona vs. Chicago Cubs, Mesa Ariz. (Taped)
3 a.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: Tampa Bay (Split Squad) vs. Minnesota, Fort Myers, Fla. (Taped)
10 a.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: NY Yankees vs. Detroit, Lakeland, Fla.
1 p.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: Toronto (Split Squad) vs. Philadelphia (Split Squad), Clearwater, Fla. (Taped)
4 p.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: Atlanta vs. Boston, Fort Myers, Fla. (Taped)
7 p.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: Kansas City vs. LA Angels, Tempe, Ari. (Taped)
10 p.m.
MLBN – Spring Training: Miami(split Squad) vs. NY Mets, Port St. Lucie, Fla. (Taped)
1 a.m. (Saturday)
MLBN – Spring Training: Chicago Cubs (Split Squad) vs. Chicago White Sox, Phoenix (Taped) 3 a.m. (Saturday)
MLBN – Spring Training: Tampa Bay vs. Pittsburgh, Bradenton, Fla. (Taped)
NBA BASKETBALL
4:30 p.m.
NBATV – Golden State at Atlanta 7:30 p.m.
NBATV – Dallas at LA Lakers
NHL HOCKEY
4 p.m.
NHLN – Carolina at Toronto
RUGBY (MEN’S)
8:55 p.m.
FS2 – NRL: Melbourne at Gold Coast
SOCCER (MEN’S)
1 p.m.
USA – Premier League: Newcastle United at Nottingham Forest
TENNIS
10 a.m.
TENNIS – BNP Paribas OPEN-WTA Semifinals, ATP/WTA Doubles Semifinals